Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Fantasy

 - 295 items found in your search
Fantasy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sarah and Simon Going Shopping
Invader Ltd 1988 1851291938 / 9781851291939 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The country mouse and the city mouse (A Random House pictureback)
Random House 1977 0394835670 / 9780394835679 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (not listed) The Adventures Of A Brownie
Reilly & Lee 1908 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Illustrated by John R. Neill. Includes The Adventures of a Brownie and Swiss Family Robinson. Clean and unmarked in gray cloth boards with full color paste-on of brownie on front board. The Childrens Own Books series. The Colorful Endpapets Have Several Small Pictures Of Fantasy Characters Swinging From Vines. This Includes Little Black Sambo. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. A. Milne EYORE LOSES A TAIL
Dutton Children 1995 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. A. Milne EYORE LOSES A TAIL
Dutton Children 1995 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. E. Coppard Pink Furniture
Jonathan Cape 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good- Hardcover 
First Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked text. Some small chips top and bottom of spine, light browning to Jacket, now protected in archival mylar. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. Merritt THE SHIP OF ISHTAR
Avon 1973 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alan Dean Foster Spellsinger: The Paths of the Perambulator - Book #5 (Spellsinger Series Book 5)
Warner Books 1987-06-01 0446349569 / 9780446349567 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some light creasing to corners. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andre Norton Scarface
Harcourt Brace 1948 015270485X / 9780152704858 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good ++ Hardcover 
Clean, tight, Rebound Former Library Copy in bright pictorial boards. Illustrated By Lorence Bjorklund. DJ has library sticker on spine, else Fine, now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Andre Norton THE BOOK OF ANDRE NORTON
Daw 1974 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Andre Norton The Monster's Legacy
Atheneum 1996 0689807317 / 9780689807312 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Angus MacVicar Return To The Lost Planet
Burke Hardcover Near Fine Good+ Hardcover 
One Large And Several Small Chips To Dj. Overall clean and tight condition. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. ildren's Book Club edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ann Turner Elfsong
Harcourt 1995-09 0152008268 / 9780152008260 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Clean! Tight! Bright! Dust jacket preserved in a new archival mylar sleeve. We purchased this copy directly from the publisher, hence a BRAND NEW COPY! GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anna Lee-Davis The Space Twin
Winston-Derek 1987 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Light Rubbing To Corners. P.O.ame on Ffep, else clean and tight. 
Price: 14.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Annabel and Edgar Johnson The Danger Quotient
Harper & Row 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Non Former Library Copy, Jacket Has Been Clipped, Else Fine. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anne Mccaffrey Dragonsong
Bantam Doubleday Dell Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Former owner's name on inside cover.Clean and tight. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anne Mccaffrey Dragonsong
Bantam Doubleday Dell Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Annegert Fuchshuber Cuckoo Clock Cuckoo
Lerner Publishing Group 1989-01 0876144997 / 9780876144992 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 9.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anness Publishing Mythical Beasts: An Anthology of Verse & Prose (Gift Series)
Smithmark Publishers 1996-07 0831759305 / 9780831759308 Hardcover New New Hardcover 
1st Edition, 1st Printing. F/F As new. DJ protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Arnold Federbush THE MAN WHO LIVED IN INNER SPACE
Bantam 1973 0395140749 / 9780395140741 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 6.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie