Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Betty Ren Wright Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Betty Ren Wright Christina's Ghost
Scholastic 1987-10 0590402846 / 9780590402842 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
just a hint of the start of toning due to the age of this copy. otherwise clean,tight and a very readable book 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Betty Ren Wright Ghosts Beneath Our Feet
Scholastic 1986-09 0590407554 / 9780590407557 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
The Prince And The Pauper Has Been In Th E Business Of Selling Children'S Books From An Open Shop For 20 Years And Is Considered An Expert In The Field Of Juvenile Literature. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Betty Ren Wright Ghosts Beneath Our Feet
Scholastic 1995-05 0590434446 / 9780590434447 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
hard to spot shelf wear and light toning due to the age of this copy. 0therwise tight and unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Betty Ren Wright Good Morning Farm
Whitman 1964 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Previous Owners Name On Inside Front Board, Very Slight Rub On Front Board, Else Fine. Probable First. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Betty Ren Wright Good Morning Farm
Whitman Book 1964 Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition; no Dust jacket as issued; Clean, tight & unmarked; No tears, marks or writing! 
Price: 84.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Betty Ren Wright The Cat Next Door
Unknown 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, Non-Former Library Copy, Appears Unread! 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betty Ren Wright The Dollhouse Murders
Scholastic Trade 1983-06 0590410423 / 9780590410427 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
very hard to spot shelf wear and browning due to the age of this copy. othrwise tight and very readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Betty Ren Wright The Ghost of Ernie P.
Scholastic 1992-07 0590450735 / 9780590450737 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Betty Ren Wright The Ghosts of Mercy Manor
Scholastic 1994-12 0590436023 / 9780590436021 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Hard To Spotshelf Wear And Light Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And A Very Readable Book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Betty Ren Wright The Midnight Mystery (Apple Paperback)
Scholastic 1991-06 0590437585 / 9780590437585 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Very Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And Light Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Betty Ren Wright The Pike River Phantom
Scholastic 1990-09 059042808X / 9780590428088 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Shelf Wear And Some Broning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tigh And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Betty Ren Wright The Time Machine
Steck-Vaughn 1981-09 0817216758 / 9780817216757 School & Library Binding New School & Library Binding 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Betty Ren Wright Too Many Secrets
Scholastic Inc 1/1/1998 0590252364 / 9780590252362 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Just a hint of toning due to the age of this book. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Betty Ren Wright on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Betty Ren Wright on Abbookstop.com
Betty Ren Wright on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Ahabbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Aldensbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Amplebooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Anovelplace.net
Betty Ren Wright on Areaderscorner.com
Betty Ren Wright on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Betty Ren Wright on Bookedfull.com
Betty Ren Wright on Bookelope.com
Betty Ren Wright on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Betty Ren Wright on Booksinrockford.com
Betty Ren Wright on Booksrmagic.com
Betty Ren Wright on Botanicalbay.com
Betty Ren Wright on Brendaboorbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Centralbooksource.net
Betty Ren Wright on Childhoodbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Fatcitybookstore.com
Betty Ren Wright on Fiction-addiction.com
Betty Ren Wright on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Genethebookpeddler.com
Betty Ren Wright on Gibsonbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Hammondsbooks.net
Betty Ren Wright on Kayleighbug.com
Betty Ren Wright on Kensvideo.net
Betty Ren Wright on Kjcactus.com
Betty Ren Wright on Lamarbookdepot.com
Betty Ren Wright on Lincbook.com
Betty Ren Wright on Lotzabooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Orphanedbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Pagemaster-books.com
Betty Ren Wright on Reading-well.com
Betty Ren Wright on Rebook.us
Betty Ren Wright on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Second-chance-books.com
Betty Ren Wright on Senecavalleybooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Shoestringbookstore.com
Betty Ren Wright on Showlettwestbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Solomonsminebooks.com
Betty Ren Wright on Springystreasures.com
Betty Ren Wright on Taylorsbookpage.net
Betty Ren Wright on Turtlecreekbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com