Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Mary Carey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Carey A Place for Allie
Dodd Mead 1985-09 0396085830 / 9780396085836 First Edition School & Library Binding VeryGood School & Library Binding 
Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 mary carey; Illustrator-marylin hafner Alonzo Purr the Seagoing Cat (tell-a-tale)
whitman publishing company 1974-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Paperback; First Edition orig. 39 cent cover price; very slight rubbing to board edge; flawless copy! Clean, tight and unmarked, BEAUTIFUL COPY! 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Peter Carey Big Bazoohley
Putnam Juvenile 1996-09-09 0698114205 / 9780698114203 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Peter Carey Big Bazoohley
Putnam Juvenile 1996-09-09 0698114205 / 9780698114203 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 D.l. Carey DANGER ZONE: DISTRESS CALL #911 #3 (Distress Call 911, No 3)
Simon Pulse 1996-09-01 0671553097 / 9780671553098 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Toning on page edge due to age. Paperback. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Diane Carey; Jerri Taylor; Ronald D. Moore; Rene E'chevarria Descent (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Star Trek 1993-10-01 0671882678 / 9780671882679 First Edition Paperback New No Dust jacket Paperback 
1st pb printing. New unread copy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mary Carey Donald Duck And The Lost Mesa Ranch
Unknown 1966 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Some Rubbing To Cover And Edges Of Spine; Otherwise Fine. 
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carey Dreadnought
Star Trek 1987-12-02 0671665006 / 9780671665005 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear.Slight canting. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carey Dreadnought
Star Trek 1987-12-02 0671665006 / 9780671665005 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 selected by Donald Mitchell; arranged by Carey Blyton; Illustrator-Alan Howard EVERY CHILD'S BOOK OF NURSERY SONGS
Bonanza 1968 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First U. S. edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. NOT an Xlib 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Diane Carey Final Frontier (Star Trek)
Star Trek 1988-01-02 0671647520 / 9780671647520 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David Carey HOW IT WORKS THE ROCKET
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1967 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David Carey HOW IT WORKS' THE ROCKET
A Ladybird book 1967 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alan Carey In the Path of the Grizzly (Western Horizons)
Northland Pub 1986-04 0873583949 / 9780873583947 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 D.l. Carey MILLION DOLLAR MISTAKE: DISTRESS CALL 911 #5 (Distress Call 911 , No 5)
Simon Pulse 1996-11-01 0671000950 / 9780671000950 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Editor-Gary Carey; Editor-Mary Ellen Snodgrass Our Town (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes 1965 0822009676 / 9780822009672 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Harold B Lentz; Illustrator-C Carey Pop-Up Puss-In-Boots
Applewood Books(MA) 1995-10-01 1557092389 / 9781557092380 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
First printing. Clean, tight & unmarked, all pop-up work. very light edgewear to bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Diane Carey Station Rage (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 13)
Star Trek 1995-11-01 0671885618 / 9780671885618 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Peter Carey; Illustrator-Abira Ali The Big Bazoohley
Putnam Juvenile 1996-09-09 0698114205 / 9780698114203 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jeanne and Bradford Angier, Illustrated by Kenney, E. Carey Dixon; Illustrator-E. Carey Kenney The Ghost of Spirit River
New York: Atheneum, 1968 1968 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Hardcover 
Former library copy. Clean and tight, crease on first page. Dj has library sticker on spine, else fine, now protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary Carey on Agorabooks.net
Mary Carey on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Mary Carey on Areadershaven.com
Mary Carey on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Mary Carey on Bluestockingbooks.net
Mary Carey on Booksr4u.net
Mary Carey on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mary Carey on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Mary Carey on Central-bookexchange.com
Mary Carey on Crawfordsnautical.com
Mary Carey on Dauntlessbooks.com
Mary Carey on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Mary Carey on Deansbookstore.com
Mary Carey on Derbybookshelf.com
Mary Carey on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mary Carey on Guthriebooks.com
Mary Carey on Kjcactus.com
Mary Carey on Lakesidebooks.com
Mary Carey on Magadhbookrus.com
Mary Carey on Maplehillbooks.com
Mary Carey on Nomadestore.com
Mary Carey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mary Carey on Peerlessbookstore.com
Mary Carey on Readitagain1.com
Mary Carey on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mary Carey on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mary Carey on Russellbooks.com
Mary Carey on Springystreasures.com
Mary Carey on Store.bookswithapast.com
Mary Carey on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com