Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Victor Appleton II Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift And His Ultrasonic Cycloplane
Grosset & Dunalp 1957 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked in blue tweed boards with wrap around DJ. Dust jacket has 2 short closed tears back panel, else just a hint of edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Deep-Sea Hydrodome
Grosset & Dunalp 1958 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Wear To Jacket Edges, Tight And Clean, 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Deep-Sea Hydrodome
Grosset & Dunalp 1958 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked in blue tweed boards. Dust jacket has some creasing to edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. Wrap around jacket lists to #15 on back flap. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Flying
Grosset & Dunalp 1954 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Wear To Jacket Edges, now protected in archival mylar cover. Tight And Clean in blue tweed cloth boards with wrap around DJ. Previous Owners last name on Ffep. 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Outpost In Space
Grosset & Dunalp 1955 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked in blue tweed boards with wrap around DJ. A Few tiny closed tears And light Wear to Jacket Edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Rocket Ship
Grosset & Dunalp 1954 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Wear To Jacket Edges, Tight And Clean and Unmarked in blue tweed boards. Small Chip At top and Bottom Of Spine Of Jacket, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Space Solartrop
Grosset & Dunalp 1958 Hardcover Fine- Near Fine Hardcover 
First Edition. Lists to self. P.O. name verso of Ffep, else clean, tight and unmarked in bright blue tweed boards. Light Rubbing To Jacket Edges, Else Fine, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And The Visitor From Planet
Grosset & Dunalp 1961 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Lists to self reverse of half title page and back flap of DJ. A crease and short closed tear, light wear to Jacket Edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. Clean, tight & unmarked in blue tweed boards. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. On The Plantom Satellite
Grosset & Dunalp 1956 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked in blue tweed boards. A little bit Of creasing and edgewear to Jacket Edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Appleton II on Agorabooks.net
Victor Appleton II on Arrowaybooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Avenuebookandco.com
Victor Appleton II on Bailgatebooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Bookhousestl.com
Victor Appleton II on Booklionshop.com
Victor Appleton II on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Victor Appleton II on Booksagain.net
Victor Appleton II on Booksrmagic.com
Victor Appleton II on C-books.co.uk
Victor Appleton II on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Victor Appleton II on Central-bookexchange.com
Victor Appleton II on Chapter1.co.za
Victor Appleton II on Claytonbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Earthlightbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Eridgebooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Gusbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Hammondsbooks.net
Victor Appleton II on Jrbooks.biz
Victor Appleton II on Just-us-books.com
Victor Appleton II on Leurabooks.com.au
Victor Appleton II on Loyaloakbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Martysbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Victor Appleton II on Monarchybooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Mounthopebooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Myperfectbook.com
Victor Appleton II on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Opcit.com
Victor Appleton II on Parigibooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Readinghabit.com.au
Victor Appleton II on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Russellbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Sackofbooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Springystreasures.com
Victor Appleton II on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Victor Appleton II on Tatteredjacket.com
Victor Appleton II on Used.orcabooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Wfsandercombe.com
Victor Appleton II on Worldofrarebooks.com
Victor Appleton II on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com