Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

A.A. Milne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.A. Milne By Way of Introduction
Dutton 1929 0416308600 / 9780416308600 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Methuan, 1929. Light rubbing to edges of boards, light foxing to foredge of text, else fine. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A. A. Milne CHRISTOPHER ROBIN GIVES POOH A PARTY
Dutton Children 1993 1573754587 / 9781573754583 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. A. Milne EYORE LOSES A TAIL
Dutton Children 1995 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. A. Milne EYORE LOSES A TAIL
Dutton Children 1995 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A.A. Milne House at Pooh Corner, The
Yearling 1970-08-15 0440437954 / 9780440437956 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A.A. Milne House at Pooh Corner, The
Yearling 1970-08-15 0440437954 / 9780440437956 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mouse Works; Other Contributor-Ed Murietta; Other Contributor-A. A. Milne I See the Sun: I See the Sun a Pooh Book (The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh)
Mouse Works 1995-10 1570822344 / 9781570822346 Board book Used: Very Good Board book 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest
Dutton Juvenile 1990-10-30 0525447105 / 9780525447108 Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Glossy hardback, 4 1/2" by 5 3/4". As New. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. A. Milne Now We Are Six
Dutton 1961 Fine Near Fine 
1961 printing, hardcover. Clean, tight and unmarked in bright green cloth boards. Appears As New. DJ has minimal edgewear, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A.A. Milne Now We Are Six
Yearling 1970-08-15 0440464854 / 9780440464853 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A.A. Milne Now We Are Six
Yearling 1970-08-15 0440464854 / 9780440464853 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A.A. Milne Now We Are Six
Yearling 1970-08-15 0440464854 / 9780440464853 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. A. Milne Now We Are Six
Dutton 1927 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Dutton hardcover C. 1927. Fiftieth printing Nov. 1927. Orange cloth boards with gold gilt lettering and child on front board. Clean, tight & unmarked. Black and white pictorial endpapers. Very light rubbing to edges of boards, else Fine. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 A. A. Milne Pooh and Some Bees Mini Board Book
Dutton Juvenile 3/1/1996 0525455264 / 9780525455264 First Edition Board book New Board book 

Price: 6.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 A. A. Milne Pooh and Some Bees Mini Board Book
Dutton Juvenile 1996-03-01 0525455264 / 9780525455264 Board book New Board book 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 6.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The House at Pooh Corner (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361227 / 9780140361223 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The House at Pooh Corner (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361227 / 9780140361223 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The House at Pooh Corner (Pooh Original Edition)
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361227 / 9780140361223 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A.A. Milne THE POOH DIARY YEAR
Methuen Children"s Books 1990 Used: Like New 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The Pooh Story Book
Puffin 1996-07-01 0140381686 / 9780140381689 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A.A. Milne on 3rsusedbooks.ca
A.A. Milne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
A.A. Milne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Anovelideabooks.com
A.A. Milne on Atlantavintagebooks.com
A.A. Milne on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
A.A. Milne on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Bondbooks.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Bookcastle.us
A.A. Milne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
A.A. Milne on Booklot.net
A.A. Milne on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Booksinrockford.com
A.A. Milne on Booksliquidation.com
A.A. Milne on Booksonlinebrighton.com
A.A. Milne on Booksrmagic.com
A.A. Milne on C-books.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Clhawley.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
A.A. Milne on Dtpendletonbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Eridgebooks.com
A.A. Milne on Fatcitybookstore.com
A.A. Milne on Genethebookpeddler.com
A.A. Milne on Gusbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
A.A. Milne on Kjcactus.com
A.A. Milne on Lacroixbookseller.com
A.A. Milne on Lairdbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Mysteriousbookshop.com
A.A. Milne on Olmsteadbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
A.A. Milne on Pandy-books.com
A.A. Milne on Polesworthbookshop.com
A.A. Milne on Psychobabel.eu
A.A. Milne on Richardsonsbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Riverwoodsbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Thebookscene.com
A.A. Milne on Tulsabooksinc.com
A.A. Milne on Turnthepagebooks.com
A.A. Milne on Twicesoldtales.ca
A.A. Milne on Twintomes.com
A.A. Milne on Vintage-books.com
A.A. Milne on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com