Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Golden Books

 - 74 items found in your search
Golden Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney Productions' The Black Hole Discovery of the Mystery Ship
Golden Press 1979 First Edition A Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Clean, tight and bright. Pictorial cover. No writig no rubbing a very well preserved copy of an older book! Appears New. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Al (adapted By) Dempster; Illustrator-The Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney's Santa's Toy Shop
Simon and Schuster 1950 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
D16 N printing. Boards and pages are clean and unmarked. Minimal wear to edges of bright pictorial boards. 29c cover price. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ann McGovern Rocky And His Friends
Golden Press 1973 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
49ct Cover Price. Includes Characters From Rocky And Bullwinkle Show Sitting Around Campfire. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Annie North Bedford Walt Disney's Perri And Her Friends
Simon & Schuster 1956 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First "A" printing. Clean, tight & unmarked, no previous owners names. Light toning to pages due to age. Mickey Mouse Club red foil spine. Just a hint of edgewear to bright pictorial boards. 25 cent cover price. #D54 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Annie North Bedford Walt Disney's Seven Dwarfs (find a house) (Little Golden Books)
Simon and Schuster 1952 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
F printing. Minimal rubbing to edges of boards. Tight clean pages. Toning on page edge due to age. Gift quality 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Annie North Bedford Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Golden Press 1957 First Edition Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Light Rubbing To Edges Of Boards. Interior Clean And Unmarked. Short 1/2 closed tear upper margin of one page, else Fine. 25C Cover Price. A Printing 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Annie North Bedford; Illustrator-Illustrated by Julius Svensen Walt Disney's Seven Dwarfs (find a house) (Little Golden Books)
Simon and Schuster 1952 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
1952, 2nd printing. Clean tight, unmarked pages. Light reading creases lower edges. Minmal rubbing to lower corner of bright pictorial boards. A Mickey Mouse Club Book with red foil spine. 25c cover price. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barbara Shook Hazen; Illustrator-Walt Disney Co. TOY SOLDIERS, THE, Based on the Walt Disney Motion Picture Babes in Toyland, Little Golden Book
Golden Press 1961 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
1961 B printing. Interior Clean, tight and unmarked. Minimal rubbing to bright pictorial boards. 25c cover price. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bertha Morris Parker The Deep Blue Sea
Little Golden 1958 First Edition Hardcover Near Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, "A" printing. 5 tiny 1/4" closed tears lower margin, 2 repaired with clear tape tape. Some rubbing to corners and back board has rubbing and light red color in printed area, not affecting illustrations of Giant Golden Books. Toning on page edges due to age. No P.O. names 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bob Grant Walt Disney's Bambi
Simon & Schuster 1948 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Previous Owners Name On Ffep. 42 Page Edition. 
Price: 28.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carl Memling The Jetsons
Golden Press 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- Hardcover 
A printing, First edition. P.O. name neatly written inner front board. Smudges in margins of last 2 pages. Light bumping to corners of boards. 
Price: 11.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carl Memling; Illustrator-Hawley Pratt and Bill Lorencz Peter Potamus
Golden Press 1964 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
First A printing. Text is Clean, tight and unmarked, followed by 2 pages of advertising for Golden Magazine. P. O. inscription inner front board. Minimal rubbing to corners of boards. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Caroline Emerson MAKE WAY FOR THE THRUWAY
Golden Press 1971 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
First Edition, A printing. Text Clean, tight and unmarked. There is some toning on page edges due to age. P.O. name neatly written inner front board. Minimal edgewear to bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David Corwyn; Illustrator-Hawley Pratt and Harry Garo BULLWINKLE, Little Golden Book
Golden Press 1962 Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover 
Third printing, 1972.. Clean and tight, appears unread. P. O. names neatly printed inner front board. Minimal rubbing to edges of boards, spine intact. A well preserved copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dorothy Kunhardt; Golden Books Kitty's New Doll
Golden Books Publishing Company 1984-01 0307301273 / 9780307301277 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 19.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan Big Golden Book
Golden Press 1964 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition STATED with A code; ORIG. Ed. of 1964 in this format; Illustrated by Mel Crawford; a little bit of rubbing to corners of bright pictorial boards; pages are clean, binding is tight! A very well cared for copy. COLLECTIBLE copy. 
Price: 28.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Edward Keane Howdy Doody's Circus
Simon & Schuster 1950 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
"A", First edition. Tiny chips at lower corner, else clean and tight. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Elizabeth Beecher Mickey Mouse And Pluto Pup
Simon & Schuster 1953 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very Light Rubbing To Edges Of Boards, Else Fine. A Printing 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Elizabeth Beecher Ralph Heimdahl Al Dempster Bugs Bunny's Birthday
Simon & Schuster 1950 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
No Cover Price. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Elizabeth Headley CATCHPENNY STREET
Grosset & Dunlap 1951 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good- Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has light creases, edgewear, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie