Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Clyde Robert Bulla Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clyde Robert Bulla A Grain Of Wheat A Writer Begins
Godine 1985 0879235683 / 9780879235680 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Has Been Price Clipped 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clyde Robert Bulla Almost A Hero
Dutton, 'Skinny Book', 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed By The Author
Signed by the Author Dutton, "Skinny Book", 1981. First Edition, Signed By The Author, Dedicated To The Highly Regarded Children's Author, Mary Calhoun. F/F Cond., Priced Clipped, Dj Protected In Mylar. Priced Clipped Dj. Dedicated To The Highly Regarded Children's Author, Mary Calhoun. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lois Lenski Clyde Robert (music) Bulla At Our House: A Read-And-Sing Book.
H.Z. Walck 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good+ Good+ Hardcover 
(H.Z. Walck, 1959). First Printing (Corresponding Dates). Very Clean Former Library Copy. Front Flap Of Dj Has Been Trimmed Out And Glued To Rear Free Endpaper. Overall Vg+/Vg+ Dj. Uncommon. Very Clean Former Library Copy. Front Flap Of Dj Has Been Trimmed Out And Glued To Rear Free Endpaper. Overall Vg+/Vg+ Dj. Uncommon. First Printing (Corresponding Dates). 
Price: 56.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clyde Robert Bulla Dexter
Crowell 1973 0690001223 / 9780690001228 Hardcover Near Good Select Jacket Condition Hardcover Signed By The Author
Signed By The Author Previous Owners Name Written Neatly On Ffep, Light Rubbing To Jacket Edges 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clyde Robert Bulla Eagle Feather
Puffin 7/1/1994 0140367306 / 9780140367300 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Very light browning due to the age of this copy. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clyde Robert Bulla Ghost Town Treasure
Scholastic Paperbacks 1970 0590020641 / 9780590020640 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. a dedication on the inside front to the former owner. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clyde Robert Bulla John Billington Friend Of Squanto
Crowell 1956 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
Not A Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. A Few Small Closed Tears And Light Rubbing To Jacket Edges, Else Fine. Pics Available Upon Request 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clyde Robert Bulla Marco Moonlight
CROWELL, 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed By The Author
Signed by the Author Crowell, 1976. First Edition, Signed By The Author, Dedicated To The Highly Regarded Children's Author, Mary Calhoun, F/F Cond., Price Clipped Dj Protected In Mylar. Dj Price Clipped., Otherwise Fine. Dedicated To The Highly Regarded Children's Author, Mary Calhoun. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clyde Robert Bulla MARCO MOONLIGHT
Yearling 1978-12-15 044045848X / 9780440458487 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clyde Robert Bulla MARCO MOONLIGHT
Yearling 1978-12-15 044045848X / 9780440458487 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Clyde Robert Bulla Paint Brush Kid (Stepping Stone, paper)
Random House Books for Young Readers 1998-12-07 0679892826 / 9780679892823 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Clyde Robert Bulla POCAHONTAS AND THE STRANGERS
Scholastic 1971 0590099426 / 9780590099424 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean, crisp and unread. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Clyde Robert Bulla POCAHONTAS AND THE STRANGERS
Scholastic 1971 0590099426 / 9780590099424 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean, crisp and unread. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clyde Robert Bulla Shoeshine Girl
Crowell 1975 0690007582 / 9780690007589 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed By The Author
Signed By The Author Crowell, 1975. Signed By The Author, Dedicated To The Highly Regarded Children's Author, Mary Calhoun, F/F Cond., Dj Protected In Mylar. Dedicated To The Highly Regarded Children's Author, Mary Calhoun. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clyde Robert Bulla Shoeshine girl
Trumpet Club 1988 0440840066 / 9780440840060 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Toning on page edge due to age. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Clyde Robert Bulla; Illustrator-Peter Buchard Squanto, Friend Of The Pilgrims (Scholastic Biography)
Scholastic Paperbacks 1990-11-01 0590440551 / 9780590440554 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clyde Robert Bulla The Ghost of Windy Hill
Scholastic Paperbacks 1990-10 0590432869 / 9780590432863 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clyde Robert Bulla on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Clyde Robert Bulla on Abooklegacy.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Agelesspages.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Amplebooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Clyde Robert Bulla on Bobsbookery.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Bookalley.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Bookedfull.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Clyde Robert Bulla on Booksinrockford.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Booksrmagic.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on C-books.co.uk
Clyde Robert Bulla on Cathysbookcorner.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Catpurrbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Childhoodbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Clyde Robert Bulla on Eridgebooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Fatcitybookstore.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Fiction-addiction.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Gibsonbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Guthriebooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Hammondsbooks.net
Clyde Robert Bulla on Heroicimage.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Lincbook.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Mounthopebooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Myperfectbook.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Oddvolumebooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Orphanedbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Pgbbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Rebook.us
Clyde Robert Bulla on Second-chance-books.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Showlettwestbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Solomonsminebooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Sortfloorbooks.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Springystreasures.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Sweepadeal.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Thebookscene.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Twintomes.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Used-and-rare-books.com
Clyde Robert Bulla on Villagebookmarket.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com