Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Arthur C. Clarke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur C. Clarke 3 FOR TOMORROW
Sphere Books 1972 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 23.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Arthur C. Clarke 3001 The Final Odyssey
Del Rey 1/28/1998 0345423496 / 9780345423498 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gentry Lee, Arthur C. Clarke Cradle
Warner Books 7/1/1989 0446356018 / 9780446356015 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gentry Lee; Arthur C. Clarke Cradle
Warner Books 1989-07-01 0446356018 / 9780446356015 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gentry Lee; Arthur C. Clarke Cradle
Warner Books 1989-07-01 0446356018 / 9780446356015 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gentry Lee; Arthur C. Clarke Cradle
Warner Books 1989-07-01 0446356018 / 9780446356015 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arthur C. Clarke Dolphin Island
Ace Books 1987-12 0441152201 / 9780441152209 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arthur C. Clarke EARTH LIGHT
Ballantine Books 1970 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arthur C. Clarke EARTHLIGHT
Ballantine Bal-HI Book 1965 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arthur C. Clarke Expedition to Earth
Ballantine Books 1979-05-12 0345284674 / 9780345284679 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arthur C. Clarke Fall of Moondust, A
Spectra 1991-04-01 0553289861 / 9780553289862 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arthur C. Clarke Fall of Moondust, A
Spectra 1991-04-01 0553289861 / 9780553289862 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arthur C. Clarke Glide Path
Signet 1973 0451148665 / 9780451148667 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear.Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Arthur C. Clarke Imperial Earth
Ballantine Books 1976-10-12 0345253523 / 9780345253521 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Arthur C. Clarke Imperial Earth
Ballantine Books 1976-10-12 0345253523 / 9780345253521 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Arthur C. Clarke Prelude to Space
Ballantine Books 6/12/1976 034525113X / 9780345251138 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Arthur C. Clarke Prelude to Space
Del Rey 1980-05-12 0345293363 / 9780345293367 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Arthur C. Clarke Prelude to Space
Del Rey 1980-05-12 0345293363 / 9780345293367 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Arthur C. Clarke Project Solar Sail
Roc, an imprint of Penguin Books USA Inc. 1990-04-03 0451450027 / 9780451450029 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Arthur C. Clarke Project Solar Sail
Roc, an imprint of Penguin Books USA Inc. 1990-04-03 0451450027 / 9780451450029 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur C. Clarke on Abookstop.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Arthur C. Clarke on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Anovelideabooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Bookedfull.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksinrockford.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksliquidation.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksnmorepa.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksrmagic.com
Arthur C. Clarke on C-books.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on C2cbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Classicfirsteditions.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Cranberrybooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Downtownbooksellers.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Eridgebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Fatcitybookstore.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Genethebookpeddler.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Gusbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Hammondsbooks.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Kjcactus.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Leurabooks.com.au
Arthur C. Clarke on Mingbooks.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Oddballbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Olmsteadbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Parigibooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Phatpocket.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Psychobabel.eu
Arthur C. Clarke on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Talesandtea.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Thebookscene.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Thebookscouts.ca
Arthur C. Clarke on Theglasskey.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Tulsabooksinc.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Turnthepagebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Twicesoldtales.ca
Arthur C. Clarke on Vintage-books.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com