Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

David Drake Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 David Drake AT ANY PRICE (Hammer's Slammers)
Baen 9/1/1985 0671559788 / 9780671559786 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Sligh Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Damage Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David Drake Bridgehead
Tor Books 2/15/1986 0812536169 / 9780812536164 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Very Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And Bowning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Drake Bridgehead
Tor Books 1986-02-15 0812536169 / 9780812536164 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Drake Counting the Cost
Baen 1987-11-01 0671653555 / 9780671653552 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David Drake Counting the Cost
Baen 1987-11-01 0671653555 / 9780671653552 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 David Drake Cross The Stars (Hammer Universe)
Tor Books 12/15/1984 0812536142 / 9780812536140 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Ear. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Drake Enemy Of My Enemy
Baen 1995-11-01 0671876929 / 9780671876920 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Very tight, clean and readable. Has some shelf wear. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David Drake Hammers Slammers
Ace Books 1983-10 0441315992 / 9780441315994 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David Drake Hammers Slammers
Ace 1984-09-15 044131595X / 9780441315956 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David Drake Hammers Slammers
Ace 1984-09-15 044131595X / 9780441315956 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 David Drake Igniting the Reaches
Ace Books 1995-03 0441001793 / 9780441001798 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Canting And The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tighy And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David Drake, Karl Wagner Killer
Baen 1/1/1985 0671559311 / 9780671559311 Paperback Good Paperback 
Slight Canting And Minor Shelf Damage. Some Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David Drake; Karl Wagner Killer
baen 1985-01-01 0671559311 / 9780671559311 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 David Drake Lt Leary, Commanding
Baen 2001-05 0671319922 / 9780671319922 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Some Shelf Damage, But Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 David Drake Mistress of the Catacombs (Lord of the Isles, Book 4)
Tor Fantasy 8/19/2002 0812575407 / 9780812575408 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
1St Mass Market 2002. Some Canting To Spine, Else Clean And Tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David Drake Northworld
Ace Books 1990-04 0441848303 / 9780441848300 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Some Canting And The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 David Drake Northworld Trilogy
Baen 1999-03-01 0671577875 / 9780671577872 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hardto spot shelf wear.Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 David Drake Northworld Trilogy
Baen 1999-03-01 0671577875 / 9780671577872 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hardto spot shelf wear.Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 David Drake Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Tor Fantasy 6/15/1999 0812564936 / 9780812564938 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
1St Mass Market 1999. Sme Canting 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 David Drake RANKS OF BRONZE
Baen 5/1/1986 067165568X / 9780671655686 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Canting And Light Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Drake on Abookstop.com
David Drake on Agelesspages.com
David Drake on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
David Drake on Anovelideabooks.com
David Drake on Bobsbookery.com
David Drake on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
David Drake on Bookelope.com
David Drake on Bookfinder-general.com
David Drake on Booksinrockford.com
David Drake on Booksliquidation.com
David Drake on Booksnmorepa.com
David Drake on Booksrmagic.com
David Drake on Brendaboorbooks.com
David Drake on Bunkersbooks.com
David Drake on C2cbooks.com
David Drake on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
David Drake on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
David Drake on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
David Drake on Downtownbooksellers.com
David Drake on Fatcitybookstore.com
David Drake on Ginny6books.com
David Drake on Gusbooks.com
David Drake on Guthriebooks.com
David Drake on Hammondsbooks.net
David Drake on Heroicimage.com
David Drake on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
David Drake on Kaisbooks.com
David Drake on Kjcactus.com
David Drake on Leurabooks.com.au
David Drake on Little-bookroom.com
David Drake on Mounthopebooks.com
David Drake on Northamericanrarities.net
David Drake on Onceuponatimebooks.com
David Drake on Parigibooks.com
David Drake on Phonemans.com
David Drake on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
David Drake on Shoestringbookstore.com
David Drake on Sortfloorbooks.com
David Drake on Springystreasures.com
David Drake on Surfwaterbooks.com
David Drake on Thebookscouts.ca
David Drake on Usedbooksofalabama.com
David Drake on Vedasbooks.com
David Drake on Vintage-books.com
David Drake on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com