Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Pearl S. Buck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pearl S. Buck A BRIDGE FOR PASSING.
Pocket Books, 1963 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
First Printing,July, 1963 Clean, tight & unmarked, some toning on pages due to age. Just a hint of rubbing to edges. Book has been stored in clear archival mylar bag. a well-preserved copy. 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pearl S. Buck Fighting Angel; the Exile; a Bridge for Passing
Giant Cardinal by Pocket Books 1963-01-01 Unknown Binding Near Fine Unknown Binding 
1st Pocket Book printing, Feb. 1964. Clean, tight & unmarked. Light toning due to age. Tiny crease to lower front corner, else Fine. Book has been stored in clear aqrchival bag. A well-preserved softcover. 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pearl S. Buck Mandala
Pocket Books 1971 0671780980 / 9780671780982 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Canting. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pearl S. Buck PAVILION OF WOMEN
Pocket Books 1964 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pearl S. Buck THE BIG WAVE
Scholastic 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pearl Buck The Man Who Changed China
Random House 1953 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
$1.50 Price On Jacket. 
Price: 20.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pearl S. Buck The Man Who Changed China, Landmark Book #w-9
Random House 1953 Hardcover Near Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Text clean, tight and unmaked. W-9 in Landmark series. Light fading to green cloth spine. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pearl S. Buck The Three Daughters of Madame Liang
Pocket Books 1971 0671773127 / 9780671773120 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Canting. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pearl S. Buck The Time Is Noon
Pocket 1971 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pearl S. Buck THE TOWNSMAN
Pocket Books 1969 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pearl S. Buck on Abookstop.com
Pearl S. Buck on Agorabooks.net
Pearl S. Buck on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Pearl S. Buck on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Pearl S. Buck on Booksnmorepa.com
Pearl S. Buck on Bookyahoo.net
Pearl S. Buck on Brownsbooks.ca
Pearl S. Buck on Claytonbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Pearl S. Buck on Crestview-books.com
Pearl S. Buck on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Dunawaybooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Ginny6books.com
Pearl S. Buck on Hammondsbooks.net
Pearl S. Buck on Hyperionbookstore.com
Pearl S. Buck on Just-us-books.com
Pearl S. Buck on Kjcactus.com
Pearl S. Buck on Lacroixbookseller.com
Pearl S. Buck on Literatecat.com
Pearl S. Buck on Lotzabooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Massbaymedia.com
Pearl S. Buck on Mingbooks.co.uk
Pearl S. Buck on Myperfectbook.com
Pearl S. Buck on Nomadestore.com
Pearl S. Buck on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Page-turner-books.com
Pearl S. Buck on Pandy-books.com
Pearl S. Buck on Rainydaypaperback.com
Pearl S. Buck on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Pearl S. Buck on Sackofbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Springystreasures.com
Pearl S. Buck on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pearl S. Buck on Sweepadeal.com
Pearl S. Buck on Talleysbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Pearl S. Buck on Tradeabook.com
Pearl S. Buck on Twicesoldtales.ca
Pearl S. Buck on Used.orcabooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Vagabondbookstore.com
Pearl S. Buck on Villagebookmarket.com
Pearl S. Buck on Vintage-books.com
Pearl S. Buck on Washburn-books.com
Pearl S. Buck on Worldofrarebooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com