Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Sci Fi

 - 408 items found in your search
Sci Fi

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. E. Van Vogt Battle of Forever
DAW 1982-08-02 0879977582 / 9780879977580 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. E. Van Vogt EMPIRE OF THE ATOM
A Macfadden-Barttell Book 1970 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A. E. Van Vogt EMPIRE OF THE ATOM
Manor Books 1956 Paperback Collectible: Like New Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 9.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. E. Van Vogt Players Of Null A
Berkley 1982-08-01 0425054802 / 9780425054802 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 15.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. E. Van Vogt Players Of Null A
Berkley 1982-08-01 0425054802 / 9780425054802 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 15.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. E. Van Vogt THE WINGED MAN
Berkley Medallion 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. E. Van Vogt THE WIZARD OF LINN
Manor Books 1962 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. E. Van Vogt THE WORLD OF NULL-A
Ace 1948 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. E. Van Vogt The worlds of A.E. Van Vogt
Ace Books 1974-01-01 First Edition/Stated Paperback Very Good+ No Dust jacket Paperback 
Clean, tight and bright. Stated first edition; no marks or tears etc., just a very faint reading crease, otherwise a great copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. E. Van Vogt TWO HUNDRED MILLION A. D.
Papperback Library 1967 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. Merritt SEVEN FOOTPRINTS TO SATAN
Avon 1968 First Edition/13th printing Paperback Near Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adam Lukens The Glass Cage
Avalon 1962 Hardcover Fine Very Good Hardcover 
First edition. Clean, tight and unmarked in beige cloth boards. Dust jacket protected in a new archival mylar sleeve, Light Rubbing And A Closed Tear To Jacket Edges. 
Price: 25.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adler, Allen Terror on Planet Ionus
Paperback Library 1966 First Edition Paperback Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Clean, tight and appears unread. Light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 8.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alan Dean Foster Dark Star
Ballantine Books 1974-09-12 034524267X / 9780345242679 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Dust jacket Mass Market Paperback 
1st Printing. Clean and tight. Light rubbing to back coveer, else fine. 
Price: 6.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alan Dean Foster STAR TREK LOG SIX
Ballantine 1976 0345495837 / 9780345495839 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alan Dean Foster STAR TREK LOG SIX
Ballantine 1976 0345495837 / 9780345495839 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alan E. Nourse THE COUNTERFEIT MAN
Scholastic 1967 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 6.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alan E. Nourse The Mercy Men
New York Ace 1984. 1984 Paperback Good No Dust jacket Paperback 
Soft cover 1968. Creasing along spine. There is some toning on page edges due to age. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 29.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Andre Norton Breed To Come
Viking Press 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good + Hardcover 
Clean, tight, Former Library Reference Copy Lacking Most Of The Usual Imperfections. Dust jacket protected in a NEW archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Andre Norton GALACTIC DERELICT
Ace Books 1959 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Tape along edges of spine, sticker abrasion front cover. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 15.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie