Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Featured Items

 - 43 items found in your search

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 George Washington's Mother
Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Goblins in the Gutter and The Gobbling Goblins
Parragon Paperback Near Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Clean and tight. Faint bumbing to back corners of covers, else As New. 
Price: 2.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hidden Treasure
Postum Cereal Company 1925 Paperback Fine Paperback 
Staplebound Softcover in Fine condition, Clean, tight and unmarked. 4 1/2 by 6 1/2. A charming 8 page booklet illustrated in color and extolling the value of wheat. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hop O' My Thumb
McLoughlin Bros. Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Part of Fairy Moonbeam Series circa 1900. 12mo. Has 8 1/2 page chromolithographs in color. 8 pages in sewn binding. Softcover. Some rubbing to edges of pictorial covers printed in red, green and black decorations. Now protected in custom clear archival mylar cover. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Our Darling's Abc
1890 ? Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival mylar Sleeve. Pictorial Cover, Some Very Light Wear To Board Edges, 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shirley Temple in Susannh of the Mounties
Saalfield 1939 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Softcover, pictorial card wrappers. Saalfeld edition of 1939. Lower portion of one page taped, else binding is tight. Pages Clean, tight and unmarked. Light rubbing to edges of bright pictorial wraps, now protected in clear archival mylar cover. Authorized edition. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stormy, Misty's Foal
Scholastic Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Quiz Kids: Questions and Answers
The Saalfield Publishing Company 1941 Hardcover Fine Very Good- Hardcover 
Book is Fine, clean and tight. DJ has some edgewear, tiny chips and closed tears. DJ now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 (not listed) Amazing Adventures Of Abner Mcdroop
Continental Baking Co Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Paperback 
Binding Is A Staple, Which Is Staring To Separate. A Very Unique Pirce Of Promotional Memoribilia. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 (not listed) Andy And His Playmates
Saalfield 1952 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Ilustrated By The Illustrator Of The Dick And Jane Books 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 (not listed) Highlights Magazine The Monthly Book For Children Februrary 1957
Highlights for Children 1957 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Original Cover Art And Feature By Munro Leaf Entitled, Greedy Grab-A-Lot From The Great Dipper. 
Price: 36.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 (not listed) Jack The Giant Killer
McLoughlin Bros. 1889 Paperback Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Paperback 
Protected In A Custom Cut Archival mylar Sleeve 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 (not listed) Little Lulu
Western 1981 Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback 
Book Store Stamp On Front Cover. 7 3/4 X 6 1/4 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 (not listed) Peter Rabbit And Sammy Squirrel
Saalfield 1918 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Previous Owner'S Name On Ffep. Very Light Smudging To A Few Interior Pages Otherwise Tight Copy With Bright Pictorial Boards. 10 Color Plates And Many Black And White Pictures And Marginals. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 (not listed) Playful Pets
Saml Gabriel Sons 1941 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Some Light Creasing To Wraps 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 (not listed) Popeye The Sailor
King Features Syndicate 1981 Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback 
Book Store Stamp On Front Cover. 7 3/4 X 6 1/4 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 (not listed) Santa Claus A Fuzzy Wuzzy Picture Story Book
Whtiman 1947 Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback 
Protected In A Custom Fit Archival mylar Sleeve. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 (not listed) Schnick Schnack Trifles For The Little Ones
George Routledge & Sons 1867 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Bright Pictorial Cover, Minor Rubbing To Edges Of Boards. Previous Owners Name And Date Of 1878 On Ffep. Brown Clothe With Decorative Gilt. 32 Color Plates And 13 Poems 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 (not listed) The Life Of A Mouse
Griffith, Farran/ E. P. Dutton 1886 Hardcover Very Good++ Hardcover 
Some Foxing To End Papers, Else Fine. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 A. A. Milne Pooh and Some Bees Mini Board Book
Dutton Juvenile 1996-03-01 0525455264 / 9780525455264 Board book New Board book 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 6.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie