| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
c. Everard Palmer The Sun Salutes You Bobbs-Merrill 1970 First Edition/First Printing/STA Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Hardcover Harcover; First Edition/First Printing/STATED with full # line; NOT an old libary discard; DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve; Clean, tight and bright, unmarked copy in very well preserved condition! Just some chipping to top of spine and three little scraped to book as well; presents well in Myl!
Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Eliza Orne White Where is Adelaide? Houghton Mifflin Company 1933 First Edition Unknown Binding Near Very Good No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 1st Edition. Clean, tight interior. Rubbing to edges of boards. Illutrated by Helen Sewell.
Price:
8.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Evelyn M. Richardson We Bought an Island Macrae Smith 1954 2nd Hardcover Fine Very Good++ Hardcover First Edition, 2nd printing. Clean, tight and unmarked in bright blue cloth boards. DJ has light chipping to edges, now protected in new archival mylar. NOT a former library copy. A well preserved book.
Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Gary Paulsen Brian's Return Delacorte Books for Young Reader 1/12/1999 0385325002 / 9780385325004 First Edition/First Printing/STA Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover New, Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing/STATED with full # line; DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy.
Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Gertrude Crownfield Mistress Margaret J.B. Lippincott Co 1933 Unknown Binding Very Good+ No Dust jacket Unknown Binding Hardback NOT a former library copy. Clean, tight and unmarked. Slight darkening of spine, rubbing to top edge of spine, else fine.
Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Joseph Hansen A smile in his lifetime Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1981 0030560640 / 9780030560644 Hardcover Fine- Very Good+ Hardcover 1st Edition. Clean and tight. DJ with a small closed tear else fine, now protected in new archival mylar.
Price:
13.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Linda Crew Nekomah Creek Christmas Delacorte Books for Young Reader 10/1/1994 0385320477 / 9780385320474 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover First Printing. Clean, tight & unmarked. Purchased directly from the publisher; hence a BRAND NEW BOOK. Dust jacket has tiny closed tear lower back panel, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY
Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Loren D. Good Panchito Coward, McCann Inc 1952 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover; orig. 1952 edition; not the 1955 printing with $2.50 price on unclipped jacket; near fine in a near fine jacket now preserved in a new archival grade mylar sleeve; book pages beginning to tone due to age and the jacket has a couple of minute knicks in it, if anything at all! OW as new copy. COLLECTABLE
Price:
34.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Mavis Jukes Like Jake and Me Knopf Books for Young Readers 8/12/1984 0394956087 / 9780394956084 Library Binding New Library Binding Clean and tight condition. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve
Price:
44.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|