Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

M. A. Foster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 M. A. Foster Day of the Klesh
DAW 1979-10-02 0886770165 / 9780886770167 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 M. A. Foster Day of the Klesh
DAW 1979-10-02 0879974923 / 9780879974923 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some writing on inside cover.Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 M. A. Foster Gameplayers of Zan
DAW 1977-04-19 0879972874 / 9780879972875 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 M. A. Foster Gameplayers of Zan
DAW 1977-04-19 0879972874 / 9780879972875 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 M. A. Foster Gameplayers of Zan
DAW 1979-10-02 0879974974 / 9780879974978 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 M. A. Foster Owl Time
DAW 1985-01-02 0879979925 / 9780879979928 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback; Clean, tight & unmarked; a couple are in fine cond. and one has reading creases. could be first editions. A TON OF OTHER SCI FI PAPER NOT YET LISTED BUT GOING TO BE SOLD IN A LOT SOON.IF YOU WANT TO GET US A WANT LIST, WE'LL MAKE YOU A HECK OF A DEAL. OR IF YOU LEAVE NEAR SAN DIEGO, CA. GIVE ME A CALL AND COME PICK FOR YOURSELF 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 M. A. Foster Owl Time
DAW 1985-01-02 0879979925 / 9780879979928 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 M. A. Foster Owl Time
DAW 1985-01-02 0879979925 / 9780879979928 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 M. A. Foster THE DAY OF THE KLESH
Daw Books 1979 0886770165 / 9780886770167 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 M. A. Foster THE DAY OF THE KLESH
Daw Books 1979 0886770165 / 9780886770167 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 M. A. Foster The Morphodite
DAW 1981-12-01 0879976691 / 9780879976699 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 M. A. Foster The Morphodite
DAW 1981-12-01 0879976691 / 9780879976699 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 M. A. Foster THE WARRIORS OF DAWN
Daw 1975 0879979941 / 9780879979942 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 M. A. Foster Transformer
DAW 1983-04-05 0879978147 / 9780879978143 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 M. A. Foster Transformer
DAW 1983-04-05 0879978147 / 9780879978143 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 M. A. Foster Transformer
DAW 1983-04-05 0879978147 / 9780879978143 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 M. A. Foster Warriors of Dawn
DAW 1975-01-02 0879979941 / 9780879979942 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 M. A. Foster Warriors of Dawn
DAW 1975-01-02 0879979941 / 9780879979942 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 M. A. Foster Waves
DAW 1980-10-07 0879975695 / 9780879975692 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 M. A. Foster Waves
DAW 1980-10-07 0879975695 / 9780879975692 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


M. A. Foster on Abookstop.com
M. A. Foster on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
M. A. Foster on Ahabbooks.com
M. A. Foster on Bachtobooks.com
M. A. Foster on Beaglebooks.com
M. A. Foster on Bookelope.com
M. A. Foster on Booksinrockford.com
M. A. Foster on Centralbooksource.net
M. A. Foster on Covertocoverbooks.ca
M. A. Foster on Fiction-addiction.com
M. A. Foster on Fleamarketbooks.com
M. A. Foster on Frugalfamilybooks.com
M. A. Foster on Ginny6books.com
M. A. Foster on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
M. A. Foster on Kbookscanada.com
M. A. Foster on Lpbooks.com
M. A. Foster on Maplehillbooks.com
M. A. Foster on Monarchbooksusa.com
M. A. Foster on Montclairbookcenter.com
M. A. Foster on Onceuponatimebooks.com
M. A. Foster on Parigibooks.com
M. A. Foster on Patcat.net
M. A. Foster on Scifietc.com
M. A. Foster on Scififantasybooks.com
M. A. Foster on Second-chance-books.com
M. A. Foster on Secondharvestbooks.net
M. A. Foster on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
M. A. Foster on Springystreasures.com
M. A. Foster on Unearthlybooks.com
M. A. Foster on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com