Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK CHILDREN & BOOKS Sixth Edition
SCOTT FORESMAN AND COMPANY U.S.A. 1981 Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
6th edition. Clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. Corners bumped, minimal rubbig to covers. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 May Hill Arbuthnot Children and Books
Scott, Foresman and Company 1964 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good- Hardcover 
Third Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked with P.O. bookplate on Ffep. NOT an Xlib DJ has some edgewear, creases and tiny closed tears now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 May Hill Arbuthnot Children and Books
Scott, Foresman and Company 1964 Unknown Binding Very Good No Dust jacket Unknown Binding of Author

Price: 47.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 May Hill Arbuthnot Children's books too good to miss
University Press Books 1979 0829502874 / 9780829502879 Unknown Binding Near Fine No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 
Revised and enlarged edition 1979. First thus. P.O. name Ffep, else As New. NOT an Xlib 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margaret Mary Clark, & Harriet Geneva Long May Hill Arbuthnot Children's Books Too Good to Miss
Western Reserve University 1966 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Hardcover 
5th printing. X-lib. Card pocket removed and title page pasted to inner front board. Clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has minimal edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 May Hill Arbuthnot Children's Reading in the Home by Arbuthnot, May Hill
Scott, Foresman & Co. USA 1969-01-01 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Clean and tight in bright gold cloth boards. 
Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William S. Gray; A. Sterl Artley; May Hill Arbuthnot The New Fun with Dick and Jane
Scott, Foresman and Company 1951 Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; text is clean, binding is tight, just a couple (two to be exact) school ownership stamps 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Agorabooks.net
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Aldensbooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Bookhousestl.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Bookmarcsonline.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Booknetwork.org
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Dauntlessbooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Dbworldwidebooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Finebks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Flyingelfbooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Foxfirebooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Gibsonbooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Guthriebooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Hammondsbooks.net
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Hoffmansbookshop.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Jrbooks.biz
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Kensvideo.net
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Massbaymedia.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Mccauleybooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Moodybooks.net
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Olmsteadbooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Ppetersonbookseller.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Russellbooks.com
ZENA SUTHERLAND; DIANNE L. NONSON; MAY HILL ARBUTHNOT; Illustrator-CHARLES MIKOLAYCAK on Sackofbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie