Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Jeffrey A. Carver Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jeffrey A. Carver Down the Stream of Stars
Spectra 7/1/1990 0553283022 / 9780553283020 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jeffrey A. Carver From a Changeling Star
Spectra 12/1/1988 0553276395 / 9780553276398 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jeffrey A. Carver Neptune Crossing (The Chaos Chronicles, Vol 1)
Tor Books 1995-08 0812535154 / 9780812535150 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Shelf Wear.Some Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jeffrey A. Carver Star rigger's way
Dell Pub. Co 1978 0440176190 / 9780440176190 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jeffrey A. Carver Star rigger's way
Dell Pub. Co 1978 0440176190 / 9780440176190 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jeffrey A. Carver Star rigger's way
Dell Pub. Co 1978 0440176190 / 9780440176190 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jeffrey A. Carver Strange Attractors: Volume Two of the 'The Chaos Chronicles' (Chaos Chronicles)
Tor Science Fiction 4/15/1996 0812535162 / 9780812535167 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jeffrey A. Carver The Rapture Effect
Tor Books 4/15/1988 0812533259 / 9780812533255 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Minor Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jeffrey A. Carver on Abnormalbooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Abookstop.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Anovelideabooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Bennettbooksltd.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Blackswanbooks.biz
Jeffrey A. Carver on Bookelope.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Booksrmagic.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Catpurrbooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Fiction-addiction.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Gibsonbooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Godswaybookstore.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Hammondsbooks.net
Jeffrey A. Carver on Heavytail.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Heroicimage.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Internationalbooksource.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Kayleighbug.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Kjcactus.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Magikaljourneys.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Mediabusterbooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Monarchbooksusa.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Motorcitybookstore.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Myperfectbook.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Northamericanrarities.net
Jeffrey A. Carver on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Omathisbooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Pagemaster-books.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Pioneerbook.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Readingmore.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Scififantasybooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Second-chance-books.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Secondharvestbooks.net
Jeffrey A. Carver on Taylorsbookpage.net
Jeffrey A. Carver on Thebookquest.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Unearthlybooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Vedasbooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Vintage-books.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Wfsandercombe.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Jeffrey A. Carver on Wonderlandbooksnc.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.