Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen A Beautiful Feast for a Big King Cat
HarperCollins Publishers 1994-06 0060229039 / 9780060229030 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, 2nd printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bill Martin, Jr. A SPOOKY STORY
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. 1970 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bill Martin Jr. John Archambault Captain Tom Cat
DLM Teaching Resources 1987 First Edition Paperback Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback Signed By Both Authors
Signed By Both Authors with a Great big Meow inner front cover. Clean, tight and unmarked. Gift quality 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bill Martin I'm going to build a supermarket one of these days, (A Bill Martin instant reader)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 0030845955 / 9780030845956 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Light soiling to boards, else great tight copy. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bill Martin Jr. John Archambault Listen To The Rain
Henry Holt 1988 0805006826 / 9780805006827 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed By The Author
Signed By The Authors. First Edition/First Printing STATED w/ full # line. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. As New. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bill Martin; Illustrator-Barry Root Old Devil Wind
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 1993-09 0152577688 / 9780152577681 First edition, First printing, S Library Binding Fine Fine Library Binding 
Hardcover, First edition, First printing, STATED with full number line. REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP PRESENT! Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve;Clean, tight and unmarked;NOT an Xlib;Nor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge);We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy. Gift quality;MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bill Martin; Illustrator-Robert J. Lee Old Devil Wind, (Bill Martin Instant Reader)
Holt Rinehart and Winston 1970 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
X-library copy with the usual stamps, etc.Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 8.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bill Martin Jr. Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?
Henry Holt 1991 0805017593 / 9780805017595 Hardcover Near Fine Fine Hardcover Signed By The Author And Illustrator
Signed By The Author And Illustrator Illustrated By Eric Carle 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bill Martin Jr. Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?
Henry Holt 1991 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover Signed Copy
Signed Copy Previous Owners Name On Ffep, Crease On Front Flap. Illustrated By Eric Carle 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bill Martin Jr.; Illustrator-Eric Carle Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear? (Brown Bear and Friends)
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1991-10-15 0805017593 / 9780805017595 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Clean, tight and bright. Teacher's name neatly written Ffep., else As New in bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bill and Bernard Martin Silver Stallion
U.S.A.: Tell-well Press, 1949 1949 Hardcover Very Good Near Very Good Hardcover 
SIGNED by the author: Greetings to Shelia- Bernard Martin. Sheila's name also written reverse of Ffep. Clean, tight and unmarked text. Rubbing to bottom of bright pictorial boards. DJ has closed tears along edge, now protected in an archival grade mylar sleeve 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bill Martin Sounds Of A Young Hunter
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Former School Library Copy With Minimal Wear. 
Price: 9.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bill Martin; John Archambault; Illustrator-Ted Rand The Ghost-Eye Tree (Owlet Book)
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1988-10-15 0805009477 / 9780805009477 4th Printing Paperback Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Paperback; SIGNED BY THE ILLUSTRATOR, Ted Rand; Clean, tight and bright pictorial cover in flawless condition! Collectable copy. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bill Martin; John Archambault; Illustrator-Ted Rand The Ghost-Eye Tree (Owlet Book)
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1988-10-15 0805009477 / 9780805009477 Paperback Fine Paperback 
Signed by illustrator, Ted Rand, inner front cover. Clean, tight and unmarked text. As New 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bill Martin Jr. The Happy Hippopotami
Holt Rinehart Winston 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed By The Author
Signed By The Author Dust Jacket Protected In mylar Cover. First Edition/First Printing STATED w/ full # line. Gift quality 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bill Martin; Illustrator-Alex Schaefer The Wizard
Harcourt Childrens Books (J) 1994-09 0152989269 / 9780152989262 FINE/IN LIKE DJ-ONLY COPY-First School & Library Binding Fine Near Fine School & Library Binding 
Hardcover; FINE/IN LIKE DJ- NOT an Xlib, NOR a remainder copy usually (with black pen slash on bottom page edge);Clean, tight and unmarked; UNREAD copy. One edgetear to lower edge of DJ, else Fine. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bill Martin White Dynamite And Curly Kidd
Holt, Rhinehart and Winston 1986 0805006583 / 9780805006582 Hardcover Fine As New Hardcover Signed By The Author
Signed by the Author and illustrator on Ffep. First edition, First printing. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Agorabooks.net
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Alongthewaybooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Anovelideabooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Avenuebookandco.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Avonhillbooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Baileybooks.ca
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Booksliquidation.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Booksofaurora.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Coasbooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Covertocoverbooks.ca
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Gabookcompany.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Genethebookpeddler.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Goodwillbooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Guthriebooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Heirloombookstore.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Just-us-books.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Kensvideo.net
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Kjcactus.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Lairdbooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Lincbook.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Mccauleybooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Moodybooks.net
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Mounthopebooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Orielisbooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Polesworthbookshop.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Rememberbooksonline.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Richardsonsbooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Riversedgebooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Russellbooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Springystreasures.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Swantradingcompany.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Tenbestbooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Thewellreadbookstore.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Thriftybooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Turnthepagebooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Used.orcabooks.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
John Archambault; Bill Martin; Bruce Degen on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie