Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz Charlie Brown Dictionary (8 Individual Volumes)
World 1973 039493041X / 9780394930411 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. THIS IS VOLUME 2 LETTERS C TO E. 
Price: 6.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz Charlie Brown Dictionary (8 Individual Volumes)
World 1973 039493041X / 9780394930411 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 6.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz Charlie Brown Dictionary (8 Individual Volumes)
World 1973 039493041X / 9780394930411 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 6.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles M. Schulz Ha Ha, Herman, Charlie Brown; A New Peanuts Book,
Henry Holt & Co (P) 1972 0030914051 / 9780030914058 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles M Schulz Happiness is a sad song
Scholastic Book Services 1971 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
1st printing stated. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very light rubbing to bright pictorial covers. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Charles M. Schulz HAPPINESS IS A WARM PUPPY
Scholastic Book Services 1962 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket shows wear. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CHARLES M. SCHULZ HERE COMES SNOOPY
Fawcett Crest Book 1967 5th Paperback Near Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Fawcett, 5th printing of original 1958; pub in 67, STATED; very lit rub to bottom spine of wrap, name in pencil erased, else fine!! vintage pulp COLLECTIBLE~Gift quality 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charles M. Schulz Its The Great Pumpkin Charlie Brown
World Publishing Co 1967 First Edition STATED Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Tight, pictorial boards, NOT a former library copy. Some light shelf wear, previous owners name written on inside front board, otherwise a great! 
Price: 41.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charles Schulz Peanuts Classics It's The Pied Piper, Charlie Brown Vhs Tape
Paramount Home Video 2000 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles Schulz Snoopy And The Red Baron
Holt, Rhinehart and Winston 1966 0030605601 / 9780030605604 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Very Slight Rubbing To Board Edges, 1/8 Closed Tear On Jacket, Else Fine. 
Price: 59.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charles M. Schulz Snoopy's Facts and Fun Book about Boats
Random House Trade 1984-12 0394868277 / 9780394868271 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice, tight bright pictorial cover wrap! Former owner's name on inside of cover. otherwise a beautiful collectible-Gift quality copy 
Price: 6.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Charles M. Schulz Summers Fly, Winters Walk (Peanuts Parade)
Holt Paperbacks 1977-09-15 0030226317 / 9780030226311 Paperback Fine Paperback 
First edition, First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. As new. 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charles M. Schulz SUNDAY'S FUN DAY CHARLIE BROWN
Holt, rinehart and winston 1970 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Foemer owner'name oninside of c0ver. 
Price: 14.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Charles Schulz THIS IS YOUR LIFE, CHARLIE BROWN
Fawcett Crest Book 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 18.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charles M. Schulz You Don't Look 35 Charlie Brown
Holt Rinehart & Winston 1985-10 0030058597 / 9780030058592 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 35.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Abookstop.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Agorabooks.net
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Anovelideabooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Arccbooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Avenuebookandco.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Bookedfull.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Bookhousestl.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Booksleftbehind.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Booksnmorepa.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Bookyahoo.net
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Bubbasbookswap.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on C-books.co.uk
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Drbookman.net
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Earthlightbooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Hammondsbooks.net
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Jrbooks.biz
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Juniperseedbooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Just-us-books.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Kjcactus.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Lakesidebooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Myperfectbook.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Nomadestore.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Rainydaybooks.ca
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Readitagain1.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Rememberbooksonline.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Sackofbooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Sauconybookshop.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Scottemersonbooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Shop.abundatrade.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Springystreasures.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Thebearbookcompany.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Trillionbooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Twicesoldtales.ca
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Used.orcabooks.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Vagabondbookstore.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Villagebookmarket.com
Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie