Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest
Dutton Juvenile 1990-10-30 0525447105 / 9780525447108 Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Glossy hardback, 4 1/2" by 5 3/4". As New. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The House at Pooh Corner (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361227 / 9780140361223 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The House at Pooh Corner (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361227 / 9780140361223 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The House at Pooh Corner (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361227 / 9780140361223 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The Pooh Story Book
Puffin 1996-07-01 0140381686 / 9780140381689 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The Pooh Story Book
Puffin 1996-07-01 0140381686 / 9780140381689 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The Pooh Story Book
Puffin 1996-07-01 0140381686 / 9780140381689 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The World of Christopher Robin: The Complete When We Were Very Young and Now We Are Six
Dutton Juvenile 1958-09-30 0525432922 / 9780525432920 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The World of Christopher Robin: The Complete When We Were Very Young and Now We Are Six
Dutton Juvenile 1958-09-30 0525432922 / 9780525432920 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Former owner's name on inside of cover.Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The World of Christopher Robin: The Complete When We Were Very Young and Now We Are Six
Dutton Juvenile 1958-09-30 0525432922 / 9780525432920 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Former owner's name on inside of cover.Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Winnie-the-Pooh (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361219 / 9780140361216 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Winnie-the-Pooh (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361219 / 9780140361216 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Winnie-the-Pooh (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361219 / 9780140361216 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Winnie-the-Pooh (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361219 / 9780140361216 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Winnie-the-Pooh (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361219 / 9780140361216 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard on Betterbookgetter.com
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard on Brainiacbooks.com
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard on Johnmurraysbooks.com
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard on Kellerbooks.com
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard on Maplehillbooks.com
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard on Pagemaster-books.com
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard on Pattysbookshop.com
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard on Springystreasures.com
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com