Historic Houses, Castles and Gardens in Cornwall Tor Mark Press 0850250145 / 9780850250145 Paperback Near Fine Paperback Clean, tight and unmarked. Some hard to spot shelf wear. the Tor Mark Press series.
Price:
19.00 USD
(not listed)The Sante Fe Trail Random House 1951 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover Young Readers Of America Edition With Letter Facsimile From The Author.
Price:
17.10 USD
A. R. MortensenTHE AMERICAN WEST Western history Association 1965 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Overall clean and tight condition.
Price:
8.31 USD
A. R. MortensenTHE AMERICAN WEST Western history Association 1965 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Overall clean and tight condition.
Price:
8.31 USD
A. R. MortensenTHE AMERICAN WEST Western history Association 1965 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Overall clean and tight condition.
Price:
8.31 USD
A. R. MortensenTHE AMERICAN WEST Western history Association 1965 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Overall clean and tight condition.
Price:
8.31 USD
A. R. MortensenTHE AMERICAN WEST Western history Association 1965 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Overall clean and tight condition.
Price:
8.31 USD
Alan; Moorehead, Lucy MooreheadThe Story of the Blue Nile Harper and Row Publishers 1966 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover NOT a former library copy. Clean and tight. DJ protected in new archival mylar. 150 pages, an abridgement of Alan Moorehead's The Blue Nile for younger readers by Lucy Moorehead. Gift quality
Price:
9.50 USD
Albert MarrinUnconditional Surrender: U. S. Grant and the Civil War Atheneum 1994-04-01 0689318375 / 9780689318375 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Hardcover;First Edition/First Review Copy with slip laid in 1st Printing STATED w/ full # line. Clean, tight and unmarked. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality.
Price:
28.50 USD
Albert MarrinUnconditional Surrender: U. S. Grant and the Civil War Atheneum 1994-04-01 0689318375 / 9780689318375 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Hardcover;First Edition/First Printing STATED w/ full # line. Clean, tight and unmarked. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality.
Price:
22.80 USD
Alice DalglieshLong live the king!: A story book of English kings and queens, C. Scribner's Sons Co 1937 Unknown Binding Near Fine Good+ Unknown Binding Hardcover, 1st edition. Clean, tight and unmarked pages with some rubbbing to edges of boards. DJ has some chips and closed tears to edges, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve.
Price:
22.80 USD
Alida MalkusYoung Inca Prince Knopf 1957 Unknown Binding Near Very Good No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 1st Edition. X-library. Text clean and tight. Some rubbing to edges of bright pictorial covers.
Price:
6.47 USD
Arthur Guy TerryTales From Far And Near Row, Peterson 1915 Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover Former School Library Copy, 4-8 Written On Ffep, 1/2 Closed Tear On Ffep.
Price:
19.00 USD
Basil MathewsLIVINGSTONE THE PATHFINDER Friendship Press 1954 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable.
Price:
6.55 USD
Brian WilliamsAncient Roman Homes (People in the Past) Heinemann 2002-05 1403405190 / 9781403405197 Paperback New Paperback Clean and tight condition. As New. Gift quality. We purchased this directly from the publisher hence a brand new copy.
Price:
11.40 USD