Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Beverly Cleary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beverly Cleary Dear Mr. Henshaw (A Dell Yearling Book)
Yearling 1984-07-01 0440417945 / 9780440417941 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A greeting on the first page.Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Beverly Cleary Dear Mr. Henshaw (rpkg) (HarperClassics)
HarperTrophy 6/30/2000 0380709589 / 9780380709588 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Just The Start Of Browning Due The Of This Cop. Otherwise Tight And Unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Paul O. Zelinsky Dear Mr. Henshaw (rpkg) (HarperClassics)
HarperTrophy 2000-06-30 0380709589 / 9780380709588 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Paul O. Zelinsky Dear Mr. Henshaw (rpkg) (HarperClassics)
HarperTrophy 2000-06-30 0380709589 / 9780380709588 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beverly Cleary Ellen Tebbits
Yearling 1979-04-15 044042299X / 9780440422990 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Louis Darling Ellen Tebbits (Avon Camelot Books (Paperback))
HarperTrophy 1990-07-01 0380709139 / 9780380709137 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Louis Darling Ellen Tebbits (Avon Camelot Books (Paperback))
HarperTrophy 1990-07-01 0380709139 / 9780380709137 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. X-library copywith the usual stamps.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Beverly Cleary Fifteen
Laurel Leaf 1980-04-15 0440925592 / 9780440925590 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Paperback. Former owner's name on inside cover.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Beverly Cleary Fifteen
Laurel Leaf 1980-04-15 0440925592 / 9780440925590 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Beverly Cleary Fifteen
Laurel Leaf 1980-04-15 0440925592 / 9780440925590 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Beverly Cleary; Joe Krush Fifteen
Avon Books (Mm) 1995-07 0380709201 / 9780380709205 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Beverly Cleary Fifteen (Avon Camelot Books)
HarperTrophy 1996-10-01 0380728044 / 9780380728046 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Picture differs from thst shown on cover.Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Beverly Cleary HENRY & BEEZUS (Henry Huggins (Paperback))
Yearling 1979-04-15 0440432952 / 9780440432951 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Beverly Cleary HENRY & PAPER ROUTE (Henry Huggins (Paperback))
Yearling 1980-04-15 0440432987 / 9780440432982 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Beverly Cleary Henry and Beezus
William Morrow and Company 1972 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Beverly Cleary Henry and Ribsy (rpkg)
HarperTrophy 3/1/1990 0380709171 / 9780380709175 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
The Start Of Very Light Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BEVERLY CLEARY HENRY AND THE PAPER ROUTE
Scholastic 2000 0439239192 / 9780439239196 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Beverly Cleary JEAN AND JOHNNY
Laurel Leaf 1980-12-15 0440943582 / 9780440943587 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Beverly Cleary Jean and Johnny (Avon Camelot Books (Paperback))
HarperTrophy 1996-10-01 0380728052 / 9780380728053 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Former owner's name on first page.Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Beverly Cleary Leave It to Beaver
Berkley 1960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good++ No Dust jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Very slight rubbing to edges. Clean, tight and unmarked. Just starting to show toning on page edge due to age. Faint cover crease, yet it appears unread. Much better than very good condition. 
Price: 39.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beverly Cleary on Agelesspages.com
Beverly Cleary on Alconbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Beverly Cleary on Amplebooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Bookedfull.com
Beverly Cleary on Bookelope.com
Beverly Cleary on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Beverly Cleary on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Beverly Cleary on Booksinrockford.com
Beverly Cleary on Booksliquidation.com
Beverly Cleary on Booktique.org
Beverly Cleary on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Brendaboorbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on C-books.co.uk
Beverly Cleary on Ceressnowbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Cranberrybooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Beverly Cleary on Fatcitybookstore.com
Beverly Cleary on Findbookstoread.com
Beverly Cleary on Genethebookpeddler.com
Beverly Cleary on Gusbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Hammondsbooks.net
Beverly Cleary on Heroicimage.com
Beverly Cleary on Kaisbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Kjcactus.com
Beverly Cleary on Leurabooks.com.au
Beverly Cleary on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Mediabusterbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Myperfectbook.com
Beverly Cleary on Oddballbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Phatpocket.com
Beverly Cleary on Richardsonsbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Scootersbookstore.com
Beverly Cleary on Shoestringbookstore.com
Beverly Cleary on Sortfloorbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Springystreasures.com
Beverly Cleary on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Beverly Cleary on Sweepadeal.com
Beverly Cleary on Treasuredoldies.com
Beverly Cleary on Turnthepagebooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Twintomes.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com