Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla A Picture Book of Eleanor Roosevelt (Picture Book Biography)
Holiday house 1995-04 0823411575 / 9780823411573 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David A Adler A Picture Book of Frederick Douglas
Scholastic, Inc. 2001 0439276179 / 9780439276177 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 David A. Adler CAM JANSEN AND THE BARKING TREASURE MYSTERY
Scholastic 1999 0142300020 / 9780142300022 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Birthday Mystery (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 2002-09-16 0142302031 / 9780142302033 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear.Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Ghostly Mystery (Cam Jansen, #16)
Scholastic Inc. 1996 0439133866 / 9780439133869 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Ghostly Mystery (Cam Jansen, #16)
Scholastic Inc. 1996 0439133866 / 9780439133869 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery at the Haunted House (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 1994-04-01 0140344780 / 9780140344783 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery at the Haunted House (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 1994-04-01 0140344780 / 9780140344783 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery at the Haunted House (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1992-04-01 067083419X / 9780670834198 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery at the Haunted House (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 1994-04-01 0140344780 / 9780140344783 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery at the Haunted House (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1992-04-01 067083419X / 9780670834198 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Babe Ruth Baseball (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1982-09-20 0670200379 / 9780670200375 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Circus Clown (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1983-04-18 0670200360 / 9780670200368 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Has some shelf wear. This is a former library copy with the usual stamps, marks etc. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Dinosaur Bones (Cam Jansen) (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 1991-02-01 0140346740 / 9780140346749 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 David A. Adler Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Haunted House
Scholastic 1992 0590216945 / 9780590216944 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David A. Adler CAM JANSEN AND THE MYSTERY OF THE STOLEN CORN POPPER
Viking Kestrel 1986 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 David A. Adler Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Corn Popper (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1986-10-21 0670811181 / 9780670811182 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 David A. Adler Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Corn Popper (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1986-10-21 0670811181 / 9780670811182 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Diamonds (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1980-03-10 0670200395 / 9780670200399 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Former owner's name on cover pages. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 David A Adler Cam Jansen and the mystery of the stolen diamonds (Reader's choice)
Scholastic 1992 0590461214 / 9780590461214 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Abookstop.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Anovelplace.net
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Bennettbooksltd.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Bookedfull.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Bookelope.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Bookliquidators.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Booksliquidation.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Booksrmagic.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Caterwaulbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Catpurrbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Ceressnowbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Desktopmusic.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Everybookintheworld.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Fatcitybookstore.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Frugalfamilybooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Hammondsbooks.net
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Heavytail.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Heroicimage.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Internationalbooksource.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Kaisbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Kayleighbug.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Kjcactus.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Magikaljourneys.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Mediabusterbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Moonxscapebooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Myperfectbook.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Northamericanrarities.net
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Onceuponatimebooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Pioneerbook.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Rebook.us
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Rubbersoulbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Showlettwestbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Solanbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Sortfloorbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Springystreasures.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Stonetabletbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Twintomes.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Villagebooksellers.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Vintage-books.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-Robert Casilla on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.