|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Allen Chaffee Tony And The Big Top Century Co 1925 Hardcover Very Good++ Very Good + Hardcover Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, Faint Water Stain To Right Side Of Jacket A Little On Boards, Some Chipping To Spine Edge, Great Tight Copy. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Allen Chapman Tom Fairfield At Sea Cupples and Leon Co. 1913 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Some Light Chipping And A Couple Closed Tears To Jacket Edges, Water Stain On Back Of Book Through To Boards. Dust Jacket Is 2Nd Format (Full Color On White Coated Stock.) Light Blue Cloth Boards W/ Dk. Blue Lettering, Red And Blue Artwork, Halftone Glossy Frontispiece. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Allen Chapman Tom Fairfield's Hunting Trip Cupples and Leon Co. 1915 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover Some Light Chipping Jacket Edges And A Stain On Spine, Not Through To Boards. Dust Jacket Is 2Nd Format (Full Color On White Coated Stock.) Light Blue Cloth Boards W/ Dk. Blue Lettering, Red And Blue Artwork, Halftone Glossy Frontispiece. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Allen Chapman Tom Fairfield's Pluck And Luck Cupples and Leon Co. 1913 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good - Hardcover Some Chipping Jacket Edges, Including A 1" Triangular Chip From Front Corner. Dust Jacket Is 2Nd Format (Full Color On White Coated Stock.) Light Blue Cloth Boards W/ Dk. Blue Lettering, Red And Blue Artwork, Halftone Glossy Frontispiece. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Allen Chapman Tom Fairfield's School Days Unknown 1913 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good + Hardcover Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, Lists Halftone Frontispiece,Blue Boards, With Dark Blue Lettering And Red/Blue Artwork, Jacket Printed With Dark Red On Yellow Coated Stock, Water Staining On Jacket, Back Hinge Professionally Repaired, Previous Owners Name Written Neatly On Ffep, A Nice Tight Copy! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Allen Walton. Gould Mother Nature's Children. Ginn and Company 1900 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust jacket Hardcover Tan cloth boards with black lettering. Text clean and tight with occassional brackets and poet's name underlined. P. O. name inner front board and Ffep with picture of grandchid. Light rubbing to edges of boards. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Allison Thomas Benji Jove 12/1/1974 0515044067 Paperback VeryGood Paperback Light Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy Othrwise Tight And Very Readable Book. Price:
2.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Allston Doc Sidhe Baen 5/1/1995 0671876627 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback Slight Canting And Very Hard To Spot Shelf Damage. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. Price:
3.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Allyn Allen Lone Star Tomboy A Guild Book 1951 Hardcover Fine Very Good + Hardcover Small, Closed Tear And Slight Chipping To Edges Of Price-Clipped Dj. Dust Jacket Now Protected In Mylar Cover. #6779 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Alma Florence Porter Nigger Baby And Nine Beasts Ess Ess 1900/1901 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover Illus. In Black And White. Contents Very Tight, Clean. Cloth Bright With Pictorial Cover (2 Wildcats In A Landscape) With Big Gold Full Moon And Stars. Small Stain On Rear Top Edge Of Cloth. Exceptionally Nice Condition.The Politically-Incorrectly Named Nigger Baby Is "A Horse With A Great Soul.") Very Sllight Rubbing To Front Board, Else Fine. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Amabel Williams-Ellis Round the World Fairy Tales Warne 1966 First American Edition Stated Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover, stated first edition, NOT a former library and NOT a reprint edition. Clipped dust jacket preserved in achival Mylar sleeve, has very light signs of rubbing to some edge, otherwise crisp, clean and unmarked! Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Amelia H. Munson An Ample Field American Library Association 1950 0838900046 Hardcover Near Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover First edition. This is NOT a former library copy. Text clean, tight and unmarked. Former owner's name neatly written ffep. Rubbing top and bottom of spine and upper corners of boards. Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|