Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Betty Cavanna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Betty Cavanna 6 ON EASY STREET
Berkley Highland Books 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Betty Cavanna 6 ON EASY STREET
Berkley Highland Books 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Foemer owner,s name stamp on first page. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Betty Cavanna A Breath Of Fresh Air
William Morrow and Company 1971 Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
BCE. This is NOT a former library copy. There is some toning on page edges due to age. Clean and tight in bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 13.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Betty Cavanna A GIRL CAN DREAM
Teen Age Book Club 1957 First Edition/Fourth Printing ST Paperback Fine- No Dust jacket Paperback 
Paperback; First Edition/fourth Printing STATED; toning on page edge due to age; faint readers crease otherwise a fine, Clean, tight & unmarked copy with tight binding-never opened all of the way or, "Cracked" open! EXCEPTIONAL COPY! 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Betty Cavanna Accent on April
William Morrow & Co 1960 Hardcover Fine Very Good- Hardcover 
BC edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has some staining on back cover else fine now protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 5.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Betty Cavanna ANGEL ON SKIS
Berkley Highland 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betty Cavanna Ballet fever
Westminster Press 1978 0664326315 / 9780664326319 Unknown Binding VeryGood Unknown Binding 
Inside Cery Clean And Readable.X-Library Copy, With Usual Library Stamps. Some Sellf Wear 
Price: 16.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Betty Cavanna Going on Sixteen
Tab 1959 First Edition/printing STATED Paperback Fine- No Dust jacket Paperback 
First Edition/printing STATED. Paperback;Clean, tight & unmarked; toning on page edges due to age; otherwise a fine/like new copy! 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Betty Cavanna Going on Sixteen
William Morrow & Co 1985-10 0688058922 / 9780688058920 First Edition School & Library Binding VeryGood School & Library Binding 
Far Better Than Very Good, Protected In A New Archival Mylar Sleeve, Clean, Tight Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects, 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Betty Cavanna Going on Sixteen, T146
Scholastic Book Service 1973 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback 
Clean, tight & unmarked. 8th printing, Oct. 1969. Just a hint of rubbing to covers. 60 cent cover price. A well-preserved copy. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Betty Cavanna Jenny Kimura
William Morrow and Company 1964 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
BCE. Clean, tight in bright pictorial boards with minimal rubbing to lower edges. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Betty Cavanna Runaway Voyage
William Morrow & Co Library 1978-10 0688321526 / 9780688321529 First Edition Library Binding VeryGood VERY GOOD + Library Binding 
Dust Jacket Protected In A New Archival Mylar Sleeve, Far Better Than Very Good, Clean, Tight Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects, 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Betty Cavanna Spurs for Suzanna
Scholastic 1962 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
5th printing. Clean, tight & unmarked with light toning on pages due to age. #115 written upper front corner, else As New. 
Price: 3.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BETTY CAVANNA THE BOY NEXT DOOR
William Morrow and Company 1956 Hardcover Near Very Good Near Fine Hardcover 
Former library copy. Binding tight, ffep neatly removed. Light spotting to foredge of several pages. DJ has sticker on spine, else fine, now protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 4.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Betty Cavanna THE BOY NEXT DOOR
Berkley Highland Books 1956 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Betty Cavanna The First Book Of Sea Shells
Watts 1955 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
4th Printing 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Betty Cavanna The scarlet sail
Morrow 1959 Unknown Binding Very Good Very Good+ Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. 8th printing. X-lib with clean, tight pages. DJ has small letter J sticker on spine, minimal edgewear. Dust jacket now protected in a New archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Betty Cavanna on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Betty Cavanna on Aedenstclair.com
Betty Cavanna on Agorabooks.net
Betty Cavanna on Aldensbooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Baileybooks.ca
Betty Cavanna on Bookedfull.com
Betty Cavanna on Booksinrockford.com
Betty Cavanna on Booksnmorepa.com
Betty Cavanna on Bookyahoo.net
Betty Cavanna on Brownsbooks.ca
Betty Cavanna on C-books.co.uk
Betty Cavanna on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Betty Cavanna on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Betty Cavanna on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Betty Cavanna on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Fatcitybookstore.com
Betty Cavanna on Finebks.com
Betty Cavanna on Guthriebooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Jrbooks.biz
Betty Cavanna on Just-us-books.com
Betty Cavanna on Kjcactus.com
Betty Cavanna on Leurabooks.com.au
Betty Cavanna on Literatecat.com
Betty Cavanna on Literaturopolis.net
Betty Cavanna on Lotzabooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Martysbooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Montrosehouse.com.au
Betty Cavanna on Myperfectbook.com
Betty Cavanna on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Opcit.com
Betty Cavanna on Ponybooksales.com
Betty Cavanna on Readitagain1.com
Betty Cavanna on Rememberbooksonline.com
Betty Cavanna on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Betty Cavanna on Sackofbooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Scottemersonbooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Springystreasures.com
Betty Cavanna on Store.bookswithapast.com
Betty Cavanna on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Betty Cavanna on Thriftybooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Trillionbooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Turnthepagebooks.com
Betty Cavanna on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com