| |
|
|
1 |
Roller Figure and Pairs Free Skating Roller Skating Rink Operators Association of America 1957 Paperback Near Very Good Paperback Text is clean and unmarked. Middle 2 pages have slipped out of staples and are laid in. Covers are lightly soiled and have rubbing along edges. Otherwise, this is still a very readable book. 92 pages.
Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
A M Lightner The Space Olympics W W Norton & Company Inc 1967 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover Clean, tight and bright. This book is incredibly well preserved. This appears as though it was never read .
Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Alfred Slote Tony and Me Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1974-10 0397315074 / 9780397315079 Hardcover Near Very Good Near Very Good Hardcover First edition stated. X school library, clean and tight. DJ has closed tears and creases top 1/2 of spine, else Fine. Dust jacket protected in a NEW archival grade mylar sleeve.
Price:
14.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Ann E. Weiss Money Games: The Business of Sports Houghton Mifflin Company 1993-04 0395574447 / 9780395574447 First Edition REVIEW COPY WITH S Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover DJ has closed tear back cover, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. Purchased as a new copy and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy.
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
C. Paul Jackson Bud Baker, college pitcher, Hastings House 1970 0803807252 / 9780803807259 Unknown Binding Very Good No Dust jacket Unknown Binding X-school library copy rebound in pictorial boards. Library stamps inner back board and lower title page only, else Clean, tight and unmarked.
Price:
33.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Charles Verral The Wonderful World Series Crowell 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- No Dust jacket Hardcover First printing, Hardback. Rebound X-lib in clean green pictorial boards. Binding tight, staining and finger smudges on a couple of pages,not affecting text and one closed tear bottom of page 1. No X-lib markings in text.Otherwise, this is still a very readable copy of a scarce title.
Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Curtis Bishop Dribble Up The Steck Company 1956-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover; First Edition. white out over a price? on corner of ffep, otherwise unmarked. NOT AN EX LIBRARY COPY; . Clean, tight and bright. Light rubbing to edges of price clipped, dust jacket now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve; collectible copy.
Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Donald Honig Hurry home Addison-Wesley 1976 0201029758 / 9780201029758 Hardcover Fine Very Good Hardcover First Printing. This is NOT a former library copy. Clean, tight and appears unread. DJ has some closed tears and light chipping to edges, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve.
Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Ellen Stern Ryp ARROW BOOK OF BASEBALL FUN Scholastic 1971 Edition/First Printing STATED Paperback Very Good+ No Dust jacket Paperback Paperback;First Edition/First Printing STATED;light rubbing to wrap edge, and a small, indescrete closed tear to back page (approx. 1/2); beginning to tone due to age, otherwise a Clean, tight and bright, UNMARKED, COLLECTIBLE copy.MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK!
Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Ernest Lawrence Thayer Casey at the Bat San Val 1998-01 0613772369 / 9780613772365 First Edition/First Printing STA Library Binding Fine Fine Library Binding Hardcover;First Edition/First Printing STATED w/ full # line. Clean, tight and unmarked. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality;.
Price:
9.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Florence Hayes Skid Houghton Mifflin Co (J) 1948 11th printing Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover The original 1948 edition, 11th printing. NOT an ex-lib. Clean tight and unmarked text in tan cloth boards with white lettering. DJ has an eighth inch closed tear and superficial sticker removal abrasion front cover, now preserved in an archival mylar sleeve. A well-preserved copy.
Price:
45.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Helen Hull Jacobs Center court (A Barnes sport novel) Barnes 1950 Hardcover Near Very Good Good- Hardcover First edition. Former school library copy with clean tight pages. Some fraying to bottom edge of blue cloth boards. DJ has back flap removed, 2 1 chips from upper and lower spine, horizontal closed tear upper front panel with creasing. Dust jacket now protected in a NEW archival grade mylar sleeve.
Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Margaret and George Ogan The Green Galloper Funk and Wagnalls 1966 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine- Very Good++ Hardcover Hardcover;First Edition/First Printing STATED; Clean, tight and unmarked, Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve; NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. Gift quality.
Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Marion Renick Young Mr. Football Scribner 1957 H 1967 ed. Hardcover Near Very Good Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover; orig. 1957 edition. Clean, tight and bright; pictorial library binding; and a small water mark with light ripple effect to bottom corner of pages, not effecting text. Dust jacket preserved in a new archival mylar sleeve. Overall a nice tight copy.
Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|