Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

L. Frank Baum Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 L. Frank Baum Glinda Of Oz
Reilly and Lee 1920 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Small Nick In Spine Has Been Repaired, Else Great. Early Copy. 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 L. Frank Baum Jaglon And The Tiger Fairies Animal Fairy Story
Unknown 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Protected In Archival Mylar Sleeve, Beautiful Copy! Clean, tight and unmarked. Some light rubbing to edges of boards, else Fine. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 L. Frank Baum Little Dorothy And Toto Of Oz And The Cowardly Lion And The Hungry Tiger Of Oz
Rand McNally 1939 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very Slight Rubbing To Corners Of Boards. From Little Wizard Stories Of Oz Cs 10-39 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 L. Frank Baum Mother Goose In Prose
Bounty 1986 0685168786 / 9780685168783 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 202.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 L. Frank Baum Ozma Of Oz Popular Edition
Reilly & Lee 1907 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Spine Imprint In Bold 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 L. Frank Baum; Illustrator-John R. Neill Road to Oz, The (Books of Wonder)
HarperCollins 1991-04-24 0688099971 / 9780688099978 Hardcover New New Hardcover 
Books of Wonder edition. Brand new. Clean and tight. DJ protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 20.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 L. Frank Baum The Emerald City Of Oz
Reilly & Lee 1910 1125652551 / 9781125652558 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Previous Owners Name In The, "This Book Belongs To Box", A Tiny Bit Of Pen On The Cover, Blends Well, You Can Hardly Tell, And Intro Page (Pic Available). ? 1935-1945, Hanff, Greene Page 61-63. 
Price: 139.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 L. Frank Baum The Land Of Oz
Rand McNally 1939 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
A Little Bit Of Pencil Marks On Boards. Junior Edition Abridged Edition 
Price: 62.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 L.Frank Baum The Land Of Oz
Rand McNally 1939 Hardcover Fine- Very Good + Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, A 1" X 1/2" Chip Missing From Top Of Spine On Price Clipped Jacket, Else Great Copy! 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 L. Frank Baum The Land Of Oz
Reilly & Lee 1932 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good + Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve. Light Chipping To Jacket Edges. 
Price: 148.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 L. Frank Baum The Lost Princess Of Oz
Hardcover Fair Hardcover 

Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 L. Frank Baum The Magic Of Oz
Reilly & Lee 1919 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hinges In Great Condition, Full Size Color Paste On-Front Cover, Great Copy. Reilly & Lee In Bold Lettering, Illustrated Endpapers In Black And White, All Edition Information Gathered From Hanff And Greene. 
Price: 130.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 L. Frank Baum The Magic Of Oz (Color Plates)
Reilly & Lee 1919 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Reprint Circa 1930. Red Cloth With Color Pictorial Label On Front Cover. 12 Color Plates By John R. Neill. 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 L. Frank Baum The Road To Oz
Rand McNally 1939 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Light Signs Of Shelf Wear. Junior Edition Abridged Edition 
Price: 47.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 L. Frank Baum The Wizard Of Oz
Macmillan 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Afterword By Clifton Fadiman. Previous Owners Name Written Neatly On Ffep Stated First Printing 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 L. Frank Baum The Wizard Of Oz
Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 L. Frank Baum John Strejan The Wizard Of Oz A Pss Pop-Up Book
First Edition Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, Non Former Library Copy, Additional Pictures Available Upon Reuquest. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 L. Frank Baum Tik-Tik Of Oz
Reilly & Lee 1914 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve. Exceptionally Bright, Tight, Clean Copy. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 L. Frank Baum Tin Woodman Of Oz
Reilly & Lee 1918 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Some Brown Spotting To A Few Pages, Age? ?1934-1945, Hanff & Greene, Pages 73-74. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


L. Frank Baum on Abookstop.com
L. Frank Baum on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
L. Frank Baum on Atlantavintagebooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Bookalley.com
L. Frank Baum on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
L. Frank Baum on Booksinrockford.com
L. Frank Baum on Booksliquidation.com
L. Frank Baum on Booktique.org
L. Frank Baum on Botanicalbay.com
L. Frank Baum on Brassdolphinbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Bunkersbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on C-books.co.uk
L. Frank Baum on Cellarofbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Desktopmusic.com
L. Frank Baum on Downtownbooksellers.com
L. Frank Baum on Fatcitybookstore.com
L. Frank Baum on Hammondsbooks.net
L. Frank Baum on Harborbookcellar.com
L. Frank Baum on Kjcactus.com
L. Frank Baum on Lacroixbookseller.com
L. Frank Baum on Lairdbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Lazarusbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Leurabooks.com.au
L. Frank Baum on Lostinthestars.com
L. Frank Baum on Marchharebooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Mediabusterbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Moonxscapebooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Moremoes.com
L. Frank Baum on Northamericanrarities.net
L. Frank Baum on Oddballbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Onceuponatimebooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Prying1books.com
L. Frank Baum on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
L. Frank Baum on Riverwoodsbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Solomonsminebooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
L. Frank Baum on Telegraphbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Thebookscene.com
L. Frank Baum on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
L. Frank Baum on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
L. Frank Baum on Turnthepagebooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Twicesoldtales.info
L. Frank Baum on Valerieslivingbooks.com
L. Frank Baum on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com