Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Foreign Language

 - 44 items found in your search
Foreign Language

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alice Martin Provensen El Libro de las Estaciones A Book of Seasons
Random House 1982 0394866819 / 9780394866819 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
First edition thus, first printing. Teacher's name blacked out upper edge of title page, else Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Antonio Frasconi Snow and the Sun: A South American Folk Rhyme in Two
Harcourt Childrens Books (J) 1961 School & Library Binding Very Good No Dust jacket School & Library Binding 
Former school library copy. Clean, tight pages rebound in bright turquoise boards. Bi-lingual Spanish/English text. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbro Lindgren-Enskog; Eva Eriksson Max, Max und das Auto
Oetinger Verlag 1982-01-01 3789157228 / 9783789157226 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 8.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beatrix Potter; Translator-E. Peroto Walker Fabula de Petro Cuniculo (Potter 23 Tales)
Warne 1962 0723206481 / 9780723206484 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray Ramona y su madre
Rayo 1997-12-16 0688154662 / 9780688154660 Hardcover New No Dust jacket Hardcover 
New. First edition thus. Clean and tight. 
Price: 22.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bjorn Berg Mehr von Michel aus Lonneberga
Verlag Friedrich Oetinger 1976 378916139X / 9783789161391 original1976 Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; original 1976 Edition (not the 1985 reprint); Clean, tight and bright pictorial cover; No soiling, marks, tears or flaws to speak of really. The manufaturer's plastic lamenet cover has a couple of faint creases in it (hardly noticable); and that's it! Otherwise a fine copy. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brian Wildsmith Brian Wildsmith's Animal Colors (Spanish edition)
Star Bright Books 2001-06 1887734511 / 9781887734516 Board book New No Dust jacket Board book 
Brand new Gift quality. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Camps, Montserrat & Anna El Lobo Lelol
La Galera, S. S. Editorial 1979 842461626X / 9788424616267 Hardcover New No Dust jacket Hardcover 
New. Clean and tight in bright pictorial boards. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David Lloyd Hoy He Sido Pirata
1986 8437280222 / 9788437280226 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 20.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donald Charles Cuenta Con Gato Galano
Childrens Pr 1984-09 0516334794 / 9780516334790 First Edition School & Library Binding Fine No Dust jacket School & Library Binding 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 E. J Craine The mystery of Black Eagle Island
Books 1939 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good- Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked in beige jcloth boards with brown lettering. DJ has chips top and bottom of spine, some edge creases and closed tears, still looks good in clear archival mylar cover. 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Editor-Jo Litchfield; Illustrator-Howard Allman; Illustrator-Francesca Allen; Translator-Pilar Dunster La Granja / The Farm (Minilibros Usborne)
Usborne Books 2005-01 0746061102 / 9780746061107 Board book New No Dust jacket Board book 
Brand new. Clean, tight and unread. 
Price: 10.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Editor-Jo Litchfield; Illustrator-Howard Allman; Illustrator-Francesca Allen; Translator-Pilar Dunster La Granja / The Farm (Minilibros Usborne)
Usborne Books 2005-01 0746061102 / 9780746061107 Board book New No Dust jacket Board book 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 10.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Enid Blyton Lustige Streiche mit Hanni und Nanni
Goldenis Schneider-Buch 1967 Very Good 
P.O. name inner front board, else Clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial covers. Smll closed tear upper front gutter of spine. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Golden Books Los Tres Cochinitos (Road to Reading)
Golden books 1992-10-01 0307915980 / 9780307915986 Paperback Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Clean, tight and bright. Clean pictorial boards. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Graham Percy El Hombrecito de Mazapan / The Gingerbread Man - Libro y Cassette (Spanish Edition)
Grupo Oceano 848615409X / 9788486154097 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
HARDCOVER BOOK AND CASSETTE; SPANISH- First Edition? not stated; STILL IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING WITH BOOK AND CASSETTE! THE ONLY ONE FOUND IN THIS CONDITION! Clean, tight and unmarked;We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy. ;Gift quality;MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Graham Percy La Gallinita Trula / Henny-Penny - Libro y Cassette (Spanish Edition)
Oceano 8486154189 / 9788486154189 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
HARDCOVER BOOK AND CASSETTE; SPANISH- First Edition? not stated; STILL IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING WITH BOOK AND CASSETTE! THE ONLY ONE FOUND IN THIS CONDITION! Clean, tight and unmarked;We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy. ;Gift quality;MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! 
Price: 43.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Helen Lester; Illustrator-Lynn Munsinger LA Mochila De Lin (Dejame Leer, Nivel 2)
Good Year Books 1995-08 0673362914 / 9780673362919 Hardcover New No Dust jacket Hardcover 
New. Clean and tight. 
Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Janka, Helen ABC en ingles y en espanol de las cosas communes y corrientes
Fernandez Editores 1986 968416159X / 9789684161597 Paperback Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Clean and tight. A bilingual ABC of everyday things. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Jose-Luis Orozco; Illustrator-Elisa Kleven De Colores and Other Latin American Folksongs for Children
Dutton Juvenile 1994-10-01 0525452605 / 9780525452607 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
1st Edition. Clean and tight. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie