Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Action & Adventure

 - 30 items found in your search
Action & Adventure

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. L Singer Dick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure)
Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Fine Paperback 
First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked with light toning on page edge due to age. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. L Singer Dick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure)
Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
First printing. Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. Light edge wear to covers. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Appleton MONSTER MACHINE: TOM SWIFT #5 (Tom Swift)
Simon Pulse 1991-10-01 0671678272 / 9780671678272 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
First Archway Printing. Light reader's crease along spine, some toning inner covers due to age, corners bumped. Text clean and tight. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arthur C. Clarke Dolphin Island
Ace Books 1987-12 0441152201 / 9780441152209 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Betty Cavanna ANGEL ON SKIS
Berkley Highland 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 C. S. Forester THE CAPTAIN FROM CONNECTICUT
Bantam 1960 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 D. J. Lightfoot; Illustrator-John Bobbish Trail Fever: The Life of a Texas Cowboy
Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1992-10 0688115373 / 9780688115371 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Clean, tight & unmarked, As New. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elizabeth Lodor Merchant KING ARTHUR AND HIS KNIGHTS
Holt, Reinhart and Winston 1961 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eve Bunting BLACKSMITH AT BLUERIDGE
Scholastic 1990 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very minor shelf wear. Middle school library copy, with the usual stamps, etc.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gary Paulsen The Legend of Red Horse Cavern, Curse of the Ruins, and Escape from Fire Mountain (World of Adventure)
Yearling 9/1/1994, 1995, 1998. 0440410231 / 9780440410232 Paperback Fine Paperback 
3 titles from the World of Adventure Series: Escape From Fire Mountain, The Legend of Red Horse Cavern, and Curse of the Ruins, all like New. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ginette Lamont Clarke, Florence Stevens What if Dad gets lost at the zoo?
Tundra Books 9/1/1991 0887762727 / 9780887762727 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hall NOBODY'S PERFECT, CASSIE (PAXTON CHEERLEADERS 6): NOBODY'S PERFECT, CASSIE (Paxton Cheerleaders)
Aladdin 8/1/1995 0671520520 / 9780671520526 First Edition Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New, Unread Copy 
Price: 18.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jean Gould YOUNG MARINER MELVILLE
DoddMead & Company 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Light shelf wear. mylar protecte Hardcover 
Small spot on cover, under the jacket. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jean Gould YOUNG MARINER MELVILLE
DoddMead & Company 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Light shelf wear. mylar protecte Hardcover 
Small spot on cover, under the jacket. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jean Gould YOUNG MARINER MELVILLE
DoddMead & Company 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Light shelf wear. mylar protecte Hardcover 
Small spot on cover, under the jacket. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jean Waricha Treasure (Explorer books)
Trumpet Club 1991 0440845920 / 9780440845928 Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding 
Clean, tight and unmarked. Gift quality 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Justin Somper The Pyramid Plot
Usborne Books 2004-06 0794501397 / 9780794501396 Paperback New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 51.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Karen Dolby The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)
Usborne Books 2001-12 0794500226 / 9780794500221 Paperback New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 9.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 kenneth Robeson THE GREEN EAGLE
Bantam 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 10.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kermit Shelby Covered Wagon Boy (Frontier Series, No. 1)
New Leaf Pr 1984-06 0890510962 / 9780890510964 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 18.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie