Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Alan Dean Foster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alan Dean Foster Alien: A Novel
Warner Books 1979-06 0446829773 / 9780446829779 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. Slight Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alan Dean Foster Cachalot
Del Rey 4/12/1980 0345280660 / 9780345280664 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting, Browning And Shelf Wear, Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alan Dean Foster Cachalot
Del Rey 1982-10-12 0345309731 / 9780345309730 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. This is a former library copy with the usual stamps, marks etc. Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alan Dean Foster Call to Arms (The Damned, Book 1)
Del Rey 2/23/1992 0345375742 / 9780345375742 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alan Dean Foster Cat-A-Lyst
Ace Books 7/4/1991 0441646611 / 9780441646616 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. Very Readable Copy. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alan Dean Foster Codgerspace
Ace Books 1992-07 0441718515 / 9780441718511 Paperback Good Paperback 
Some Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alan Dean Foster Codgerspace
Ace Books 1992-07 0441718515 / 9780441718511 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alan Dean Foster Cyber Way
Ace Books 1990-04 0441132456 / 9780441132454 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Clean, Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alan Dean Foster Cyber Way
Ace Books 1990-04 0441132456 / 9780441132454 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alan Dean Foster Dark Star
Del Rey 1978-09-12 0345277279 / 9780345277275 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Slight canting. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alan Dean Foster Dark Star
Ballantine Books 1974-09-12 034524267X / 9780345242679 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Dust jacket Mass Market Paperback 
1st printing. Clean and tight. Light rubbing to back coveer, else fine. 
Price: 6.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alan Dean Foster Dirge (Founding of the Commonwealth, Bk 2)
Del Rey 5/29/2001 0345418638 / 9780345418630 Mass Market Paperback LikeNew Mass Market Paperback 
Very Clean, Unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alan Dean Foster For Love of Mother-Not
Del Rey 1983-02-12 0345305116 / 9780345305114 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alan Dean Foster For Love of Mother-Not
Del Rey 1983-02-12 0345305116 / 9780345305114 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alan Dean Foster For Love of Mother-Not
Del Rey 1983-02-12 0345305116 / 9780345305114 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alan Dean Foster For Love of Mother-Not
Del Rey 1983-02-12 0345305116 / 9780345305114 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Former owner's name on inside of cover.Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alan Dean Foster For Love of Mother-Not (Adventures of Pip and Flinx)
Del Rey 2004-09-28 0345346890 / 9780345346896 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alan Dean Foster For Love of Mother-Not (Adventures of Pip and Flinx)
Del Rey 2004-09-28 0345346890 / 9780345346896 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alan Dean Foster Glory Lane
Ace Books 8/3/1987 0441516645 / 9780441516643 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
A Little Browning On Inner Pages. Otherwise Clean. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Alan Dean Foster Glory Lane
Ace Books 1987-08-03 0441516645 / 9780441516643 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alan Dean Foster on Abookstop.com
Alan Dean Foster on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Alan Dean Foster on Affordable-booksonline.com
Alan Dean Foster on Agelesspages.com
Alan Dean Foster on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Anovelideabooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Bookalley.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bookbrowzers.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bookedfull.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bookelope.com
Alan Dean Foster on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Alan Dean Foster on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Booksinrockford.com
Alan Dean Foster on Booksliquidation.com
Alan Dean Foster on Booksnmorepa.com
Alan Dean Foster on Booksrmagic.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bunkersbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on C-books.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Eridgebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alan Dean Foster on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Genethebookpeddler.com
Alan Dean Foster on Gusbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Guthriebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Hammondsbooks.net
Alan Dean Foster on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Kjcactus.com
Alan Dean Foster on Northamericanrarities.net
Alan Dean Foster on Oddballbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Parigibooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Surfwaterbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Thebookscene.com
Alan Dean Foster on Thebookscouts.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Thecornerbkshop.com
Alan Dean Foster on Theglasskey.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Alan Dean Foster on Treasuredoldies.com
Alan Dean Foster on Turnthepagebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Vintage-books.com
Alan Dean Foster on Wfsandercombe.com
Alan Dean Foster on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com