Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Mythology

 - 19 items found in your search
Mythology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (not listed) A Book Of Unicorns
Green Tiger Press 1978 Paperback Fine Paperback 
A Star And Elephant Book. Numerous Beautiful Tip In Illustrations By Famous Artists. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bernard Evslin Jason And The Argonauts
Morrow 1986 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, 2nd printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. NOT an Xlib. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruce Grant Davy Crockett American Hero
Rand McNally 1955 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Sligt Rubbing To Board Edges 
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Diane Wolkstein, Marc Brown The Banza: A Haitian Story
Puffin 3/26/1984 080370058X / 9780803700581 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Clear, Crisp. Small Stain On Bottom Of First Two Pages. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 14.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dwight Logan Pete The Great
Sribners 1948 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Hardcover;First Edition/First Printing. NOT an Xlib. One Closed Tear To The Front Of The Jacket And A Very Small One To The Rear, Else Fine, now protected in new archival mylar. Clean, tight & unmarked text. A well-preserved book. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ed Mazurkiewicz Harold Tanyzer DeCaprio Myths And Magic
Ita 1968 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 

Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edward Lear The Dong With A Luminous Nose
Adama Books 1968 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Not The Young Scott Edition That Came Out A Year Later. Clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elayne Reiss-Weimann Exercise Excitement
New Demensions in Education 1988 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Non Former Library Copy. More Titles In This Series Available. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harve & Margot Zemach Duffy And The Devil
Farrar Straus and Giroux 1973 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve. Previous Owners Name written neatly On Ffep, else clean, tight and unmarked text. Very Slight Rubbing To Jacket Edges. Pics Upon Request. Beautiful Copy! Stated First Edition. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnson, Ann The Value Of Self-Discipline The Story Of Alexander Graham Bell
Value Communications 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Hardcover 
Interior Clean And Tight. Minimal Rubbing To Boards, Else Fine. First Edition. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kathryn Kenny The Saquatch Mystery
Golden 1979 Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback 

Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Louisa Britton The Bible Story Picture Book Stories From The Old And New Testament
Platt & Munk 1975 0822871017 / 9780822871019 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. Just a hint of edgewear to bright pictorial boards. Stories from the old and new testaments. 10 by 12. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Maria Elena Walsh Tutu' Maramba
Unknown 1988 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Clean and tight rebound library copy Lakcing Most Of The Usual Defects. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michael Tunnell Chinook!
Tambourine Books 1993 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Mordicai Gerstein The Sun's Day
Harper & Row 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, stated, First printing, full number line. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Moyra Caldecott Adventures By Leaf Light
Green Tiger Press 1978 Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback 
Protected In An Archival mylar Sleeve 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Norman D Anderson Investigating Science Using Your Whole Body
McGraw-Hill 1975 0070016305 / 9780070016309 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
X-school library. Text clean, binding tight. DJ has light edgewear now protected in New archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sandy Shepherd; Illustrator-Tudor Humphries Myths and Legends From Around the World
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1995-03-01 0027623556 / 9780027623550 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/First ; Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve; We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Vivien Alcock Mysterious Mr. Ross, The
Yearling 1990-03-01 0440402824 / 9780440402824 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. some cute art work addwd to the inside of cover, by the the original owner.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 57.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie