Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Thomas Burnett Swann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Burnett Swann Cry Silver Bells
DAW 1977-12-20 0879973455 / 9780879973452 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Very hard to spot shelf wear.Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Burnett Swann Cry Silver Bells
DAW 1977-12-20 0879973455 / 9780879973452 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas Burnett Swann DAY OF THE MINOTAUR
Ace 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Burnett Swann GREEN PHOENIX
Daw 1972 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas Burnett Swann GREEN PHOENIX
Daw Books 1972 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas Burnett Swann GREEN PHOENIX
Daw Books 1972 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Has some shelf wear. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Burnett Swann HOW ARE THE MIGHTY FALLEN
Daw Books 1974 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Slight canting. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas Burnett Swann LADY OF THE BEES
Ace Books 1976 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 7.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas Burnett Swann LADY OF THE BEES
Ace 1976 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 7.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas Burnett Swann LADY OF THE BEES - ACE 46850
Ace Books 1976 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
First Ace printing, May,1976. Clean, tight and unmarked, Browning to the pages and cover due to age. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas Burnett Swann; Illustrator-George Barr The Gods Abide
DAW 1976-12-21 0879972726 / 9780879972721 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas Burnett Swann The Weirwoods
Ace Books 1977-10-01 0441879411 / 9780441879410 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas Burnett Swann THE WEIRWOODS
Ace Books 1967 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Burnett Swann on Areaderscorner.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Aziomedia.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Bbrownandassoc.net
Thomas Burnett Swann on Bookalley.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Bookelope.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Bookembooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Booksinbulgaria.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Booksinrockford.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Booksontheblvd.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Butterflybookcompany.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on C-books.co.uk
Thomas Burnett Swann on Cinemagebooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Thomas Burnett Swann on Derbybookshelf.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Easychairbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Edconroybooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Film-tvtieins.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Flyingelfbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Gusbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Kayleighbug.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Kensvideo.net
Thomas Burnett Swann on Lazarusbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Leonardshoup.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Leonsbookstore.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Lpbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Mybookiejoint.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Notquitenewstuff.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Nowandthenbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Oddvolumebooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Ozzbooks.com.au
Thomas Burnett Swann on Pagemaster-books.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Parigibooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Patbookman.net
Thomas Burnett Swann on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Rogercoybooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Scififantasybooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Second-chance-books.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Thomas Burnett Swann on Waverlybooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Thomas Burnett Swann on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com