Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone A Pussycat's Christmas
Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1949 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good- Hardcover 
X-lib, tight binding, a couple of light smudges in margins, not affecting text. Price-clipped Dust jacket has small library sticker spine and closed tear front flap, now protected in a NEW archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Wise Brown A Pussycat's Christmas
Crowell 1949 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Former School Library Copy Lacking most of the usual defects. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Wise Brown Golden Bunny
Golden Press 1966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Golden Press, 1966. First Edition, N/F Cond. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lillian Moore; Miriam Norton; Margaret Wise Brown Little Golden Book Classics Three Best Loved Tales The Kitten Who Thought He Was A Mouse; My First Counting Book; Home For A Bunny
Golden 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
As New. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Thus 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margaret Wise) Walt Disney Brown; Illustrator-Walt Disney Studio Little Pig's Picnic and other Stories
D.C. Heath & Company 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Tight, bright pictorial cover; preserved in a new archival mylar sleeve; blank book plate on inside front board and a small stain on inside of back board; Otherwise a fine copy. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Wise Brown Red Light, Green Light
Scholastic 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Wise, et al Brown STORIES TO READ TO THE VERY YOUNG A Random House Book
Random House 1966 Hardcover Fine- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
P.O. last name neatly printed inner corner of back board, else Clean, tight and unmarked, As New. 
Price: 16.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margaret Wise Brown The Golden Egg Book
Golden Press 1962 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Golden Press, 1962. B Printing. Little Golden Book #456. 29C Cover Price. Fn- Cond. Obligado, Lilian (Illus) B Printing. Little Golden Book #456. 29C Cover Price. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Margaret Wise Brown The Little Fur Tree
Thomas Crowell 1954 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Clean and tight former library copy Lacking most of the usual defects. 
Price: 19.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-David Diaz The Little Scarecrow Boy
Joanna Cotler 1998-08-30 0060262842 / 9780060262846 First Edition STATED and full # Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight and bright. Dust jacket preserved in a new archival mylar sleeve. We purchased this book directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new book! 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Margaret Wise Brown The Shy Little Horse
Treasure Books 1947 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Previous Owners Name In The This Book Belongs To Section 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Eleanor Dart The Shy Little Horse
Treasure Books 1947 Early-lists to #882 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; Early-lists to #882; just a hint of shelf wear to edge; faint crease on title page; preserved in a new, custom, removable, archival grade mylar sleeve. COLLECTABLE 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Margaret Wise Brown The Sleepy Book
Golden 1968 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Never Opened 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Margaret Wise Brown The Sleepy Men
Hyperion 1998 0786821264 / 9780786821266 First Edition/First Printing/STA 10 Record Fine Fine 10 Record 
Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing/STATED with full # line; Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve; NON-XLibrary, Nor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge); Clean, tight and unmarked; We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy; MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK!Gift quality 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Art (illustrator) Seiden The Train To Timbuctoo A Little Golden Book
Simon and Schuster 1951 Hardcover New Hardcover 
1979 printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. As New. Gift quality 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Margaret Wise Brown Where Have You Been?
Scholastic Paperbacks 1990-06 0590003488 / 9780590003483 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
First printing, Sept. 1965. P.O. name neatly written upper corner of title page, else clean, tight and unmarked. There is some toning on page edges due to age. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Agorabooks.net
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Avenuebookandco.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Baileybooks.ca
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Bookhousestl.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Booksinrockford.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Booksliquidation.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Booksrmagic.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Bookyahoo.net
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Chelseabooks.ca
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Circlecitybooks.net
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Doubleupbooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Everybookintheworld.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Fatcitybookstore.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Guthriebooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Hammondsbooks.net
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Just-us-books.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Leurabooks.com.au
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Lotzabooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Mccauleybooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Moonxscapebooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Mounthopebooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Myperfectbook.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Phatpocket.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Readitagain1.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Richardsonsbooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Russellbooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Springystreasures.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Svenandolesbooks.net
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Thecountrycook.com.au
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Thriftybooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Turnthepagebooks.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Twintomes.com
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Helen [illustrator] Stone on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie