Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

A. L. Singer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A. L. Singer Anastasia: Classic Edition
Harpercollins Childrens Books 1997-10 0694010405 / 9780694010400 Hardcover New crisp, no damage. Hardcover 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 7.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. L. Singer Bingo
Scholastic 1991-08 0590452770 / 9780590452779 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Some Shelf Wear And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable Book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. L Singer Dick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure)
Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. L Singer Dick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure)
Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. L Singer Dick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure)
Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. L Singer Dick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure)
Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. L Singer Dick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure)
Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. L Singer Dick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure)
Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. L Singer Dick Tracy (You choose the way, a catch-a-crook adventure)
Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. 1990-06 0307124010 / 9780307124012 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. L. Singer Disney's Robin Hood: Junior Novelization (Junior Novelization (Disney Press))
Disney Pr (Juv Pap) 1992-05 1562821385 / 9781562821388 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. L. Singer License to Drive (Point)
Scholastic 1988-07 0590419803 / 9780590419802 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Brownind Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. Otherwise Tight And Appears Unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. L. Singer License to Drive (Point)
Scholastic 1988-07 0590419803 / 9780590419802 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Ofthis Copy. Otherwise Very Readable Copy. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. L. Singer Sing
Scholastic 1989-01 0590421514 / 9780590421515 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A. L. Singer Surf Ninjas: A Novel
Starfire 8/1/1993 0553563610 / 9780553563610 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Very Hard To Spot Shelf Wear, And The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable Book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A. L. Singer on Ahabbooks.com
A. L. Singer on Aldensbooks.com
A. L. Singer on Anovelplace.net
A. L. Singer on Bibliotique.us
A. L. Singer on Bobsbookery.com
A. L. Singer on Bookedfull.com
A. L. Singer on Bookelope.com
A. L. Singer on Booksinrockford.com
A. L. Singer on Booksr4u.net
A. L. Singer on Brookingsbooks.com
A. L. Singer on C-books.co.uk
A. L. Singer on Centralbooksource.net
A. L. Singer on Covertocoverbooks.ca
A. L. Singer on Cupboardmaker.com
A. L. Singer on Durnickbooks.co.uk
A. L. Singer on Fatcitybookstore.com
A. L. Singer on Fiction-addiction.com
A. L. Singer on Film-tvtieins.com
A. L. Singer on Flyingelfbooks.com
A. L. Singer on Frugalfamilybooks.com
A. L. Singer on Genethebookpeddler.com
A. L. Singer on Go-bookworld.com
A. L. Singer on Horsebooksplus.com
A. L. Singer on Kjcactus.com
A. L. Singer on Mediabusterbooks.com
A. L. Singer on Merrimonbooks.com
A. L. Singer on Mistymorninbooks.com
A. L. Singer on Naughtonsbooks.com
A. L. Singer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
A. L. Singer on Patbookman.net
A. L. Singer on Rileybooks.co.uk
A. L. Singer on Riversedgebooks.com
A. L. Singer on Second-chance-books.com
A. L. Singer on Springystreasures.com
A. L. Singer on Stealthesebooks.com
A. L. Singer on Wellfleetbooks.com
A. L. Singer on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com