Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Barbara Brenner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barbara Brenner Annie's Pet (Bank Street Level 2*)
Bank Street 1989-06-01 0553346938 / 9780553346930 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Brenner Cunningham's Rooster
Parents' Magazine Press 1975 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Brenner HEMI; A MULE
Harper Trophy 1973 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Brenner HEMI; A MULE
Harper Trophy 1973 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Brenner MYS PLUMED SERPENT
Random House Books for Young Rea 8/19/1989 039482590X / 9780394825908 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Very hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara Brenner MYS PLUMED SERPENT
Random House Books for Young Readers 1989-08-19 039482590X / 9780394825908 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Brenner MYS PLUMED SERPENT (Capers)
Knopf Books for Young Readers 1981-02-12 0394845315 / 9780394845319 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barbara Brenner; Illustrator-Carol Schwartz Thinking About Ants
Mondo Publishing 1996-11 1572552093 / 9781572552098 Paperback Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbara Brenner; May Garelick Two Orphan Cubs
Walker & Co 1989-03 0802768687 / 9780802768681 Hardcover Near Fine Fine Hardcover 
1st edition, 1st printing. NF/F Teacher's name neatly stamped on ffep else clean tight and appears unread. DJ protected in new archival mylar. NOT a former library copy. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Brenner on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Alongthewaybooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Arccbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Avenuebookandco.com
Barbara Brenner on Baileybooks.ca
Barbara Brenner on Bookhouse.us
Barbara Brenner on Booknest.com
Barbara Brenner on Booksforyou.us
Barbara Brenner on Bookwormsnest.com
Barbara Brenner on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barbara Brenner on Childhoodbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Curiocornerbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Dunawaybooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Finebks.com
Barbara Brenner on Genethebookpeddler.com
Barbara Brenner on Gibsonbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Guthriebooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Hammondsbooks.net
Barbara Brenner on Juniperseedbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Kjcactus.com
Barbara Brenner on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Barbara Brenner on Lotzabooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Mounthopebooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Myperfectbook.com
Barbara Brenner on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Rebook.us
Barbara Brenner on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Russellbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Sackofbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Showlettwestbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Springystreasures.com
Barbara Brenner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barbara Brenner on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barbara Brenner on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Barbara Brenner on Thriftybooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Trillionbooks.com
Barbara Brenner on Twintomes.com
Barbara Brenner on Villagebookmarket.com
Barbara Brenner on Vintage-books.com
Barbara Brenner on Wiseowlbooks.net
Barbara Brenner on Youronlinebookstore.com
Barbara Brenner on Zandzbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com