Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Lloyd Alexander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lloyd Alexander Border hawk: August Bondi (Covenant books)
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1958 Unknown Binding Fine No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 
1st printing. NOT a former library copy. Clean and tight. Inscription to former owner on front free endpaper, else as new. 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lloyd Alexander Drackenberg Adventure
Yearling 1990-05-01 0440402964 / 9780440402961 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lloyd Alexander Gypsy Rizka
Puffin 2000-11-01 0141309806 / 9780141309804 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lloyd Alexander Taran Wanderer
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1969 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lloyd Alexander Taran Wanderer (Prydain Chronicles)
Yearling 1969 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lloyd Alexander The Arkadians
Dutton Juvenile 1995-06-01 0525454152 / 9780525454151 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED w/ full # line Clean, tight & unmarked;NOT an Xlib;Nor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge);Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve;We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! ;GIFT QUALITY;MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lloyd Alexander The Black Cauldron (Prydain Chronicles)
Yearling 1999-01-12 0440406498 / 9780440406495 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Cover shows cauldron and 3 witches. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lloyd Alexander The Black Cauldron (Prydain Chronicles)
Yearling 1999-01-12 0440406498 / 9780440406495 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lloyd Alexander The Castle of Llyr (Pyrdain Chronicles)
Yearling 1999-01-12 0440411254 / 9780440411253 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lloyd Alexander The High King
Dell Publishing Company 1988-04 0440935741 / 9780440935742 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
FIRST LAUREL LEAF EDITION STATED. Toning on page edge due to age. Small crease on back of wrap, otherwise a fine copy. Picture shoiws horseman with spear on white background 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lloyd Alexander The High King (Prydain Chronicles)
Yearling 1999-01-12 0440435749 / 9780440435747 Paperback Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Paperback. Clean, tight & unmarked. We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lloyd Alexander The Illyrian Adventure
Yearling 1990-06-01 0440402972 / 9780440402978 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lloyd Alexander The Jedera Adventure
Yearling 1990-04-09 0440402956 / 9780440402954 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lloyd Alexander Time Cat
Holt, Rhinehart and Winston 1963 Hardcover Very Good++ Very Good+ Hardcover 
Clean Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Imperfections. 
Price: 43.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lloyd Alexander Time Cat: The Remarkable Journeys of Jason and Gareth
Puffin 1996-02-01 0140378278 / 9780140378276 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Lloyd Alexander Time Cat: The Remarkable Journeys of Jason and Gareth
Puffin 1996-02-01 0140378278 / 9780140378276 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lloyd Alexander on Abookstop.com
Lloyd Alexander on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lloyd Alexander on Amplebooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Lloyd Alexander on Bookedfull.com
Lloyd Alexander on Bookelope.com
Lloyd Alexander on Bookprowler.com
Lloyd Alexander on Bookrascal.com
Lloyd Alexander on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lloyd Alexander on Booksinrockford.com
Lloyd Alexander on Booksnmorepa.com
Lloyd Alexander on Bunkersbooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on C-books.co.uk
Lloyd Alexander on Caterwaulbooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Chapter1.co.za
Lloyd Alexander on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lloyd Alexander on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lloyd Alexander on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Ginny6books.com
Lloyd Alexander on Guthriebooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Hammondsbooks.net
Lloyd Alexander on Kayleighbug.com
Lloyd Alexander on Kjcactus.com
Lloyd Alexander on Little-bookroom.com
Lloyd Alexander on Mimicobooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Mostlyromance.com
Lloyd Alexander on Myperfectbook.com
Lloyd Alexander on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Pandy-books.com
Lloyd Alexander on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Scootersbookstore.com
Lloyd Alexander on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Solomonsminebooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Springystreasures.com
Lloyd Alexander on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lloyd Alexander on Thebookscene.com
Lloyd Alexander on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lloyd Alexander on Treasuredoldies.com
Lloyd Alexander on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Twintomes.com
Lloyd Alexander on Unearthlybooks.com
Lloyd Alexander on Villagebookmarket.com
Lloyd Alexander on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com