Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

C. J. Cherryh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 C. J. Cherryh Angel with the Sword (Alliance-Union Universe)
DAW Hardcover 1985-09-19 0809900017 / 9780809900015 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine Hardcover 
First Printing. 2 tiny spots on foredge of pages, else clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 C. J. Cherryh Chanur's Homecoming (Chanur)
DAW 3/5/1991 0886771773 / 9780886771775 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Canting Browning And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. Otherwis Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 C. J. Cherryh Chanur's Homecoming (Chanur)
DAW 1991-03-05 0886771773 / 9780886771775 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 C. J. Cherryh Chanur's Homecoming (Chanur)
DAW 1991-03-05 0886771773 / 9780886771775 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 C. J. Cherryh Chanur's Homecoming (Chanur)
DAW 1991-03-05 0886771773 / 9780886771775 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 C.J. Cherryh Chernevog
Del Rey 1991-09-13 0345373510 / 9780345373519 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 C. J. Cherryh Cuckoo's Egg (Alliance-Union Universe)
DAW 10/1/1985 0886770831 / 9780886770839 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Very Slight Shelf Damage. And The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 C. J. Cherryh Fortress in the Eye of Time
Eos 6/1/1996 0061056898 / 9780061056895 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting, Toning And And Shelf Wear Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 C. J. Cherryh Fortress of Eagles
EOS 1/1/1999 006105710X / 9780061057106 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Somr Canting,Minor Shelf Wear And The Start Of Toning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 C. J. Cherryh Fortress of Owls
EOS 3/1/2000 0061020087 / 9780061020087 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Minor Shelf Wear. A Hint Of Toning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 C. J. Cherryh Forty Thousand in Gehenna (Alliance-Union Universe)
DAW 1984-09-04 0879979526 / 9780879979522 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 C. J. Cherryh Forty Thousand in Gehenna (Alliance-Union Universe)
DAW 1984-09-04 0879979526 / 9780879979522 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shlf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 C. J. Cherryh Forty Thousand in Gehenna (Alliance-Union Universe)
DAW 1984-09-04 0879979526 / 9780879979522 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shlf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 C. J. Cherryh Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle)
DAW 1984-09-04 0879979569 / 9780879979560 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 C. J. Cherryh Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle)
DAW 1984-09-04 0879979569 / 9780879979560 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 C. J. Cherryh Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle)
DAW 1984-09-04 0879979569 / 9780879979560 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 C. J. Cherryh Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle)
DAW 1984-09-04 0879979569 / 9780879979560 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 C. J. Cherryh Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle)
DAW 1984-09-04 0879979569 / 9780879979560 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 C. J. Cherryh Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Saga, Book 1)
DAW 1976-03-01 0886773210 / 9780886773212 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 C. J. Cherryh; Janet Morris Gates of Hell
baen 1986-10-01 0671655922 / 9780671655921 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. just a hint of toning due to the age of this copy. otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


C. J. Cherryh on Abookstop.com
C. J. Cherryh on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
C. J. Cherryh on Anovelideabooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
C. J. Cherryh on Bookcastle.us
C. J. Cherryh on Booklot.net
C. J. Cherryh on Booksinrockford.com
C. J. Cherryh on Booksnmorepa.com
C. J. Cherryh on Booksoutofprint.com.au
C. J. Cherryh on Booksrmagic.com
C. J. Cherryh on Bubbasbookswap.com
C. J. Cherryh on C-books.co.uk
C. J. Cherryh on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
C. J. Cherryh on Davids-books.com
C. J. Cherryh on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Eridgebooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Everybookintheworld.com
C. J. Cherryh on Fatcitybookstore.com
C. J. Cherryh on Ginny6books.com
C. J. Cherryh on Guthriebooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Hammondsbooks.net
C. J. Cherryh on Kjcactus.com
C. J. Cherryh on Lairdbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Leurabooks.com.au
C. J. Cherryh on Little-bookroom.com
C. J. Cherryh on Mounthopebooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Omathisbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Onceuponatimebooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Parigibooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Solomonsminebooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Springystreasures.com
C. J. Cherryh on Thebookscene.com
C. J. Cherryh on Thebookscouts.ca
C. J. Cherryh on Thebookwormoforlando.com
C. J. Cherryh on Themoldybookstore.com
C. J. Cherryh on Treasuredoldies.com
C. J. Cherryh on Tulsabooksinc.com
C. J. Cherryh on Turnthepagebooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Twicesoldtales.ca
C. J. Cherryh on Twintomes.com
C. J. Cherryh on Villagebookmarket.com
C. J. Cherryh on Vintage-books.com
C. J. Cherryh on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com