Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross Harry the Poisonous Centipede (An Avon Camelot Book)
HarperTrophy 1998-11-01 038072734X / 9780380727346 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Foemer library copy. appears unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lynne Reid Banks Harry the Poisonous Centipede's Big Adventure: Another Story to Make You Squirm
HarperTrophy 10/1/2002 0064409252 / 9780064409254 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 27.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lynne Reid Banks I, Houdini: The Amazing Story of an Escape-Artist Hamster
HarperTrophy 1991-03 0380706490 / 9780380706495 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lynne Reid Banks I, Houdini: The Amazing Story of an Escape-Artist Hamster
HarperTrophy 1991-03 0380706490 / 9780380706495 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lynne Reid Banks Secret of the Indian
Bantam Doubleday Dell Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
1st Trumpet Club Special edition, 1989. Clean and tight. Bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 9.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lynne Reid Banks The Backward Shadow
Simon & Schuster 1970 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Front Of Dust-Jacket Is Torn; Otherwise Fine. Dust Jacket Protected In A New Archival Mylar Sleeve; Not A Former Library Copy; 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lynne Reid Banks The Dungeon
HarperCollins Publishers 2002-10 0066237823 / 9780066237824 Hardcover LikeNew Hardcover 
Very Hard To Spot Shelf Damage. Clean and tight. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lynne Reid Banks The Indian in the Cupboard
Doubleday Books for Young Readers 1985-04-05 0385170513 / 9780385170512 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Signed and inscribed by author on half title page. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. Cover artn differs from picture shown, shows standing indian on blue background 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-James Watling The Key to the Indian (An Avon Camelot Book)
HarperCollins Publishers 1998-10 0380977176 / 9780380977178 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-James Watling The Key to the Indian (An Avon Camelot Book)
HarperCollins Publishers 1998-10 0380977176 / 9780380977178 First Edition Stated with a full Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover; 1st edition 1st printing STATED . An Avon Camelot book with same ISBN. Publisher's error rear fixed and free endpapers cut 1" short. Last page has chipping upper edge where it was freed from back board, not affecting text. DJ AS New, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tom Newsom The Mystery of the Cupboard
HarperCollins Publishers 1993-04 0688121381 / 9780688121389 Hardcover New Fine Hardcover 
2nd printing. Clean, tight and unread. DJ protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tom Newsom The Mystery of the Cupboard (Indian in the Cupboard)
HarperTrophy 1994-02-01 0380720132 / 9780380720132 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tom Newsom The Mystery of the Cupboard (Indian in the Cupboard)
HarperTrophy 1994-02-01 0380720132 / 9780380720132 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lynne Reid Banks The Return Of The Indian
Doubleday 1986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, Pics Available Upon Requiest. First edition stated. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
HarperTrophy 1999-09 0380702843 / 9780380702848 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
HarperTrophy 1999-09 0380702843 / 9780380702848 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Just a hint of toning and hard to spot shelf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lynne Reid Banks The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard, The)
Doubleday Books for Young Readers 1986-10-03 038523497X / 9780385234979 Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
Fine in Fine dust jacket. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Ted Lewin The Secret of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
HarperTrophy 1990-11-01 0380710404 / 9780380710409 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Barbarossabooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Booksinrockford.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Booksliquidation.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Botanicalbay.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Brendaboorbooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on C-books.co.uk
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Celticfringes.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Chapter1.co.za
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Genethebookpeddler.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Gusbooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Guthriebooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Hammondsbooks.net
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Kjcactus.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Lairdbooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Leurabooks.com.au
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Mimicobooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Moonxscapebooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Myperfectbook.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Olmsteadbooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Phatpocket.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Psychobabel.eu
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Richardsonsbooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Russellbooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Springystreasures.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Villagebookmarket.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Vintage-books.com
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-Tony Ross on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com