Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Allan Rune Pettersson Frankenstein's Aunt
Avon Books (Mm) 1982-09 038060020X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Allan W Eckert Incident at Hawk's Hill
Little, Brown Young Readers 4/1/1995 0316209481 Paperback New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition 5Th Printing 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Allan W Eckert Incident at Hawk's Hill
Little, Brown Young Readers 1995-04-01 0316209481 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Picture different from that shown, but everything about this book is the same. Clean and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Allee, Susanna Susanna and Tristram
Houghton Mifflin 1957 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
X school library rebound with pictorial cover. Faint smudges to a few pages. DJ protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Allen Chapman The Radio Boys On The Pacific
Grosset & Dunalp 1929 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
The Front Of The Jacket Has Been Cut Out And Is With The Book. Small, Faint Ownership On Inside Front Board, Else Fine. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Allen Steele Lunar Descent
Ace 10/1/1991 044150485X Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Little Shelf Damage And Some Canting. Otherwise Very Clean And Readable. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Allen Steele Orbital Decay
Ace 11/1/1989 0441498515 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Slight Browning On Inner Pages. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Allen Adler TERROR ON PLANET IONUS
Paperback Library 1957  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book.  
Price: 3.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Allen Chaffee Tony And The Big Top
Century Co 1925 Hardcover Very Good++ Very Good + Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, Faint Water Stain To Right Side Of Jacket A Little On Boards, Some Chipping To Spine Edge, Great Tight Copy. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Allen Chapman The Radio Boys With The Forest Rangers
Grosset & Dunalp 1923 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Allen Chapman The Radio Boys With The Forest Rangers
Grosset and Dunlap 1923 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Stain On Bottom Right Corner Of Front Board. Half Tone Frontispiece, Blue Boards 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Allen Chapman Tom Fairfield At Sea
Cupples and Leon Co. 1913 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Some Light Chipping And A Couple Closed Tears To Jacket Edges, Water Stain On Back Of Book Through To Boards. Dust Jacket Is 2Nd Format (Full Color On White Coated Stock.) Light Blue Cloth Boards W/ Dk. Blue Lettering, Red And Blue Artwork, Halftone Glossy Frontispiece. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Allen Chapman Tom Fairfield's Hunting Trip
Cupples and Leon Co. 1915 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover 
Some Light Chipping Jacket Edges And A Stain On Spine, Not Through To Boards. Dust Jacket Is 2Nd Format (Full Color On White Coated Stock.) Light Blue Cloth Boards W/ Dk. Blue Lettering, Red And Blue Artwork, Halftone Glossy Frontispiece. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Allen Chapman Tom Fairfield's Pluck And Luck
Cupples and Leon Co. 1913 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good - Hardcover 
Some Chipping Jacket Edges, Including A 1" Triangular Chip From Front Corner. Dust Jacket Is 2Nd Format (Full Color On White Coated Stock.) Light Blue Cloth Boards W/ Dk. Blue Lettering, Red And Blue Artwork, Halftone Glossy Frontispiece. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Allen Chapman Tom Fairfield's School Days
Unknown 1913 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good + Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, Lists Halftone Frontispiece,Blue Boards, With Dark Blue Lettering And Red/Blue Artwork, Jacket Printed With Dark Red On Yellow Coated Stock, Water Staining On Jacket, Back Hinge Professionally Repaired, Previous Owners Name Written Neatly On Ffep, A Nice Tight Copy! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Allen Say The Ink-Keeper's Apprentice
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine 10/24/1994 0395705622 Hardcover VeryGood Hardcover 
X-Library Copy, Appears Unread . Clean 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Allen Steele Clarke County, Space
Ace 1990-12-01 0441110444 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Allen Steele Clarke County, Space
Ace 1990-12-01 0441110444 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Allen Steele Orbital Decay
Ace 1989-11-01 0441498515 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Allen Steele Orbital Decay
Ace 1989-11-01 0441498515 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Allen Steele Orbital Decay
Ace 1989-11-01 0441498515 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Allen Steele Orbital Decay
Ace 1989-11-01 0441498515 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Allen Steele Orbital Decay
Ace 1989-11-01 0441498515 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Allen Walton. Gould Mother Nature's Children.
Ginn and Company 1900 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Tan cloth boards with black lettering. Text clean and tight with occassional brackets and poet's name underlined. P. O. name inner front board and Ffep with picture of grandchid. Light rubbing to edges of boards. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Allene E Thornburgh Grandpa's Store: Vignettes of a North Carolina Childhood
Pageant 1962 First Edition  Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
1st edition. Signed by author. Clean, tight pages. Minimal rubbing to edges of blue cloth boards.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Allene Roberts The Curiosity Club: Kids' Nature Activity Book
John Wiley & Sons 1992-06 0471555894 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Allison Estes VICTORY RIDE (SHORT STIRRUP CLUB #8)
Minstrel Published by Pocket Books 1997-02-01 0671004336 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 24.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Allison Estes Pony Express Short Stirrup Club 10 (Short Stirrup)
Aladdin 1997-07-01 0671004352 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 20.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Allison Thomas Benji: A novelization
Pyramid 1975 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Soft cover. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Allison Thomas Benji
Jove 12/1/1974 0515044067 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Light Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy Othrwise Tight And Very Readable Book. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Allison Thomas Benji
Jove 1978 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Allston Doc Sidhe
Baen 5/1/1995 0671876627 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Very Hard To Spot Shelf Damage. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 3.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Allyn Allen Lone Star Tomboy
A Guild Book 1951 Hardcover Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Small, Closed Tear And Slight Chipping To Edges Of Price-Clipped Dj. Dust Jacket Now Protected In Mylar Cover. #6779 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Alma Flor Ada The Gold Coin
Atheneum 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 22.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Alma Flor Ada The Unicorn Of The West
Atheneum 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Illustrated By Abigail Pizer 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Alma Florence Porter Nigger Baby And Nine Beasts
Ess Ess 1900/1901  Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Illus. In Black And White. Contents Very Tight, Clean. Cloth Bright With Pictorial Cover (2 Wildcats In A Landscape) With Big Gold Full Moon And Stars. Small Stain On Rear Top Edge Of Cloth. Exceptionally Nice Condition.The Politically-Incorrectly Named Nigger Baby Is "A Horse With A Great Soul.") Very Sllight Rubbing To Front Board, Else Fine.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Alma Gilbert A Treasury Of Children's
Atheneum 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Alma Power-Waters The Giving Gift
Farrar Straus and Cudahy 1962 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Alma Powers-Waters Virginia Giant
Dutton 1957 Hardcover Very Good++ Very Good++ Hardcover 
Clean, Tight, Former Church Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Alonzo Lopez Celebration
Sundance Publishers & Distributors 1991 0887418783  Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Overall clean and tight condition.  
Price: 171.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Alta Halverson Seymour The Top O' Christmas Morning A Story Of Ireland
Follett Pub. Co 1955 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Former Library Copy With Light Rubbing To Edges Of Pictorial Boards. 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Alvin Granowsky What Is a Dinosaur (World of Dinosaurs)
Heinemann Library 1992-06 0811432564 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 13.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Alvin R Tresselt The rabbit story
Scholastic 1991 0590434756 First Edition Unknown Binding LikeNew Unknown Binding 

Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Alvin R Tresselt The rabbit story
Scholastic 1991 0590434756 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Alvin Schwartz There Is A Carrot In My Ear
Harper & Row 1982 0060252332 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictoral Cover; Not A Former Library Copy. 
Price: 4.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Alvin Schwartz; Illustrator-Catherine Huerta Stories to Tell a Cat
Trumpet Club 1994 0440832969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Small fold on front cover. Otherwise clean and unread. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Alvin Schwartz; Illustrator-Stephen Gammell More Scary Stories To Tell In The Dark
HarperTrophy 1986-09-25 0064401774 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Alvin Schwartz; Illustrator-Stephen Gammell Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark 25th Anniversary Edition: Collected from American Folklore (Scary Stories)
HarperTrophy 1986-07-09 0064401707 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Alvin Silverstein A Star In The Sea
Warne 1969 0723211183 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Non Former Library Copy, Price Clipped Dust Jacket Protected In A New Archival Mylar Sleeve. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Alvin Silverstein Animal Invaders The Story Of Imported Wildlife
Atheneum 1974 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Alvin Silverstein The Left-Hander's World
Follett Pub Co 1977-10 069540752X Hardcover LikeNew like new, mylar sleeve protect Hardcover 
Clean, Tight, Near In Appearance 
Price: 5.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Alvin Tresselt The World In The Candy Egg
Lothrop Lee and Shephard 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects. Dj In New Mylar Jacket. Third Printing 1970. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Alvin Tresselt What Did You Leave Behind?
Lothrop Lee & Shephard 1978 0688418295 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Alvin [illustrated By Glen Rounds] Schwartz Witcracks: Jokes And Jests From American Folklore
Trophy Pr 1993 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Alys Bentley The Song Primer Made For The Children
A. S. Barnes 1907 Hardcover Near Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Protected In A Custom Cut Archival Mylar Sleeve, Some Browning To Pages Due To Age, Rubbing To Board Edges Front Hindge Starting To Crack, Pics Available Upon Request 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Alyssa Satin Capucilli; Illustrator-Pat Schories What Is Love, Biscuit? (Biscuit)
HarperFestival 2002-12-01 0694015172 Board book New Board book 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Amabel Williams-Ellis Round the World Fairy Tales
Warne 1966 First American Edition Stated Near Fine Very Good++ 
Hardcover, stated first edition, NOT a former library and NOT a reprint edition. Clipped dust jacket preserved in achival Mylar sleeve, has very light signs of rubbing to some edge, otherwise crisp, clean and unmarked!  
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Amanda Douglas Whom Kathie Married American Girl Series
Lee and Shepard 1883 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Slightly Canted And Some Light Spotting On Back Board. 
Price: 24.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Amanda Kent; Alan Ward Introduction to Physics (Introductions Series)
E.D.C. Publishing 1984-01 0860207110 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Amanda Kent; Alan Ward Introduction to Physics (Introductions Series)
E.D.C. Publishing 1984-01 0860207110 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Amanda M. Douglas Hannah Ann: A Sequel To A Little Girl In Old New York
Dodd, Mead 1897 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Blue Buckram (Coarse) Cloth With Gold Lettering And Decorations On Front Cover. Rear Hinge Broken. First Printing (Corresponding Dates) 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Amanda O'Neill I Wonder Why Spiders Spin Webs: and Other Questions About Creepy Crawlies (I Wonder Why)
Kingfisher 1998-09-30 1856976653 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Amanda Vesey Duncan And The Bird
Carolrhoda Books 1993 Hardcover Fine As New Hardcover 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Amblin Entertainment Friends in Need (The Land Before Time) (Land Before Time)
Grosset & Dunlap 11/10/1988 0448093588 Paperback New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Amblin Entertainment The Search for the Great Valley (The Land Before Time) (Land Before Time)
Grosset & Dunlap 11/10/1988 044809357X Paperback New Paperback 
Brisp,Clean. Appears Unread. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Amblin Entertainment The Search for the Great Valley (The Land Before Time) (Land Before Time)
Grosset & Dunlap 1988-11-10 044809357X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Amelia Elizabeth Walden Victory For Jill
Wiliam Morrow 1953 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Amelia H. Munson An Ample Field
American Library Association 1950 0838900046 Hardcover Near Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
First edition. This is NOT a former library copy. Text clean, tight and unmarked. Former owner's name neatly written ffep. Rubbing top and bottom of spine and upper corners of boards. 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Amelia Walden A Girl Called Hank
Morrow 1951  Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Light Chipping To Edges, Else Fine.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 American Art Association An English Collection of First Editions fo Rudyard Kipling
American Art Association 1928 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dust jacket Paperback 
First and ony edition. Manuscripts,, autograph presentation copies, autograph letters & proof sheets to be sold January 16th and 17t 1928. numbers written in pencil in margin of first few pages, else clean and tight. Some rubbing to covers, now protected in new custom archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 American Girl Library; Jeanne Thieme; Illustrator-Renee Graef American Girls Diary: A Journal for Writing Your Secrets an American Girls Tradition (American Girls Collection)
Pleasant Co Pubns 1989-09 0937295566 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.81 USD