Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Orson Scott Card Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Orson Scott Card Ender's Shadow (Ender, Book 5)
Tor Books 2000-12-15 0812575717 / 9780812575712 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Slight canting. Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Orson Scott Card Hot Sleep: The Worthing Chronicle
Ace Books 1979-05 0441343457 / 9780441343454 Paperback Very Good No Dust jacket Paperback 
1st Ace printing 1979.Faint rippling to first few pages . Reader's crease on spine. Toning on page edge due to age. 
Price: 35.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Orson Scott Card; Kathryn H. Kidd Lovelock (Mayflower Trilogy)
Tor Science Fiction 1995-04-15 0812518055 / 9780812518054 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Dust jacket Mass Market Paperback 
1st thus. Clean and tight. Slight canting. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Orson Scott Card Planet Called Treason
Dell Pub Co 1980-06 044016897X / 9780440168973 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Slight canting. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Orson Scott Card Prentice Alvin (Tales of Alvin Maker, Book 3)
Tor Fantasy 1989-12-15 0812502124 / 9780812502121 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Slight canting. hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Orson Scott Card Red Prophet: Volume II of the Tales of Alvin Maker
Tor Books 1988-12-15 0812533593 / 9780812533590 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine- No Dust jacket Mass Market Paperback 
1st Edition. Clean and tight. Light rubbing to edges. Toning on page edge due to age. 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Orson Scott Card Seventh Son (Tales of Alvin Maker, Vol. I)
Tor Books 1988-04-15 0812533534 / 9780812533538 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Orson Scott Card Songmaster
Tor Books 1987-10-15 0812532554 / 9780812532555 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Orson Scott Card The Call of Earth
Tor Science Fiction 1994-01-15 0812532619 / 9780812532616 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light toning due to the age of this book. Hard to spot shelf wear. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Orson Scott Card The Call of Earth
Tor Science Fiction 1994-01-15 0812532619 / 9780812532616 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light toning due to the age of this book. Hard to spot shelf wear. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Orson Scott Card The Call of Earth
Tor Science Fiction 1994-01-15 0812532619 / 9780812532616 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light toning due to the age of this book. Hard to spot shelf wear. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Orson Scott Card The Call of Earth
Tor Science Fiction 1994-01-15 0812532619 / 9780812532616 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Very hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Orson Scott Card The Memory of Earth
Tor Science Fiction 1993-01-15 0812532597 / 9780812532593 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Orson Scott Card The Memory of Earth
Tor Science Fiction 1993-01-15 0812532597 / 9780812532593 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Orson Scott Card The Worthing Saga
Tor Books 1992-12-15 0812533313 / 9780812533316 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Orson Scott Card Treason
St Martins Mass Market Paper 1990-03 0312921098 / 9780312921095 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ No Dust jacket Paperback 
1st PB edition. Clean, tight and unmarked.Slight canting. 
Price: 12.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Orson Scott Card Worthing Chronicle
Ace 1983-07-01 0441918107 / 9780441918102 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Slight canting. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Orson Scott Card Wyrms
Tor Books 1988-08-15 0812533577 / 9780812533576 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Slight canting. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Orson Scott Card on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Orson Scott Card on Abookstop.com
Orson Scott Card on Affordable-booksonline.com
Orson Scott Card on Agelesspages.com
Orson Scott Card on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Orson Scott Card on Anovelideabooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Bookalley.com
Orson Scott Card on Bookbrowzers.com
Orson Scott Card on Bookfinder-general.com
Orson Scott Card on Bookling.com
Orson Scott Card on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Orson Scott Card on Booksinrockford.com
Orson Scott Card on Booksliquidation.com
Orson Scott Card on Booksrmagic.com
Orson Scott Card on Bunkersbooks.com
Orson Scott Card on C-books.co.uk
Orson Scott Card on C2cbooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Downtownbooksellers.com
Orson Scott Card on Fatcitybookstore.com
Orson Scott Card on Findbookstoread.com
Orson Scott Card on Genethebookpeddler.com
Orson Scott Card on Gusbooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Hammondsbooks.net
Orson Scott Card on Harborbookcellar.com
Orson Scott Card on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Orson Scott Card on Kaisbooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Kjcactus.com
Orson Scott Card on Lostinthestars.com
Orson Scott Card on Marchharebooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Northamericanrarities.net
Orson Scott Card on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Parigibooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Surfwaterbooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Talesandtea.com
Orson Scott Card on Thebookmiester.com
Orson Scott Card on Thebookscene.com
Orson Scott Card on Thebookscouts.ca
Orson Scott Card on Thecornerbkshop.com
Orson Scott Card on Theglasskey.co.uk
Orson Scott Card on Turnthepagebooks.com
Orson Scott Card on Vintage-books.com
Orson Scott Card on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com