Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson A Little House Reader: A Collection of Writings
Harpercollins 1998-02 0060263946 / 9780060263942 Library Binding Used: Very Good Library Binding 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles Anderson A Manual On Bookselling
Bowker 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Clean, Tight Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Ususal Defects. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Poul Anderson A Midsummer Tempest
Del Rey 1978-09-12 0345274520 / 9780345274526 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Poul Anderson A Midsummer Tempest
Del Rey 1978-09-12 0345274520 / 9780345274526 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Poul Anderson A Midsummer Tempest
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc 1984-01 0812530799 / 9780812530797 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Anderson A new look at children's literature
Wadsworth Pub. Co 1972 0534001777 / 9780534001773 Unknown Binding Near Fine No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 
1st Edition. Clean and tight. Light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 29.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Poul Anderson A Stone In Heaven (Dominic Flandry)
Ace 6/1/1980 044178657X / 9780441786572 Paperback Good Paperback 
Minor Canting And Shelf Damage. Some Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Poul Anderson A Stone In Heaven (Dominic Flandry)
Ace 1980-06-01 044178657X / 9780441786572 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Myra Anderson A Tail of a Different Color
Dot Garnet Pub 1992-03 0962562033 / 9780962562037 Hardcover LikeNew Hardcover 

Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William T. Anderson A Wilder in the West: The Story of Eliza Jane Wilder
Anderson Publications 1985-06 0961008849 / 9780961008840 6th Paperback New No Dust jacket Paperback Signed
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 7.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Betty Baxter Anderson Adventures in 4-H
Cupples & Leon Co 1938 Unknown Binding Near Fine Very Good Unknown Binding 
First edition. Light green cloth boards with dark green lettering. Endpapers printed with words and music for Four Leaf Clover. Glossy frontis. Neat gift inscription half title page, else clean, tight & unmarked. DJ has short pieces of clear tape over tiny closed tears, clight creases at edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Poul Anderson AGENT OF THE TERRAN EMPIRE
Ace Books 1980 0441010660 / 9780441010660 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Poul Anderson Alight in the Void
Tor Books 1991-04-15 0812508742 / 9780812508741 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson Anderson's Fairy Tales
Cupples and Leon Co. 1923 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Previous Owners Inscription On Ffep, Light Rubbing To Corners, Else Fine. Illustrator Of Oz Books 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Betty Baxter Anderson Ann Porter, Nurse
Cupples & Leon 1942 Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
First edition. Clean, tight & unmarked. Light blue boards with black lettering. Glossy frontis. Light edgewear to Dust jacket, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Poul Anderson; Larry Niven; Fred Saberhagen Berserker Base: Berserker #3 (Berserker)
Tor Books 1987-06-15 0812553276 / 9780812553277 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Poul Anderson Best of Poul Anderson
Pocket 1979-08-02 0671831402 / 9780671831400 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Poul Anderson Best of Poul Anderson
Pocket 1979-08-02 0671831402 / 9780671831400 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Poul Anderson BEYOND THE BEYOND
Signet Books 1969 0451039475 / 9780451039477 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anderson Broken Sword
baen 1988-01-02 0671653822 / 9780671653828 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Adventistbooks.org
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Allamericantextbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Amplebooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Anovelideabooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Archivescalifornia.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Beaglebooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Bookcrazy.us
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Booksbouquins.org
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Booksets.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Borgasorusbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Botanicalbay.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Butterflybookcompany.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Celticfringes.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Comoshops.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Confettibooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Crawfordsnautical.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Enthusiastbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Kensvideo.net
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Kjcactus.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Ladylisabooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Maplehillbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Monarchbooksusa.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Moorebooks.com.au
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Mybookstorename.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Pagemaster-books.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Pandy-books.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Phatpocket.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Recordking.com.au
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Runforcoverbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Russellbooks.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Springystreasures.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Superiortextsales.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Thebookscouts.ca
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Therobbinn.co.uk
Laura Ingalls Wilder; Editor-William Anderson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com