Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Lester Del Rey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lester Del Rey ATTACK FROM ATLANTIS
Tempo 1953 0448056828 / 9780448056821 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Very Slight Shelf Damage And The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lester Del Rey DAY OF THE GIANTS
Airmont 1959 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lester Del Rey Eleventh Comandment
Ballantine Books 0345020685 / 9780345020680 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Canting. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lester Del Rey MOON OF MUTINY
Signet 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lester Del Rey MOON OF MUTINY
Signet 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lester Del Rey MOON OF MUTINY (Science Fiction Adventure)
Del Rey 1982-08-12 0345306066 / 9780345306067 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting. Toning on page edge due to age. otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lester Del Rey MORTALS AND MONSTERS
Ballantine 1965 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lester Del Rey MORTALS AND MONSTERS
Ballantine 1965 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lester Del Rey Nerves
Del Rey 1979-11-12 0345289129 / 9780345289124 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lester Del Rey Nerves
Del Rey 1979-11-12 0345289129 / 9780345289124 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Editor-Lester Del Rey; Editor-Rita Kessler Once Upon a Time: A Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales
Del Rey 1991-10-23 0345362632 / 9780345362636 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover;First Edition/First Printing STATED w/ full # line; Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. Clean, tight & unmarked. NOT an Xlib. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lester del Rey Outpost Of Jupiter
Holt Rinehart Winston 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good ++ Hardcover 
First Edition. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy. DJ has library sticker on spine, else Fine, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lester Del Rey OUTPOST OF JUPITER (del Rey SF Adventure)
Del Rey 12/12/1977 0345271203 / 9780345271204 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Frederik Pohl, Lester Del Rey Preferred Risk
Del Rey 12/12/1979 0345285751 / 9780345285751 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable Book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Frederik Pohl; Lester Del Rey Preferred Risk
Del Rey 1979-12-12 0345285751 / 9780345285751 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Frederik Pohl; Lester Del Rey Preferred Risk
Del Rey 1979-12-12 0345285751 / 9780345285751 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Edson ; [Lester Del Rey & Frederick Pohl] McCann Preferred Risk : A Science Fiction Novel
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1955 Hardcover Used: Very Good Mylar sleeve protected. Hardcover 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lester del Rey ROCKET JOCKEY
Del Rey 7/12/1978 034527542X / 9780345275424 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Hard To Spot Shelf Damage. Slight Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lester del Rey ROCKET JOCKEY
Del Rey 1978-07-12 034527542X / 9780345275424 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lester Del Rey Step to the Stars
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1969 Hardcover Near Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Former library rebound in pictorial cover. Text clean and tight. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lester Del Rey on Abookstop.com
Lester Del Rey on Agorabooks.net
Lester Del Rey on Ainsworthbooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lester Del Rey on Bookhousestl.com
Lester Del Rey on Booksinrockford.com
Lester Del Rey on Booksnmorepa.com
Lester Del Rey on Brownsbooks.ca
Lester Del Rey on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Circlecitybooks.net
Lester Del Rey on Coldtonnage.com
Lester Del Rey on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lester Del Rey on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Derbybookshelf.com
Lester Del Rey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lester Del Rey on Ebookisle.net
Lester Del Rey on Elsworthhob.com
Lester Del Rey on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lester Del Rey on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Genethebookpeddler.com
Lester Del Rey on Hammondsbooks.net
Lester Del Rey on Jacksonst-books.com
Lester Del Rey on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Jrbooks.biz
Lester Del Rey on Just-us-books.com
Lester Del Rey on Kjcactus.com
Lester Del Rey on Leurabooks.com.au
Lester Del Rey on Lotzabooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Martysbooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Mccauleybooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Mimicobooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Parigibooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lester Del Rey on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lester Del Rey on Readitagain1.com
Lester Del Rey on Russellbooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Lester Del Rey on Springystreasures.com
Lester Del Rey on Svenandolesbooks.net
Lester Del Rey on Thriftybooks.com
Lester Del Rey on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lester Del Rey on Wfsandercombe.com
Lester Del Rey on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com