Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

A. Bertram Chandler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. Bertram Chandler Frontier Of The Dark
Ace 1/1/1984 0441255043 / 9780441255047 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Very Slight Canting And The Start Of Bowning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. Bertram Chandler Frontier Of The Dark
Ace 1984-01-01 0441255043 / 9780441255047 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise tight and unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. Bertram Chandler Frontier Of The Dark
Ace 1984-01-01 0441255043 / 9780441255047 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. Bertram Chandler Frontier Of The Dark
Ace 1984-01-01 0441255043 / 9780441255047 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. Bertram Chandler The Anarch Lords
DAW 1981-09-01 0879976535 / 9780879976538 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. Bertram Chandler The Big Black Mark
DAW 1978-01-17 0879973552 / 9780879973551 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. Bertram Chandler The Big Black Mark
DAW 1978-01-17 0879973552 / 9780879973551 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. Bertram Chandler The Big Black Mark
DAW 1978-01-17 0879973552 / 9780879973551 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. Bertram Chandler The Big Black Mark
DAW 1978-01-17 0879973552 / 9780879973551 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot helf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. Bertram Chandler The Inheritors / Gateway to Never
Ace 1981-01-01 0441370640 / 9780441370641 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. Bertram Chandler The Inheritors and Gateway to Never (Book 2 in The Saga of Commodore John Grimes)
Ace Books 1978 0441370632 / 9780441370634 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. Bertram Chandler The Inheritors and Gateway to Never (Book 2 in The Saga of Commodore John Grimes)
Ace Books 1978 0441370632 / 9780441370634 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. Bertram Chandler The road to the rim ; The hard way up
Ace Books 1967 0441731007 / 9780441731008 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A. Bertram Chandler To Keep the Ship
DAW 1978-06-06 0879973854 / 9780879973858 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A. Bertram Chandler on Abookstop.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Ahabbooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
A. Bertram Chandler on Anovelplace.net
A. Bertram Chandler on Areaderscorner.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Aziomedia.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Bachtobooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Bobsbookery.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Bookcollector.net
A. Bertram Chandler on Bookelope.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Booksandinkbookshop.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
A. Bertram Chandler on Booksinbulgaria.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Booksnmorepa.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Butterflybookcompany.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Ceressnowbooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
A. Bertram Chandler on Easychairbooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Fatcitybookstore.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Fiction-addiction.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Gusbooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Hammondsbooks.net
A. Bertram Chandler on Infinitybooksjapan.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Kayleighbug.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Kensvideo.net
A. Bertram Chandler on Kjcactus.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Literatecat.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Mimicobooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Monkeyread.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Mysteryandimagination.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Mythosbooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Oddvolumebooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Onceuponatimebooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Pagemaster-books.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Parigibooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Pforpaperback.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Rileybooks.co.uk
A. Bertram Chandler on Scififantasybooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Scootersbookstore.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Second-chance-books.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Thebookquest.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
A. Bertram Chandler on Unearthlybooks.com
A. Bertram Chandler on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com