A. L SingerDick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure) Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Fine Paperback First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked with light toning on page edge due to age. GIFT QUALITY
Price:
9.40 USD
A. L SingerDick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure) Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback First printing. Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. Light edge wear to covers.
Price:
2.75 USD
AppletonMONSTER MACHINE: TOM SWIFT #5 (Tom Swift) Simon Pulse 1991-10-01 0671678272 / 9780671678272 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback First Archway Printing. Light reader's crease along spine, some toning inner covers due to age, corners bumped. Text clean and tight.
Price:
3.33 USD
Arthur C. ClarkeDolphin Island Ace Books 1987-12 0441152201 / 9780441152209 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book.
Price:
7.63 USD
Betty CavannaANGEL ON SKIS Berkley Highland 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book.
Price:
7.18 USD
C. S. ForesterTHE CAPTAIN FROM CONNECTICUT Bantam 1960 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight.
Price:
12.60 USD
D. J. Lightfoot; Illustrator-John BobbishTrail Fever: The Life of a Texas Cowboy Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1992-10 0688115373 / 9780688115371 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover First edition, First printing. Clean, tight & unmarked, As New. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY
Price:
23.75 USD
Eve BuntingBLACKSMITH AT BLUERIDGE Scholastic 1990 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Very minor shelf wear. Middle school library copy, with the usual stamps, etc.Otherwise a very readable book.
Price:
4.91 USD
Jean GouldYOUNG MARINER MELVILLE DoddMead & Company 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Light shelf wear. mylar protecte Hardcover Small spot on cover, under the jacket.
Price:
5.30 USD
Jean GouldYOUNG MARINER MELVILLE DoddMead & Company 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Light shelf wear. mylar protecte Hardcover Small spot on cover, under the jacket.
Price:
5.30 USD
Jean GouldYOUNG MARINER MELVILLE DoddMead & Company 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Light shelf wear. mylar protecte Hardcover Small spot on cover, under the jacket.
Price:
5.30 USD
Jean WarichaTreasure (Explorer books) Trumpet Club 1991 0440845920 / 9780440845928 Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding Clean, tight and unmarked. Gift quality
Price:
2.06 USD
kenneth RobesonTHE GREEN EAGLE Bantam 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book.
Price:
10.96 USD