| |
|
|
1 |
Cinderella Platt & Munk 1934 Paperback Very Good+ No Dust jacket Paperback Stiff paper 73/4 by 93/4. Approx 10 pages illustrated in color and black and white by Eulalie. No. 3000A edition of 1934. Very light smudging to back cover, else fine,
Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Hop O' My Thumb McLoughlin Bros. Paperback Near Fine Paperback Part of Fairy Moonbeam Series circa 1900. 12mo. Has 8 1/2 page chromolithographs in color. 8 pages in sewn binding. Softcover. Some rubbing to edges of pictorial covers printed in red, green and black decorations. Now protected in custom clear archival mylar cover.
Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Perrault's Classic French Fairy Tales MeredithPress 1967 First Edition STATED Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover Hardcover; First Edition STATED; faint spot to bottom board edge, OWClean, tight and unmarked;NOT an Xlib;Nor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge); light shelf wear and a couple/few (one larger), closed tears and a chip missing from clipped Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve---MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK!
Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Tales From Grimm Dutton 1945 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover First Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. Light rubbing to edges of bright pictorial boards. Book is now protected in custom archival mylar cover. Retold by Sarah Wright and illustrated by Roberta Paflin.
Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Adele Geras My Grandmother's Stories Knopf Books for Young Readers 1990-07-21 0679809104 / 9780679809104 First Edition/First Printing ST Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing;Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeveClean, tight and unmarked; BRAND NEW UNREAD copy.We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy.
Price:
28.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Alix Berenzy A Frog Prince Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1989-11-15 0805004262 / 9780805004267 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover First Edition, First Printing. Clean, tight & unmarked, As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Amabel Williams-Ellis Round the World Fairy Tales Warne 1966 First American Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover First American Edition; REVIEW COPY COMPLETE WITH PUBLISHER REVIEW SLIP DATED 1966! COLLECTABLE COPY~ Hardcover; red boards, world map endpapers, full color illustrated jacket; 8vo; 303 pp.. Clean, tight and bright copy; DJ protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve; NOT a reprint! No marks, tears or any real damage to note; very slight rub to top edge otherwise fine copy.
Price:
46.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Amabel Williams-Ellis Round the World Fairy Tales Warne 1966 First American Edition Stated Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover, stated first edition, NOT a former library and NOT a reprint edition. Clipped dust jacket preserved in achival mylar sleeve, has very light signs of rubbing to some edge, otherwise crisp, clean and unmarked!
Price:
32.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Barbara Soros; Illustrator-Danuta Mayer Tenzin's Deer Barefoot Books 2003-03 1841488119 / 9781841488110 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP;Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve;NOT an Xlib,NOR a remainder (pen slash on bottom page edge); Clean, tight and unmarked;We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy. MANY OTHER SIMILAR ITEMS NOT YET LISTED, PLS. let us know if interested.
Price:
37.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Beatrice PHILLPOTTS The Book of fairies Ballantine Books 1979 0345280911 / 9780345280916 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover First American printing. Hardcover. 40 superb paintings in full color by Beatrice Phillpotts. Fine in Fine DJ, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve.
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Betty Jean Lifton Cock and the Ghost Cat Atheneum 1965-06 0689300395 / 9780689300394 First Edition/STATED School & Library Binding Fine Very Good++ School & Library Binding Hardcover. Not as X-lib. A few closed tears to edge of Dust jacket now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Clean, tight and unmarked text, appears unread.
Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|