Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Eve Bunting Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eve Bunting Barney The Beard
Parents Magazine Press 1975 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Parents Magazine Press, 1975. Vg Cond., With Slight Rubbing To Top Of Spine. Vg Cond., With Slight Rubbing To Top Of Spine. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eve Bunting, Stephen Gammell Blackbird Singing
Atheneum 1980-04 0027153606 / 9780027153606 First Edition Hardcover LikeNew Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In A New Archival Mylar Sleeve, 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eve Bunting BLACKSMITH AT BLUERIDGE
Scholastic 1990 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very minor shelf wear. Middle school library copy, with the usual stamps, etc.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eve Bunting Coffin on a Case
HarperCollins Publishers 1992-10 0060202734 / 9780060202736 First Edition Hardcover VeryGood Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In A New Archival Mylar Sleeve, Dj Price Clipped, Previous Owners Inscription On Half Title Page, Otherwise A New Copy, 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eve Bunting Coffin on a Case
A Trumpet Club Special Edition 1995 0440830990 / 9780440830993 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Eve Bunting Face at the Edge of the World (Clarion Fiction)
Clarion Books 1988-09-19 0899198007 / 9780899198002 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eve Bunting Going Home
Harper Collins 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed By The Illustrator
Signed and Inscribed By The Illustrator with drawing. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Eve Bunting Janet Hamm Needs a Date for the Dance
Yearling 1987-06-01 0553155377 / 9780553155372 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Eve Bunting Janet Hamm Needs a Date for the Dance
Yearling 1987-06-01 0553155377 / 9780553155372 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eve Bunting Josefina Finds The Prince
Garrard Pub Co 1976 9997430360 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictorial Cover. Non Former Library Copy. Some Light Soiling To Boards, interior clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eve Bunting Karen Kepplewhite is Worlds Behind
Pocket Books 1984-11 0671527347 / 9780671527341 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Eve Bunting Nasty, Stinky Sneakers
HarperTrophy 1995-05-30 0064405079 / 9780064405072 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Eve Bunting One More Flight
Unknown 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Previous Owners Name Erased On Ffep, Bce 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eve Bunting One More Flight (Yearling Books (Paperback))
Dell Publishing Company 1979-01 0440466407 / 9780440466406 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eve Bunting Sixth-Grade Sleepover
Scholastic 1987-11 0590405543 / 9780590405546 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Eve Bunting Smoky Night (Caldecott Medal Book)
Harcourt Children's Books 3/31/1994 0152699546 / 9780152699543 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Eve Bunting SOS Titanic (Petsitters Club)
Scholastic 1997-07 0590139215 / 9780590139212 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Slight Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Eve Bunting Spying on Miss Muller
Fawcett 9/1/1996 0449704556 / 9780449704554 Mass Market Paperback LikeNew Mass Market Paperback 
A Hint Of Bowning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eve Bunting; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca The Big Cheese
MacMillan Publishing Company 1977-02 0027153703 / 9780027153705 Library Binding Fine Fine Library Binding 
First edition, First printing. Clean, tight & unmarked, As New. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eve Bunting The Day Of The Dinosaurs
EMC Corp. 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Clean Tight Former Library Copy, Lacking Alot Of The Usual Defects 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eve Bunting on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Eve Bunting on Abookstop.com
Eve Bunting on Aldensbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Anovelideabooks.com
Eve Bunting on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Eve Bunting on Bookcastle.us
Eve Bunting on Bookedfull.com
Eve Bunting on Bookhousestl.com
Eve Bunting on Booklot.net
Eve Bunting on Booksinrockford.com
Eve Bunting on Booksliquidation.com
Eve Bunting on Booksnmorepa.com
Eve Bunting on Brendaboorbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Bubbasbookswap.com
Eve Bunting on C-books.co.uk
Eve Bunting on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Cranberrybooks.com
Eve Bunting on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Doubleupbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Everybookintheworld.com
Eve Bunting on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eve Bunting on Genethebookpeddler.com
Eve Bunting on Gusbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Guthriebooks.com
Eve Bunting on Hammondsbooks.net
Eve Bunting on Jrbooks.biz
Eve Bunting on Just-us-books.com
Eve Bunting on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Eve Bunting on Kjcactus.com
Eve Bunting on Lairdbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Leurabooks.com.au
Eve Bunting on Lotzabooks.com
Eve Bunting on Loyaloakbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Mudpiebooks.com
Eve Bunting on Myperfectbook.com
Eve Bunting on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eve Bunting on Pgbbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Phatpocket.com
Eve Bunting on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Russellbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Springystreasures.com
Eve Bunting on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Eve Bunting on Turnthepagebooks.com
Eve Bunting on Twintomes.com
Eve Bunting on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com