Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Victor Appleton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Appleton Don Sturdy In The Port Of Lost Ships
Grosset and Dunlap 1926 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
One Smaill White Stain On Front Cover, Else Fine. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Victor Appleton Fire Biker (Tom Swift 9): Fire Biker (Tom Swift)
Simon Pulse 1992-06-01 0671756524 / 9780671756529 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Victor Appleton Negative Zone (Tom Swift 2)
Simon & Schuster 1991-04-01 0671678248 / 9780671678241 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback 
First Printing. Clean, tight & unmarked, As New. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Victor Appleton Negative Zone (Tom Swift 2): Negative Zone (Tom Swift)
Simon Pulse 1991-04-01 0671678248 / 9780671678241 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Victor Appleton Negative Zone (Tom Swift 2): Negative Zone (Tom Swift)
Simon Pulse 1991-04-01 0671678248 / 9780671678241 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Victor Appleton The Alien Probe (Tom Swift #3)
Wanderer Books 1981-07-15 0671425781 / 9780671425784 First Edition Paperback Very Good Paperback 
First printing with full number line. Clean, tight & unmarked, appears unread. Light edgewear to bright pictorial covers. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Victor Appleton The City in the Stars (Tom Swift, No 1)
Aladdin 1981-07-15 0671411152 / 9780671411152 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ Paperback 
First Printing. Light edgewear. P.O. name neatly writteb inner front cover, else clean, tight & unmarked text. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Victor Appleton Tom Swift & His Motor Boat
Applewood Books 1992-10-01 1557091765 / 9781557091765 First Edition/thus Hardcover New New Hardcover 
DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. We purchased these directly from the publisher hence a BRAND NEW COPY! 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Giant Cannon
Grosset and Dunlap 1913 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
There Is Also A Name Stamped On Ffep, Else Fine. Lists To Giant Canyon Inside. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Great Searchlight
Grosset & Dunalp 1912 Hardcover Very Good++ Very Good - Hardcover 
Jacket Has Some Chipping, Darkening And Fading To Spine, Pics Available. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift And His Ultrasonic Cycloplane
Grosset & Dunalp 1957 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked in blue tweed boards with wrap around DJ. Dust jacket has 2 short closed tears back panel, else just a hint of edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Undersea Search
Grosset & Dunalp 1920 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good- Hardcover 
1930 printing. Format 2, Jacket 2B ( Full Color). Mustard Quatrant binding. P.O. inscription dated June, 1931 on Ffep, else clean, tight & unmarked. DJ has 1" chip top of spine, else just a hint of edgewear. Dust jacket now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Wizard Camara
Grosset & Dunalp 1912 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Some Chipping To Jacket Edges 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Victor Appleton Tom Swift In Captivity
Grosset & Dunalp 1912 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Small Chips To Jacket Edges, Else Great! Pics Upon Request 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Victor Appleton Tom Swift In The Caves Of Ice
Grosset & Dunalp 1911 Hardcover Near Fine Good - Hardcover 
Chipping And Tape On Spine, Pics Upon Request 
Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Victor Appleton Tom Swift Jager Spionene (Norwegian)
Frolagshuset A/S, Oslo 1960 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Frolagshuset A/S, Oslo 1960. N/F Cond., Previous Owners Name On Title Page, Light Rubbing To Corners. N/F Cond., Previous Owners Name On Title Page, Light Rubbing To Corners. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Deep-Sea Hydrodome
Grosset & Dunalp 1958 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Wear To Jacket Edges, Tight And Clean, 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Deep-Sea Hydrodome
Grosset & Dunalp 1958 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked in blue tweed boards. Dust jacket has some creasing to edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. Wrap around jacket lists to #15 on back flap. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Flying
Grosset & Dunalp 1954 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Wear To Jacket Edges, now protected in archival mylar cover. Tight And Clean in blue tweed cloth boards with wrap around DJ. Previous Owners last name on Ffep. 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift Jr. And His Outpost In Space
Grosset & Dunalp 1955 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked in blue tweed boards with wrap around DJ. A Few tiny closed tears And light Wear to Jacket Edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Appleton on Agorabooks.net
Victor Appleton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Avenuebookandco.com
Victor Appleton on Beecreekbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Birchwoodbooks.net
Victor Appleton on Bluebirdbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Bookhousestl.com
Victor Appleton on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Victor Appleton on Booksleftbehind.com
Victor Appleton on Booksliquidation.com
Victor Appleton on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Victor Appleton on Bookwormhbg.com
Victor Appleton on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Brownsbooks.ca
Victor Appleton on Bubbasbookswap.com
Victor Appleton on C-books.co.uk
Victor Appleton on Circlecitybooks.net
Victor Appleton on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Victor Appleton on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Fatcitybookstore.com
Victor Appleton on Guthriebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Leurabooks.com.au
Victor Appleton on Lotzabooks.com
Victor Appleton on Loyaloakbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Martysbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Mccauleybooks.com
Victor Appleton on Mikeslibrary.com
Victor Appleton on Mimicobooks.com
Victor Appleton on Mounthopebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Myperfectbook.com
Victor Appleton on Olmsteadbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Pgbbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Psychobabel.eu
Victor Appleton on Raindogbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Russellbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Solomonsminebooks.com
Victor Appleton on Springstreetbooksri.com
Victor Appleton on Springystreasures.com
Victor Appleton on Thebookscene.com
Victor Appleton on Thecountrycook.com.au
Victor Appleton on Thriftybooks.com
Victor Appleton on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com