Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dick King -Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dick King -Smith Ace the Very Important Pig
The Trumpet Club Special Edition 1990 0590163086 / 9780590163088 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick King-Smith; Illustrator-Mary Rayner Babe: The Gallant Pig (Babe)
Yearling 1995-07-18 0679873937 / 9780679873938 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. Light rubbing to edges. Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick King-Smith; Illustrator-Mary Rayner Babe: The Gallant Pig (Babe)
Yearling 1995-07-18 0679873937 / 9780679873938 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dick King-Smith; Illustrator-Peter Wingham E. S. P. (Young Corgi Books)
Young Corgi 1998-02-05 0552546062 / 9780552546065 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick King-Smith Harry's Mad
Yearling 1997-07-22 0679886885 / 9780679886884 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick King-Smith Jenius: The Amazing Guinea Pig (Hyperion Chapters)
Hyperion 9/1/1996 078680243X / 9780786802432 Hardcover LikeNew Hardcover 
Slight Browning Due The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Unread. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dick King-Smith Jenius: The Amazing Guinea Pig (Hyperion Chapters)
Hyperion 9/1/1996 078680243X / 9780786802432 Hardcover LikeNew Hardcover 
The Startt Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Toght And Unread. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dick King-Smith Jenius: The Amazing Guinea Pig (Hyperion Chapters)
Hyperion 9/1/1996 078680243X / 9780786802432 Hardcover LikeNew Hardcover 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dick King-Smith Jenius: The Amazing Guinea Pig (Hyperion Chapters)
Hyperion 9/1/1996 078680243X / 9780786802432 Hardcover LikeNew Hardcover 
Very Slight Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dick King-Smith Jenius: The Amazing Guinea Pig (Hyperion Chapters)
Hyperion 9/1/1996 078680243X / 9780786802432 Hardcover LikeNew Hardcover 
Slight Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dick King-Smith Jenius: The Amazing Guinea Pig (Hyperion Chapters)
Hyperion 9/1/1996 078680243X / 9780786802432 Hardcover LikeNew Hardcover 
Slight Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dick King-Smith Martin's Mice
Yearling 1990-11-01 0440403804 / 9780440403807 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dick King-Smith Martin's Mice
Yearling 1990-11-01 0440403804 / 9780440403807 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dick King-Smith Martin's Mice
Yearling 1990-11-01 0440403804 / 9780440403807 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dick King-Smith Martin's Mice
Yearling 1990-11-01 0440403804 / 9780440403807 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dick King-Smith; Smith D. King Pigs Might Fly
Scholastic 1984-06 059032876X / 9780590328760 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dick King-Smith; Smith D. King Pigs Might Fly
Scholastic 1984-06 059032876X / 9780590328760 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dick King-Smith; Mary Rayner Pigs Might Fly
Scholastic 1986-11 0590408399 / 9780590408394 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dick King-Smith Pigs Might Fly
Scholastic Paperbacks 1990-11 0590433415 / 9780590433419 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dick King-Smith Sophie Hits Six (Sophie Books)
Candlewick 2/20/1995 1564024628 / 9781564024626 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick King -Smith on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Dick King -Smith on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dick King -Smith on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Dick King -Smith on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dick King -Smith on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dick King -Smith on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dick King -Smith on Booksinrockford.com
Dick King -Smith on Booksliquidation.com
Dick King -Smith on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Dick King -Smith on Booksrmagic.com
Dick King -Smith on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dick King -Smith on C-books.co.uk
Dick King -Smith on Childhoodbooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Dick King -Smith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dick King -Smith on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dick King -Smith on Fiction-addiction.com
Dick King -Smith on Findbookstoread.com
Dick King -Smith on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dick King -Smith on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Karenmillward.com
Dick King -Smith on Kjcactus.com
Dick King -Smith on Leurabooks.com.au
Dick King -Smith on Little-bookroom.com
Dick King -Smith on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Dick King -Smith on Mounthopebooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Mudpiebooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Northamericanrarities.net
Dick King -Smith on Olmsteadbooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Orphanedbooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Pandy-books.com
Dick King -Smith on Phatpocket.com
Dick King -Smith on Psychobabel.eu
Dick King -Smith on Scootersbookstore.com
Dick King -Smith on Second-chance-books.com
Dick King -Smith on Showlettwestbooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dick King -Smith on Springystreasures.com
Dick King -Smith on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dick King -Smith on Tarmans.com
Dick King -Smith on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com