Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Victor Appleton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Appleton Don Sturdy In The Port Of Lost Ships
Grosset and Dunlap 1926 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
One Smaill White Stain On Front Cover, Else Fine. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Victor Appleton Fire Biker (Tom Swift 9): Fire Biker (Tom Swift)
Simon Pulse 1992-06-01 0671756524 / 9780671756529 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Victor Appleton Negative Zone (Tom Swift 2): Negative Zone (Tom Swift)
Simon Pulse 1991-04-01 0671678248 / 9780671678241 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Victor Appleton Negative Zone (Tom Swift 2): Negative Zone (Tom Swift)
Simon Pulse 1991-04-01 0671678248 / 9780671678241 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Victor Appleton Tom Swift & His Motor Boat
Applewood Books 1992-10-01 1557091765 / 9781557091765 First Edition/thus Hardcover New New Hardcover 
DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. We purchased these directly from the publisher and did not put them out for sale at the store; hence a BRAND NEW COPY! 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Big Tunnel
Grosset & Dunalp 1916 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good - Hardcover 
Gift Inscription On Ffep Dated 1930, Chips To Jacket Edges And Clear Tape On Spine, 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Giant Cannon
Grosset and Dunlap 1913 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
There Is Also A Name Stamped On Ffep, Else Fine. Lists To Giant Canyon Inside. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Great Searchlight
Grosset & Dunalp 1912 Hardcover Very Good++ Very Good - Hardcover 
Jacket Has Some Chipping, Darkening And Fading To Spine, Pics Available. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift And His Ultrasonic Cycloplane
Grosset & Dunalp 1957 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Two Small Closed Tears And Light Rubbing To Jacket Edges. 
Price: 28.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Undersea Search
Grosset & Dunalp 1920 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Piece Missing From Top Of Spine On The Jacket, Letters Slightly Faded, Else Nice And Bright, Pics Upon Request 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Wizard Camara
Grosset & Dunalp 1912 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Some Chipping To Jacket Edges 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Victor Appleton Tom Swift In Captivity
Grosset & Dunalp 1912 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Small Chips To Jacket Edges, Else Great! Pics Upon Request 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Victor Appleton Tom Swift In The Caves Of Ice
Grosset & Dunalp 1911 Hardcover Near Fine Good - Hardcover 
Chipping And Tape On Spine, Pics Upon Request 
Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Victor Appleton Tom Swift Jager Spionene (Norwegian)
Frolagshuset A/S, Oslo 1960 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Frolagshuset A/S, Oslo 1960. N/F Cond., Previous Owners Name On Title Page, Light Rubbing To Corners. N/F Cond., Previous Owners Name On Title Page, Light Rubbing To Corners. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Deep-Sea Hydrodome
Grosset & Dunalp 1958 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Wear To Jacket Edges, Tight And Clean, 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Deep-Sea Hydrodome
Grosset & Dunalp 1958 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears To Jacket Edges 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Flying
Grosset & Dunalp 1954 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Wear To Jacket Edges, Tight And Clean, Previous Owners Name On Ffep, 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Outpost In Space
Grosset & Dunalp 1955 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Wear To Jacket Edges, Tight And Clean, 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Rocket Ship
Grosset & Dunalp 1954 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Wear To Jacket Edges, Tight And Clean, Small Chip At Bottom Of Spine Of Jacket, 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Space Solartrop
Grosset & Dunalp 1958 Hardcover Fine- Very Good ++ Hardcover 
Light Rubbing To Jacket Edges, Else Great 
Price: 36.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Appleton on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Bookalley.com
Victor Appleton on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Victor Appleton on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Victor Appleton on Booksinrockford.com
Victor Appleton on Booksontheblvd.com
Victor Appleton on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Victor Appleton on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Bubbasbookswap.com
Victor Appleton on C-books.co.uk
Victor Appleton on Cathysbookcorner.com
Victor Appleton on Childhoodbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Curiocornerbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Victor Appleton on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Downtownbooksellers.com
Victor Appleton on Eridgebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Fiction-addiction.com
Victor Appleton on Fillz-test-store.com
Victor Appleton on Genethebookpeddler.com
Victor Appleton on Gibsonbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Guthriebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Harborbookcellar.com
Victor Appleton on Jacobsenbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Kayleighbug.com
Victor Appleton on Lotzabooks.com
Victor Appleton on Mounthopebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Northamericanrarities.net
Victor Appleton on Olmsteadbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Pogosplacebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Psychobabel.eu
Victor Appleton on Rarebookcellar.com
Victor Appleton on Rsgeerbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Scififantasybooks.com
Victor Appleton on Second-chance-books.com
Victor Appleton on Shelflives.ca
Victor Appleton on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Thebookscene.com
Victor Appleton on Unearthlybooks.com
Victor Appleton on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com