Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Joan Aiken Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joan Aiken A Cluster Of Separate Sparks
Double Day 1972 0385029063 / 9780385029063 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good + Hardcover 
Douleday, 1972. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy, Dj Protected In Mylar. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Joan Aiken A Creepy Company
Yearling 1/1/1995 0440409934 / 9780440409939 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
A Crisp, Unread Copy. Just A Hint Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy.. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Joan Aiken A Foot in the Grave (Puffin Books)
Puffin 1994-10-01 0140361111 / 9780140361117 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Very hard to spot shelf wear.Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joan Aiken Black Hearts In Battersea
Double Day 1964 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good + Hardcover 
Doubleday, 1964. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy, Dj protected in New Mylar. 
Price: 23.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Joan Aiken Black Hearts in Battersea
Houghton Mifflin 1999-10-25 0395971284 / 9780395971284 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joan Aiken; Illustrator-Robin Jacques Black Hearts in Battersea
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
1st Edition. Clean and tight. Previous owner's name on FFep. NOT a former library copy. Minimal rubbing to edges of red clothe boards. 
Price: 23.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joan Aiken Cuckoo Tree
see notes for publisher info 1971 0385030711 / 9780385030717 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Hardcover 
1st edition, 2nd printing. Former school library copy. Clean tight pages. DJ with library sticker on spine, else fine now protected in New archival mylar. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joan Aiken Go Saddle The Sea
Double Day 1977 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good + Hardcover 
Doubleday, 1977. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy, Dj Protected In New Mylar. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joan Aiken Go Saddle the Sea
DoubleDay 1977-10 0385132255 / 9780385132251 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
1st edition. Former library copy. Clean, tight pages. DJ protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joan Aiken Midnight Is a Place
Viking Juvenile 1974-04-22 0670474835 / 9780670474837 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Fist American edition, first printing. P. O. bookplate on Ffep., else clean, tight and unmarked text. Light foxing to edges of text block. DJ has minimal edgewear, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joan Aiken Midnight Is a Place
Viking Juvenile 1974 0670474835 / 9780670474837 Hardcover Fine Near Very Good Hardcover 
2nd printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. Closed tears edge of DJ, 1/2" chip upper spine. DJ now protected in new archival mylar.NOT a former library copy. 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Joan Aiken The Kingdom and the Cave
Doubleday 1974 0385030436 / 9780385030434 First Edition Hardcover VeryGood Hardcover 
Clean and tight Far Better Than Very Good Clean, Tight Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects (Only Two Neat Stamps, Else Fine Copy. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joan Aiken The shadow guests
Delacorte Press 1980 044007746X / 9780440077466 Unknown Binding Very Good Very Good Unknown Binding 
1st US edition. pages clean, tight with spotting to foredge. DJ protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joan Aiken The Stolen Lake
Guild Book 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Guild Book, 1981. First Edition, Fine Cond. In Fine Dust Jacket, Dj Protected In Mylar. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aiken, Joan The Whispering Mountain
Doubleday 1968 0224615742 / 9780224615747 Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Former school library copy. Hardback Pages clean and tight. Light rubbing to edges of pictorial boards. 
Price: 94.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joan Aiken The Wolves of Willoughby Chase
Laurel Leaf 1981-04-15 0440996295 / 9780440996293 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joan Aiken on Abookstop.com
Joan Aiken on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Joan Aiken on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Joan Aiken on Amplebooks.com
Joan Aiken on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Joan Aiken on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Joan Aiken on Bookalley.com
Joan Aiken on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Joan Aiken on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Joan Aiken on Booksinrockford.com
Joan Aiken on Booksliquidation.com
Joan Aiken on Booksnmorepa.com
Joan Aiken on Bubbasbookswap.com
Joan Aiken on Bunkersbooks.com
Joan Aiken on C-books.co.uk
Joan Aiken on C2cbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Celticfringes.com
Joan Aiken on Chapter1.co.za
Joan Aiken on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Joan Aiken on Diversitybooks.com.au
Joan Aiken on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Joan Aiken on Everybookintheworld.com
Joan Aiken on Fatcitybookstore.com
Joan Aiken on Gusbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Guthriebooks.com
Joan Aiken on Leurabooks.com.au
Joan Aiken on Little-bookroom.com
Joan Aiken on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Joan Aiken on Mimicobooks.com
Joan Aiken on Mounthopebooks.com
Joan Aiken on Myperfectbook.com
Joan Aiken on Northamericanrarities.net
Joan Aiken on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Joan Aiken on Phatpocket.com
Joan Aiken on Psychobabel.eu
Joan Aiken on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Solomonsminebooks.com
Joan Aiken on Springystreasures.com
Joan Aiken on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Joan Aiken on Sweepadeal.com
Joan Aiken on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Joan Aiken on Turnthepagebooks.com
Joan Aiken on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com