Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Illus. Barbara Cooney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Illus. Barbara Cooney Cock Robin
Scribners 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First edition. P.O. name neatly written on Ffep. 2" closed scissor cuts Ffep and half title page. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. This is NOT a former library copy. Price-clipped DJ has light edgewear, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Cooney Hattie and the Wild Waves (Viking Kestrel picture books)
Viking Juvenile 1990-10-15 0670830569 / 9780670830565 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED w/ full # line, REVIEW COPY-Clean, tight & unmarked;NOT an XlibNor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge);Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar, We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! ;MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! GIFT QUALITY! 
Price: 28.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Cooney Island Boy
The Trumpet Club 1989 0440840392 / 9780440840398 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Cooney Island Boy (Picture Puffins)
Puffin 1991-06-01 0140507566 / 9780140507560 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Cooney Island Boy (Picture Puffins)
Puffin 1991-06-01 0140507566 / 9780140507560 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara Cooney Island Boy (Picture Puffins)
Puffin 1991-06-01 0140507566 / 9780140507560 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Cooney Island Boy (Picture Puffins)
Puffin 1991-06-01 0140507566 / 9780140507560 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Toni de Gerez; Barbara Cooney Louhi, Witch of North Farm
Viking Juvenile 1986-10-29 0670805564 / 9780670805563 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED with full number line; signed by prev. owner on 1/2 title page; OW Clean, tight & unmarked;NOT an Xlib;Nor a remainder copy (black pen mark on bottom edge). We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! 2ND COPY AVAILABLE IN LIKE CONDITION! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Becker; Illustrator-Barbara Cooney Seven Little Rabbits
Scholastic 1987-04 0590411977 / 9780590411974 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Becker; Illustrator-Barbara Cooney Seven Little Rabbits (Blue Ribbon)
Scholastic 1992-02 0590448498 / 9780590448499 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A dedication from a teacher to a student on inside front cover. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Becker; Illustrator-Barbara Cooney Seven Little Rabbits (Blue Ribbon)
Scholastic 1992-02 0590448498 / 9780590448499 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nancy Hartwell; Illustrator-Barbara Cooney SHOESTRING THEATER
Grosset & Dunlap 1947-01-01 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked, appears unread. NOT an Xlib. DJ has minimal edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleve. A Starlight Novel for Modern Girls. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Phyllis Krasilovsky; Illustrator-Barbara Cooney The Man Who Didn't Wash His Dishes
Scholastic 1950 0590004980 / 9780590004985 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Light toning on pages due to age. Clean, tight & unmarked in bright red pictorial covers. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Illus. Barbara Cooney on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Ahabbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Applebybooks.net
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Bachtobooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Bbrownandassoc.net
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Bestbargainbook.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Bookfaerie.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Booksr4u.net
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Bubbasbookswap.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Childhoodbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Consignbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Cozybookcellar.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Cupboardmaker.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Fatcitybookstore.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Genethebookpeddler.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Gibsonbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Ginny6books.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Greatlakesbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Grendelbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Heirloombookstore.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Heroicimage.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Horsebooksplus.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Jacobsenbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Marchhousebooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Montclairbookcenter.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Mounthopebooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Mybookstorename.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Oddvolumebooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Pagemaster-books.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Pellabooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Rebook.us
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Showlettwestbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Sortfloorbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Tarmans.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Turnthepagebooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Twintomes.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Windyhillbooks.com
Illus. Barbara Cooney on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com