| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Amy MacDonald RACHEL fISTER'S BLISTER Trumpet Club Special Edition 1994 First Edition Paperback Very Good Paperback Flast signed author's and illustrator's signatures inner front cover: Best wishes and lots of kisses, Amy MacDonald, and Good Luck and Good Reading, Marjorie Priceman. Clean, tight and unmarked text in bright pictorial covers. Teacher's name neatly written inside, a crease on front and back covers. Trumpet club First printing.
Price:
5.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Barnaby Conrad Zorro A Fox in the City Doubleday 1971 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover First edition, 2nd printing. Drawing of fox inner front board, Hi to Mary from Zorro signed by author on Ffep. Fine in Fine DJ. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve.
Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Belle Coates Mak Houghton Mifflin 1981 0395316030 / 9780395316030 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover First edition, First printing. INSCRIBED by the author with feather glued to Ffep. X-lib with one stamp on title page and card pocket removed back endpaper. DJ has light edgewear, now protected in a NEW archival grade mylar sleeve
Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Bill and Bernard Martin Silver Stallion U.S.A.: Tell-well Press, 1949 1949 Hardcover Very Good Near Very Good Hardcover SIGNED by the author: Greetings to Shelia- Bernard Martin. Sheila's name also written reverse of Ffep. Clean, tight and unmarked text. Rubbing to bottom of bright pictorial boards. DJ has closed tears along edge, now protected in an archival grade mylar sleeve
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Donald Crews Light Greenwillow Books 1981 0688003036 / 9780688003036 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover First edition, First printing. SIGNED by the author: Best Wishes, Donald Crews on title page. Clean, tight and unmarked. Light edgewear to DJ, now protected in an archival grade mylar sleeve
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Dorothy Clewes Missing From Home William Heinemann Ltd 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover First British edition. Signed presentation copy by the author: The English copy with my love, Dorothy C. Ignore the ghastly jacket!. Text is clean and tight. DJ has minimal rubbing to edges, now potected in clear archival mylar cover. Price of lb 2.25 on flap.
Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Edward Buell Hungerford Fighting Frigate Follett 1947 Hardcover Very Good+ Fair Hardcover First edition. Signed with author's signiture on half title page. Clean, tight and unmarked in bright red cloth boards. Rubbing along spine, else Fine. DJ has back panel missing, front panel with light edgewear, front and rear flaps present. Dust jacket now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve
Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
George F. Croffoot The Last Pursuit Exposition Press of Florida 1986 0682403199 / 9780682403191 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed by the Author. First Edition, Stated. Clean, tight & unmarked. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Harvey I Fisher Wonders of the world of the albatross Dodd, Mead 1974 0396068804 / 9780396068808 Unknown Binding Fine Fine Unknown Binding Hardcover. SIGNED by both authors, Harvey and Mildred Fisher on title page. P.O. name also on title page, else Clean, tight and unmarked. Appears As New. Light rubbing to edges of bright yellow boards. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve
Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Isabel McLennan McMeekin THE GOLDEN GLORY Duell Sloan & Pearce 1963, First Edition 1963-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Hardcover First Edition, X-school library copy. Signed by the author on Ffep, partially removed with library date sheet. Text is clean and tight. DJ has library sticker on spine, else Fine, now protected in a NEW archival grade mylar sleeve.
Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Jake Coburn LoveSick Dutton Juvenile 2005-09-22 0525473831 / 9780525473831 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover First edition, First printing. SIGNED by the author on half title page. . As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY
Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Jeannette McNeely Where's Izzy? Follett 1972 0695403184 / 9780695403188 First Edition/FIrst Printing STA Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust jacket Hardcover Hardcover, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR---First Edition/First Printing STATED, Clean, tight and unmarked text. NOT an Xlib. Very light edgewear to corners of bright pictorial boards .
Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Joan Bauer Stand Tall Putnam Juvenile 2002-08-26 039923473X / 9780399234736 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. SIGNED by the author. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|