Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Barbara Hambly Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barbara Hambly Armies of Daylight (Darwath Trilogy)
Del Rey 1987-06-01 0345296710 / 9780345296719 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book.Paperback one copy has a reading crease the other is a bit better 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barbara Hambly Armies of Daylight (Darwath Trilogy)
Del Rey 6/12/1983 0345296710 / 9780345296719 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting, Browning And Minor Shelf Wear. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barbara Hambly Armies of Daylight (Darwath Trilogy)
Del Rey 1987-06-01 0345296710 / 9780345296719 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Hambly Dragonsbane
Del Rey 12/12/1985 0345315723 / 9780345315724 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Shelf Wear And The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barbara Hambly Ghost-Walker (Star Trek, Book 53)
Star Trek 1991-02-01 0671643983 / 9780671643980 Paperback First edition Paperback 
Slight canting. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barbara Hambly Ghost-Walker (Star Trek, Book 53)
Star Trek 1991-02-01 0671643983 / 9780671643980 Paperback First edition Paperback 
Slight canting. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barbara Hambly Stranger at the Wedding
Del Rey 3/2/1994 0345380975 / 9780345380975 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Minor Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barbara Hambly The Dark hand of Magic (Unschooled Wizard 3)
Del Rey 2/13/1990 0345358074 / 9780345358073 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting And Minor Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbara Hambly The Dark hand of Magic (Unschooled Wizard 3)
Del Rey 1990-02-13 0345358074 / 9780345358073 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barbara Hambly The Magicians of Night: (#2)
Del Rey 1/13/1992 0345362594 / 9780345362599 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Cantin And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barbara Hambly The Rainbow Abyss: (#1) (Sun-Cross, Book 1)
Del Rey 8/13/1991 0345371011 / 9780345371010 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting And Minor Shef Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barbara Hambly The Silent Tower (Windrose Chronicles, Book 1)
Del Rey 11/12/1986 0345337646 / 9780345337641 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting And Minor Shelf Wear. Thestart Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barbara Hambly The Silent Tower (Windrose Chronicles, Book 1)
Del Rey 1986-11-12 0345337646 / 9780345337641 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Barbara Hambly The Walls of Air (The Darwath Trilogy, Book 2)
Del Rey 1983-02-12 0345296702 / 9780345296702 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barbara Hambly The Witches of Wenshar (Unschooled Wizard 2)
Del Rey 6/12/1987 0345329341 / 9780345329349 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting, Browning And Minor Shelf Wear. Otherwise Tight And Veryreadable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Hambly on Abookstop.com
Barbara Hambly on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Barbara Hambly on Agelesspages.com
Barbara Hambly on Alconbooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Anovelideabooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Barbara Hambly on Bookedfull.com
Barbara Hambly on Bookelope.com
Barbara Hambly on Bookfinder-general.com
Barbara Hambly on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Barbara Hambly on Booksinrockford.com
Barbara Hambly on Booksnmorepa.com
Barbara Hambly on Booksrmagic.com
Barbara Hambly on Booktique.org
Barbara Hambly on Brendaboorbooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Bungalowbooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Bunkersbooks.com
Barbara Hambly on C-books.co.uk
Barbara Hambly on Ceressnowbooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Barbara Hambly on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barbara Hambly on Genethebookpeddler.com
Barbara Hambly on Guthriebooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Hammondsbooks.net
Barbara Hambly on Kjcactus.com
Barbara Hambly on Little-bookroom.com
Barbara Hambly on Mingbooks.co.uk
Barbara Hambly on Northamericanrarities.net
Barbara Hambly on Oddballbooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Parigibooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Sortfloorbooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Thebookscouts.ca
Barbara Hambly on Theglasskey.co.uk
Barbara Hambly on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Barbara Hambly on Treasuredoldies.com
Barbara Hambly on Turnthepagebooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Twicesoldtales.info
Barbara Hambly on Twintomes.com
Barbara Hambly on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Barbara Hambly on Vedasbooks.com
Barbara Hambly on Vintage-books.com
Barbara Hambly on Wfsandercombe.com
Barbara Hambly on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com