Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner A Picture Book of Christopher Columbus (Picture Book Biographies)
Holiday House 1991-03 0823408574 / 9780823408573 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First Edition, stated. As New. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David A Adler A Picture Book of Frederick Douglas
Scholastic, Inc. 2001 0439276179 / 9780439276177 Paperback New Paperback 
Clean, tight & unmarked. School market edition. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David A Adler A Picture Book of Frederick Douglas
Scholastic, Inc. 2001 0439276179 / 9780439276177 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David A. Adler A Picture Book of Harriet Tubman (Picture Book Biography)
Scholastic Paperbacks 1994-06-30 0590470175 / 9780590470179 Paperback New Paperback 
Clean, tight & unmarked. School market edition. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 David A. Adler CAM JANSEN AND THE BARKING TREASURE MYSTERY
Scholastic 1999 0142300020 / 9780142300022 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Birthday Mystery (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 2002-09-16 0142302031 / 9780142302033 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear.Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Ghostly Mystery (Cam Jansen, #16)
Scholastic Inc. 1996 0439133866 / 9780439133869 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Ghostly Mystery (Cam Jansen, #16)
Scholastic Inc. 1996 0439133866 / 9780439133869 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery at the Haunted House (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 1994-04-01 0140344780 / 9780140344783 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery at the Haunted House (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 1994-04-01 0140344780 / 9780140344783 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery at the Haunted House (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 1994-04-01 0140344780 / 9780140344783 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Babe Ruth Baseball (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1982-09-20 0670200379 / 9780670200375 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Circus Clown (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1983-04-18 0670200360 / 9780670200368 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Has some shelf wear. This is a former library copy with the usual stamps, marks etc. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Dinosaur Bones (Cam Jansen) (Cam Jansen)
Puffin 1991-02-01 0140346740 / 9780140346749 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 David A. Adler Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Haunted House
Scholastic 1992 0590216945 / 9780590216944 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David A. Adler CAM JANSEN AND THE MYSTERY OF THE STOLEN CORN POPPER
Viking Kestrel 1986 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 David A. Adler Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Corn Popper (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1986-10-21 0670811181 / 9780670811182 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 David A. Adler Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Corn Popper (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1986-10-21 0670811181 / 9780670811182 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 David A. Adler; Illustrator-Susanna Natti Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Diamonds (Cam Jansen)
Viking Juvenile 1980-03-10 0670200395 / 9780670200399 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Former owner's name on cover pages. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 David A Adler Cam Jansen and the mystery of the stolen diamonds (Reader's choice)
Scholastic 1992 0590461214 / 9780590461214 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Abookstop.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Agorabooks.net
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Anovelideabooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Avenuebookandco.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Bookcastle.us
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Bookhousestl.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Booklot.net
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Booksliquidation.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Booksnmorepa.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Bookwormhbg.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Brownsbooks.ca
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Bubbasbookswap.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on C-books.co.uk
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Chathamcirclebooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Earthlightbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Ebooksweb.net
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Everybookintheworld.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Fatcitybookstore.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Ginny6books.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Guthriebooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Hammondsbooks.net
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Jacksonst-books.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Jrbooks.biz
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Just-us-books.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Kjcactus.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Lotzabooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Loyaloakbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Moonxscapebooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Myperfectbook.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Onceuponatimebooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Pgbbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Rainydaypaperback.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Richardsonsbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Russellbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Scottsbooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Springystreasures.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Thebookbank.net
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Thriftybooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Treasuredoldies.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Turnthepagebooks.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Twintomes.com
David A. Adler; Illustrator-John Wallner; Illustrator-Alexandra Wallner on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com