Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

David Brin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 David Brin Brightness Reef (The Uplift Trilogy, Book 1)
Spectra 1996-10-01 0553573306 / 9780553573305 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
some canting and shelf wear. slight browning due to the age of this copy. otherwise a tight and very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 David Brin Earth
Spectra 1991-05-01 055329024X / 9780553290240 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting and browning due to the age of this copy. slight shelf wear. otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 David Brin Foundation's Triumph (Second Foundation Trilogy)
HarperTorch 2000-06-01 0061056391 / 9780061056390 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
somr canting and minor shelf wear. light toning due to the age of this copy. otherwise a very radable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 David Brin Glory Season
Spectra 1994-05-01 0553567675 / 9780553567670 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting and shelf wear. toning due to the age of this copy. otherwise tight and a very readale book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gregory Benford; Contributor-David Brin Heart of the Comet (A Bantam Spectra Book)
Spectra 1987-02-01 0553258397 / 9780553258394 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. some damage to the front cover. Slight canting. otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gregory Benford; Contributor-David Brin Heart of the Comet (A Bantam Spectra Book)
Spectra 1987-02-01 0553258397 / 9780553258394 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Has some shelf wear. Slight canting. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 David Brin Heaven's Reach (The Uplift Saga, Book 6)
Spectra 1999-05-11 0553574736 / 9780553574739 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
some canting and hard to spot shelf wear. otherwise a tight and readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 David Brin Heaven's Reach (The Uplift Saga, Book 6)
Spectra 1999-05-11 0553574736 / 9780553574739 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
some canting and hard to spot shelf wear. otherwise tight and a very readable copy. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David Brin POSTMAN,THE
Bantam 1986-10-01 0553257048 / 9780553257045 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting and browning due to the age of this copy. otherwise tight and very readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David Brin Practice Effect
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1984-04 0553239929 / 9780553239928 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting and some toning due to the age of this copy. minor shelf wear. otherwise tight and a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 David Brin Startide Rising (Uplift Trilogy)
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1983-09 0553234951 / 9780553234954 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting, shelf wear and browning due to the age of this copy. otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Brin on Abookstop.com
David Brin on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
David Brin on Anovelideabooks.com
David Brin on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
David Brin on Bookhousestl.com
David Brin on Booksinrockford.com
David Brin on Booksrmagic.com
David Brin on Bubbasbookswap.com
David Brin on C-books.co.uk
David Brin on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
David Brin on Chapter1.co.za
David Brin on Coldtonnage.com
David Brin on Davids-books.com
David Brin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
David Brin on Earthlightbooks.com
David Brin on Fatcitybookstore.com
David Brin on Genethebookpeddler.com
David Brin on Guthriebooks.com
David Brin on Hammondsbooks.net
David Brin on Jacksonst-books.com
David Brin on Kjcactus.com
David Brin on Leurabooks.com.au
David Brin on Marchharebooks.com
David Brin on Mingbooks.co.uk
David Brin on Omathisbooks.com
David Brin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
David Brin on Parigibooks.com
David Brin on Pgbbooks.com
David Brin on Phatpocket.com
David Brin on Ppetersonbookseller.com
David Brin on Rainydaypaperback.com
David Brin on Roberterwinbooks.com
David Brin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
David Brin on Russellbooks.com
David Brin on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
David Brin on Springystreasures.com
David Brin on Svenandolesbooks.net
David Brin on Thebookscouts.ca
David Brin on Thebookwormoforlando.com
David Brin on Theglasskey.co.uk
David Brin on Twicesoldtales.ca
David Brin on Twicesoldtales.info
David Brin on Twintomes.com
David Brin on Wfsandercombe.com
David Brin on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com